Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Council for Women, 2001
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, clean with light shelfwear to covers. Price sticker on rear cover. Contents clean and tight. 151 pages, b&w photos. In English.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carrito443 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 261 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 52,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 64,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 344.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: SpringBooks, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. Auflage. Unread, with a mimimum of shelfwear. Immediately dispatched from Germany.
EUR 60,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 334 pages. 11.25x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 344.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier, 2018
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 6th. Elsevier, 2018. Hard cover, 6th edition. VG condition with no dust jacket, as issued. A nice clean copy; this is Volume II only.
EUR 73,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 344.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 77,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorSuad Joseph, PhD (1975), Columbia University, is Distinguished Professor of Anthropology and Women and Gender Studies at the University of California, Davis. She has published on women, families, youth, and citizenshi.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 127,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
EUR 130,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0748639268 ISBN 13: 9780748639267
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 129,53
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 111,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 148,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0748639268 ISBN 13: 9780748639267
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 141,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2012. 1st Edition. Hardcover. A nuanced understanding of literary imaginings of masculinity and femininity in the context of the 'national' canon of Egypt. Series: Edinburgh Studies in Modern Arabic Literature. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: 2CSR; DSBH; DSK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 155 x 239 x 22. Weight in Grams: 596. Egypt 1892-2007. Series: Edinburgh Studies in Modern Arabic Literature. 224 pages. A nuanced understanding of literary imaginings of masculinity and femininity in the context of the 'national' canon of Egypt. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational. BIC Classification: 2CSR; DSBH; DSK. Dimension: 155 x 239 x 22. Weight: 596. . . . . .
EUR 159,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st ed. 2022 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 96,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - The first decade of the 21st century witnessed an explosion in scholarly and public interest in women and Islamic cultures, globally. From misguided media representations, to politically motivated state manipulations, to agenda-driven Islamist movements, to feminist and international NGO projects - the subject and image of Muslim women has become iconic and riveting. This volume unpacks the representations, motivations, agendas, and projects by focusing on the advances in scholarly research on women and Islamic cultures in the first decade of the 21st century. The editors of the pioneering Encyclopedia of Women and Islamic Cultures bring together leading scholars, discipline by discipline, to critically analyze state of the art research on women and Islamic cultures from 2003-2013. Editors for this volume include Suad Joseph, Marilyn Booth, Bahar Davary, Hoda Elsadda, Sarah Gualtieri, Virginia Hooker, Amira Jarmakani, Therese Saliba, and Elora Shehabuddin. Contributors include Suad Joseph, Azza Basarudin, Heghnar Zeitlian Watenpaugh, Amira Jarmakani, Sajeda Amin, Kamran Rastegar, Robina Mohammad, Annika Rabo, Ahmed Ragab, Vannessa Hearman, Bahar Davary, Michelle Hartman, Hoda Elsadda, Nerina Rustomji, Amaney Jamal, Vickie Langohr, Hania Sholkamy, Zayn Kassam, Rachel Rinaldo, Samar Habib.
Librería: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, España
EUR 137,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Inglés. This book aims to build concepts and create a solid foundation in the field of optical coherence tomography (OCT) for the general ophthalmologists as well as for the resident trainees and fellows. The chapters are written by leading international authorities in a style comprehensible to a broad audience. Numerous clinical pictures and SD-OCT scans help elucidate various clinical entities. OCT is the optical analog of ultrasound imaging and has emerged as a powerful imaging technique that enables non-invasive, in-vivo, high-resolution, cross-sectional imaging in retinal tissue. A new generation spectral domain optical coherence tomography (SD-OCT) technology has now been developed, representing a quantum leap in resolution and speed, achieving in vivo optical biopsy. i. e. the visualization of tissue architectural morphology in situ and in real time. This book encompasses the role of SD-OCT in both medical and surgical macular disorders. The book is meant coherent and comprehensive for both vitreoretinal specialists as well as general ophthalmologists. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 157,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 163,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 148,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 149,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0748639268 ISBN 13: 9780748639267
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 147,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 149,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 170,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0748639268 ISBN 13: 9780748639267
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 69,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.