Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Schindler, S. D. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Hochstatter, Daniel J. Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. Hochstatter, Daniel J. Ilustrador. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good. Front title page is starting to loosen a little. No markings, light wear. Well-illustrated and explained.
ISBN 10: 3775118888 ISBN 13: 9783775118880
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
ISBN 10: 3775118888 ISBN 13: 9783775118880
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Journal of Field Archaeology, Volume 12, No. 4, Winter 1985., 1985
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12pp, 9 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, USA, 2016
ISBN 10: 1891925466 ISBN 13: 9781891925467
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 172pp, full illustrated, mainly colour photographs. Mustard yellow cloth-covered boards, brown titles on spine; yellow endpapers. 4to. . Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, chipping to edges.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780333532676.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780333532676.
Publicado por Zuidelijk Historisch Contact, Tilburg, 1988
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIngenaaid. Condición: Goed. 454 pp. index van geografische- en persoonsnamen. Aantekening op schutblad en opgeplakt etiket. Dissertatie.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 43,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 40,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780333614204.
EUR 58,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Schindler, S. D. Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave MacMillan 1/1/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1349392464 ISBN 13: 9781349392469
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Women Writing Modern Fiction: A Passion for Ideas. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave MacMillan 9/30/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0333614208 ISBN 13: 9780333614204
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Women Writing Modern Fiction: A Passion for Ideas. Book.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Tilburg, 1988, 1988
Librería: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTilburg, 1988. xxxvi,455 pp. Linnen. (Z.H.C. LXXVII).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Homeless Books, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. New book, remains sealed. Language - English. Ships from Berlin.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc 01.06.1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0471735957 ISBN 13: 9780471735953
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 46,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Auflage: 2. 620 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 220.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan 2003-01, 2003
ISBN 10: 1349392464 ISBN 13: 9781349392469
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 69,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 220 Illus.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.