Schoen richard (40 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Octavo in stiff paper covers. Condition: ex-library copy; title page is missing; sun-fading to spine of binding and back cover; some wear; else good. Pages: viii, 154.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge, MA: Ballinger/J.B. Lippincott Company 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaLee Madden, Book Dealer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Near Fine HC in Very Good DJ. Brown leatherette over boards, blind stamped front covers, gilt letters. Bright, clean covers & spine; tight; crisp, clean interior; dust spotted on text block top edge - no other defects noted. DJ is light…ly scuffed; sunned on spine; slight age darkening at cover edges; 1/2" closed tear on back cover at top edge. 8vo, 217 pp; index, biblio.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,07
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. minimal pencil markings No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,21
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover with dj in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Journal of Differential Geometry, Volume 27, No. 3, May, 1988
Griffiths, Phillip A.; C. C. Hsiung; H. Blaine Lawson, Jr.; Richard M. Schoen; Y. T. Siu; S. T. Yau; Robert L. Bryant; Simon K. Donaldson (Editors)
Editorial: Lehigh University, Bethlehem, PA 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaMLC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gently bumped and rubbed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Journal of Differential Geometry, Volume 26, No. 1, July, 1987
Griffiths, Phillip A.; C. C. Hsiung; H. Blaine Lawson, Jr.; Richard M. Schoen; Y. T. Siu; S. T. Yau (Editors)
Editorial: Lehigh University, Bethlehem, PA 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaMLC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lightly bumped and rubbed, small check mark next to one of the articles. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

A-Group, C-Group, Pan Grave, New Kingdom, and X-Group Remains from Cemetaries A-G and Rock Shelters:
Williams, Bruce Beyer; Edited by Thomas Holland and Richard Schoen; Chapters 1-5 are based on the Notes and Records of Ronald Williams, James Knudstad, and Otto Schaden.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, Chicago, Illinois 1993
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,29
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xxxii, 236, Plates 1-43 pp. The Excavations at Serra East have been directed by George Hughes and James Knudstad. The University of Chicago Oriental Institute Nubian Expedition. Volume X: Excavations at Serra East. Parts 1-5. LCC: 9263040.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,23
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. German language. 5.67x0.43x8.03 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,34
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 164.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,35
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 164 67:B&W 6.69 x 9.61 in or 244 x 170 mm (Pinched Crown) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

Noubadian X-Group Remains from Royal Complexes from Cemeteries Q and 219 and from Private Cemeteries Q, R, V, W, B, J, and M at Qustul and Ballana:
Williams, Bruce Beyer; Edited by Thomas Holland and Richard Schoen;
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, Chicago, Illinois 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 50,01
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xxxix, 409, Plates 1-83 pp. The Excavations between Abu Simbel and the Sudan Frontier have been directed by Keith Seele. The University of Chicago Oriental Institute Nubian Expedition. Volume IX: Excavations between Abu Simbel and the Sudan Frontie…r. Part 9. LCC: 9161754.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,62
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 164.
Zeichnen Systematisieren - Erfinden
Haiss, Robert; Meyer, Nanne; Pohl, Marianne; Schön, Eva-Maria; Wiegand, Suse; Nöbel, Richard
Editorial: Nanne Meyer 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, HolandaAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled paperback. Ills in b/w. . -(Some wear on the cover, but otherwise in excellent condition.).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,65
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,27
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 162 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 74,68
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 432 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.98 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 37,98
Envío por EUR 49,90Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
kartoniert kartoniert. Condición: Sehr gut. 154 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versend…en mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 264.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ReadCNBook, Nanjing, ChinaReadCNBook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,56
Envío por EUR 15,61Se envía de China a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. HardCover. Language: English. Geometric Analysis combines differential equations and differential geometry. An important aspect is to solve geometric problems by studying differential equations.Besides some known linear differential operators such as the Laplace operator.many differential equations ari…sing from differential geometry are nonlinear. A particularly important example is the IVlonge-Ampere equation; Applications to geometric problems have also motivated new methods and techniques .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,37
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 82,50
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 96,62
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 814 13:B&W 8.5 x 11 in or 280 x 216 mm Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Tapa dura
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,03
Envío por EUR 15,61Se envía de China a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Language:English.Author:lizhen ji;peter li;richard schoen;leon simon.Binding:HardCover.Publisher:Higher Education Press.
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SueciaAntikvariat Faust
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,30
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBokförlaget DN, Stockholm 2005. 176 sidor. Förlagsband medskyddsomslag. Illustrerad. Lätt nött skyddsomslag.
Editorial: Bokförlaget DN 2005 2005 2005
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,83
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito28,5 x 21,5 cm. 176 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Nazitysklands propaganda i Sverige 1941-45.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,39
Envío por EUR 61,48Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In this volume are collected notes of lectures delivered at the First In ternational Research Institute of the Mathematical Society of Japan. This conference, held at Tohoku University in July 1993, was devoted to geometry and global analysis. Subs…equent to the conference, in answer to popular de mand from the participants, it was decided to publish the notes of the survey lectures. Written by the lecturers themselves, all experts in their respective fields, these notes are here presented in a single volume. It is hoped that they will provide a vivid account of the current research, from the introduc tory level up to and including the most recent results, and will indicate the direction to be taken by future researeh. This compilation begins with Jean-Pierre Bourguignon's notes entitled 'An Introduction to Geometric Variational Problems,' illustrating the gen eral framework of the field with many examples and providing the reader with a broad view of the current research. Following this, Kenji Fukaya's notes on 'Geometry of Gauge Fields' are concerned with gauge theory and its applications to low-dimensional topology, without delving too deeply into technical detail. Special emphasis is placed on explaining the ideas of infi nite dimensional geometry that, in the literature, are often hidden behind rigorous formulations or technical arguments.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 18,37
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | In this volume are collected notes of lectures delivered at the First In ternational Research Institute of the Mathematical Society of Japan. This conference, held at Tohoku University in July 1993, was devoted to geometry and global analysis. Sub…sequent to the conference, in answer to popular de mand from the participants, it was decided to publish the notes of the survey lectures. Written by the lecturers themselves, all experts in their respective fields, these notes are here presented in a single volume. It is hoped that they will provide a vivid account of the current research, from the introduc tory level up to and including the most recent results, and will indicate the direction to be taken by future researeh. This compilation begins with Jean-Pierre Bourguignon's notes entitled "An Introduction to Geometric Variational Problems," illustrating the gen eral framework of the field with many examples and providing the reader with a broad view of the current research. Following this, Kenji Fukaya's notes on "Geometry of Gauge Fields" are concerned with gauge theory and its applications to low-dimensional topology, without delving too deeply into technical detail. Special emphasis is placed on explaining the ideas of infi nite dimensional geometry that, in the literature, are often hidden behind rigorous formulations or technical arguments.

Biomedical Engineering Desk Reference
Ratner, Buddy D.; Grimnes, Sverre; Vallero PhD, Daniel A.; Semmlow, John; Murray, W. Bosseau; Perez, Reinaldo; Bankman, Isaac; Dunn Ph.D., Stanley; Ikada, Yoshito; Moghe Ph.D., Prabhas V.; Constantinides, Alkis; Hoffman, Allan S.; Schoen, Frederick J.; Lemons, Jack E.; Dyro M.S. And Ph.D. Biomedical Electronics Engineering University Of Pennsylvania, Joseph; Martinsen, Orjan G.; Kyle, Richard; Preim, Bernhard; Bartz, Dirk
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 123,93
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 125,08
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 814.