Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0316851639 ISBN 13: 9780316851633
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 1856055256 ISBN 13: 9781856055253
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Time Warners Books. 1999, 2003
ISBN 10: 0316727040 ISBN 13: 9780316727044
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publishers sewn paperback, pictorial covers, updated edition [1987], 8vo: frontispiece, 224pp., very richly illustrated, graphs., index. Very fine copy.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover book in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Dust jacket has light edge wear.
Publicado por The Standard Bookshelf, Garden City N.Y, 1942
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No Edition Noted. Blue pebble textured cloth bindings w/gold colored print on spine. Eight book set. Sound and unmarked. Titles, author and pages are as follows: "Mathematics for Everyday Use", William l. Schaaf, 363 pages; " ; "Story of Science", David Deitz, 387 pages; "Today's Etiquette", Lillian Eichler, 316 pages; "Invitation to Learning", Huntington Cairns, Allen Tate & Mark Van Doren, 431 pages; " World History at a Glance", Mark Reither, 425 pages; "The book of Home Economics", Mary Leaming, 507 pages; " The Home Book of Music Appreciation", Helen L. Kaufmann, 324 pages; " Simon Newcomb's Astronomy for Everyone", Robert H. Baker (Ed.), 334 pages. A few books have a softly bumped corner. "Astronomy." has 10 pages near the end where the upper corner has a soft fold. All books has endpaper gluing which has browned to varying degrees. S& H will be $7.00 due to number of books.
Publicado por London, Time Warner Books. 1999, 1999
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- & backcover, revised & updated edition 1987], 8vo: 224pp., very richly illustrated. Fine copy.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 47,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. revised updated subsequent edition. 367 pages. 11.75x9.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!