EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nadalin, Bruna Ilustrador.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Nadalin, Bruna Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcade Publishing, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 1559703830 ISBN 13: 9781559703833
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Sean McDonald (Jacket Design); Bruno Hausch (Jacket Photo); Jacques Sassier/Gallimard (Author Photo); API (Design) Ilustrador. 1st North American Edition/2nd Printing. 241 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Ex-David McAllister Library-Book with all the typical signs (stamps, stickers, and envelopes, etc.).
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Bruno Oliveira Ilustrador. 102 pages. 10.00x6.60x0.30 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. Spanish language. 8.39x5.32x0.67 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. Spanish language. 8.39x5.32x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,59
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 39,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 43,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 46,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tate Publishing, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 1854376241 ISBN 13: 9781854376244
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps, French flaps. New/as issued. Catalog to accompany 2006-07 exhibition. 1st ed. 224 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 44,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 0415720001 ISBN 13: 9780415720007
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1st. Creating Solo Performance is an innovative toolbox of exercises and challenges focused on providing you - the performer - with engaging and inspiring ways to explore and develop your idea both on the page and in the performance space. The creation of a solo show may be the most rewarding, liberating and stressful challenge you will take on in your career. This book acts as your silent collaborator as you develop your performance, by helpfully arranging exercises under the following headings: Beginnings Creating character Generating material Using your performance space Technology Endings Collaboration Exercises can be explored in sequence, at random or according to your specific needs and interests as a performer. By enabling you to create a bespoke formula that best applies to your specific subject, area of interest, style and discipline, this book will become an indispensable resource as you produce your solo show.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Creating Solo Performance. Book.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxv, 350 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 54,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd, London, 2014
ISBN 10: 0415720001 ISBN 13: 9780415720007
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Creating Solo Performance is an innovative toolbox of exercises and challenges focused on providing you the performer with engaging and inspiring ways to explore and develop your idea both on the page and in the performance space. The creation of a solo show may be the most rewarding, liberating and stressful challenge you will take on in your career. This book acts as your silent collaborator as you develop your performance, by helpfully arranging exercises under the following headings: Beginnings Creating character Generating material Using your performance space Technology Endings Collaboration Exercises can be explored in sequence, at random or according to your specific needs and interests as a performer. By enabling you to create a bespoke formula that best applies to your specific subject, area of interest, style and discipline, this book will become an indispensable resource as you produce your solo show. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 38,84
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 39,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0415720001 ISBN 13: 9780415720007
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
EUR 40,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 48,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 46,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 46,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 286 pages, figures. BIC Classification: AFKP; ANC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 197 x 131 x 16. Weight in Grams: 308. . 2014. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 47,06
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0415720001 ISBN 13: 9780415720007
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 53,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
EUR 65,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 286 pages, figures. BIC Classification: AFKP; ANC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 197 x 131 x 16. Weight in Grams: 308. . 2014. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut bis sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. B : 24 x 30,5 cm, 396 Seiten mit 254 teils farbigen Abbildungen - Das Ende des 20. Jahrhunderts gilt als Schlüsselwerk im Gesamtschaffen von Joseph Beuys und zählt zweifellos zu seinen bedeutendsten Schöpfungen. 1982, zwei Jahre vor seinem Tod, installierte der Künstler selbst das monumentale Werk im Münchner Haus der Kunst.