EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summit Books, New York, London, Toronto, ON, Canada, et al., 1991
ISBN 10: 0671706608 ISBN 13: 9780671706609
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Wendell Minor (Jacket Design & Illustration); Jerry Bauer (Author Photo) Ilustrador. 282 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Naval War College, Newport, R.I., 1980
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Welch, President's Notes. Korb, The FY 1981-85 Defense Program: Is a Trillion Dollars Enough? Symonds, William Veazie Pratt as CNO: 17 September 1930-30 June 1933. Postbrief, Departure from Incrementalism in U.S. Strategic Planning: THe Origins of NSC-68. Fox and Lorenzini, How Much Is Not Enough? The Non-Nuclear Air Battle in NATO's Central Region. Reynolds, MacArthur as Maritime Strategist. Falk and Wheeler, comments on Reynolds's article. Bauer, Set and Drift: Employment of the Two-Seat TF/A-18 Airplane. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 132 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Engen Books 2021-08-10, 2021
ISBN 10: 1774780615 ISBN 13: 9781774780619
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 21,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por HBO 2014-11-11 00:00:00, 2014
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, 1971
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Green, Sam (book design) Ilustrador. Fine unread condition green and white cloth boards, orange cloth spine, and black spine lettering contained in a fine condition non price-clipped photographic dust jacket. Includes Author Dedication; Acknowledgments; Introduction: Nice Guys Finish First; Epilogue: After the Ball is Over; Appendix: In Case You Like Figures; and Index. Illustrated with two sections of black-and-white photographs. A small neatly printed former owner name at the upper left corner of the blank first free front endpaper. All pages are otherwise in very fine unmarked condition. (see photographs). "You've read about the malcontent sports players and their controversial books. Now read a first-rate ball player's $100,000 success story - how the Hitting Goat of the 1969 World Series and recipient of the Weak Swing Award (1 for19) fought back and grabbed the brass ring, how Brooks Robinson's sensational fielding, outstanding hitting (.429), and intelligent plays all came together to earn him both the 1970 World Series Most Valuable Player Award and the highly esteemed Hickok Professional Athlete of the Year Award. "Mr. Hoover, the human vacuum sweeper" tells how the most recent Series looked from the best seat in the house - third base. Putting It All Together is Brooks's own inside story of baseball: strategy, technique, and what he thinks about at bat, on third, and while reaching for a hit by Johnny Bench or Lee May. All the action and all the big plays the reader saw on TV are here, and Robinson gives the winner's side of the sports establishment. He calls the plays as he sees them on baseball commissioners, big-league managers, racism and drugs in baseball, on-the-road romances and marriages, raising kids, politics, and Vietnam." - from the inner front and rear jacket flaps.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 296 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 296 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 384 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.87 inches. This item is printed on demand.