Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Minimal signs of wear.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Progress Publishers, 1972
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: VG+ / VG+. VERY-GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878052100 ISBN 13: 9780878052103
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Moscow, USSR, Progress Publishers, 1981, 1981
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ, 2nd printing; slight wear to DJ and DJ edges, owner's inscription on front pastedown showing book was purchased in Leningrad. A nicely color illustrated history of Leningrad featuring the city's many architectural and art sites, 8vo., 311 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. 24 pages. 7.48x5.12x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1982
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Book slightly cocked. Otherwise a very bright, clean and tight copy. No underlining or highlighting. Second Printing.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780550105752.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hildebrand Press October 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1939773202 ISBN 13: 9781939773203
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Publicado por Progress Publishers (1982), Moscow, 1982
Librería: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Second Printing. Book and DJ as new. No ownership or other marks. This is a much higher quality book than is usual from this state owned publisher. Many excellent photographs and narratives about the museums and building in what is now St. Petersburg, Russia. ; Color and BW photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 311 pages.
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. : Descubre Filipinas con esta guía de Océano, una herramienta esencial para planificar tu viaje y disfrutar al máximo de tu estancia. Con información detallada y práctica, esta guía te acompañará en cada paso de tu aventura, desde la preparación hasta los recuerdos inolvidables que te llevarás a casa. Sumérgete en la cultura, la geografía y la gente de este fascinante país con la Guía Océano de Filipinas. EAN: 9788495199874 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Filipinas Autor: AA.VV.| Carlos Gispert| Mauricio Schwarz Editorial: OCEANO Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 406 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 64 pages. German language. 6.54x4.25x0.31 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Progress Publishers, 1982
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1982. Second printing. 311 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white and colour photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing.
Publicado por Nottingham University Department of Adult Education, 1987
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 68 pages. Noreen Vickers "The Structure of the Whitby Jet Industry in 1871" / Leonard Schwarz "London Apprentices in the Seventeenth Century" / Alan Parton "Poor-Law Settlement Certificates and Migration to and from Birmingham" / V C Burton "A Floating Population: Vessel enumeration returns in Censuses, 1851-1921" (SL#131).
Publicado por Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1972
Librería: First Place Books - ABAA, ILAB, Walkersville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. FIRST. A few closed tears. NF / VG.
Librería: Bookseller909, ANKENY, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. Book may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, access codes, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125826496X ISBN 13: 9781258264963
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1982
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Second Printing. Guidebook to the Art and Architecture of Leningrad, now known as St. Petersburg. Translated from the Russian. First printing in 1972. 311pp, profusely illustrated in color and in b&w. Bright, fresh, crisp copy, quite 'as new' in a similar, unclipped dustjacket. Weight, 618g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Progress, Moscow, 1982
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd ptg. Very good or better in a Very good plus dust jacket. Clean text with color photos in clean silver stamped cloth covers, dust jacket is soiled lightly, bumped on edges and corners and spine,; minor discoloring on front free endpaper.