EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. A clean unmarked copy in excellent condition. 179 pages.
Publicado por Gil & Macmillan, Dublin, 1993
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Gorgeous copy. Clearly unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3034301278 ISBN 13: 9783034301275
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 24,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3034301278 ISBN 13: 9783034301275
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 34,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 5th ed, Fine.
EUR 51,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 60,67
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 66,26
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 53,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 62,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 5th edition. 672 pages. 8.95x6.00x1.30 inches. In Stock.
EUR 61,02
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin, Cork, Belfast, The Phoenix Publishing Co., 1924
Librería: West Coast Rare Books, Westport, MAYO, Irlanda
EUR 46,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 21 x 14 cm. xii, 260 pages. Illustrated in B&W. Original dark cloth with title on spine. Hard cover. Very good condition. Minor shelf wear, rubbing and bumping. Internally age darkened and occasionally mildly foxed.
EUR 63,21
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 30,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Envoy Publishing Company
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1950. Periodical. V. scarce. Good clean copy. Covers showing a little age and shelf wear. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 71,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In the twenty-five years since his death, Karl Rahner moved from being the most celebrated Roman Catholic theologian of the twentieth century to among the most neglected of the twenty-first. This work attempts to redress this imbalance, with the contributors treating all the major themes and legacies of his theology. Rahner emerges from this collection as a paragon of a theology which is never insular or inward-looking but is always bold and innovative in its engagement with the range of questions with which contemporary theology is ineluctably confronted by our twenty-first-century world.
EUR 71,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Karl Rahner | Theologian for the Twenty-first Century | Pádraic Conway (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | Peter Lang | EAN 9783034301275 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 141,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 5th edition. 672 pages. 8.95x6.00x1.30 inches. In Stock.
EUR 106,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissensc, 2010
ISBN 10: 3034301278 ISBN 13: 9783034301275
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 132,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por Envoy Publishing Company, 1950
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1950. Periodical. V. scarce. Good clean copy. Covers showing a little age and shelf wear. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains very good. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Devin-Adair Company, 1916
Librería: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 266,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Wow! What a great book! This is a very good plus copy with the copyright date of 1916. Forest green boards with gilt titles on cover and spine. The Irish flag waves proudly on front. There is some bumping of the corners. Former ownership indicated by bookplate--very lovely. Binding is tight.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 296.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 296.
Publicado por Devin-Adair, New York, 1916
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 142,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Green cloth, with gilt titling on spine and front board, and full color Irish flag. Slight edge wear, corners bent, light scuffing of covers, book has been opened. A bright, solid copy of this early history of the rebellion. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 425 pages.
Publicado por The Devin-Adair Company, 1916
Librería: Oxfam Bookshop Dublin, DUBLIN, IRL, Irlanda
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 427 pages * * Buyers in Dublin are welcome to view and purchase in store at Parliament Street you do not need to order online, please email PARLIAMENTSTREET at OXFAM dot ORG so we can reserve it for you * * We are open Mon - Saturday 10 - 5.30; Sunday & bank holidays 1.30 - 5pm * * please contact us for more images, as we can only upload 5 * * The shipping rate shown is based on 1.5kg and dependent on the destination, we will contact you in case of discrepancy. For multiple orders we will contact you with shipping options, as the quoted rate for a 2nd order is a total weight on 3kg, and yours might well weigh less.