Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Career Pr Inc, Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1564142604 ISBN 13: 9781564142603
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG in glossy illustrated wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. Covers lightly rubbed, curled. Front corners lightly bumped, creased, curled. Spine tight, square, uncreased. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Nice reading/reserarch copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0061005207 ISBN 13: 9780061005206
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Cover Art by Ken Rosenberg Ilustrador. Harper, NY 1992 390 Pages. First US Mass Market Paperback Edition, First Printing. Fine unread condition. See photos. Sr 2/7 First US Mass Market Paperback Edition, First Printing.
Publicado por Harper, New York;, 1992
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Paperback, Ken Rosenberg Ilustrador. New York;: Harper, 1992. Paperback, 263 pp. Cover artwork by: Ken Rosenberg.
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good/very Good. Ex-university library stiffened cardback. otherwise unmarked. Slight dog-earing to wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomson Heinle, Boston, MA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0155068911 ISBN 13: 9780155068919
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Book appears New, In very nice condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0155068911. ISBN/EAN: 9780155068919. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560791172.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomson Heinle, Boston, MA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0155068911 ISBN 13: 9780155068919
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Book is New Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. ISBN: 0155068911. ISBN/EAN: 9780155068919. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE375277594.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. Kelly, Ken Ilustrador. 2nd Printing. An uncreased spine with very light edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by : Robert Adams, Shoron Green, Andre Norton, George Alec Effinger, Joel Rosenberg, Brad Linaweawer, Steve Barnes, Gillian Fitzgerald, Paul Edwards, John Steakley, Shariann Lewitt, Roland L.Green, & John F.Carr.
Publicado por Stand, 1963
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 72 pages. Kenneth Burke "William carlos Williams, 1883-1963" / Jon Silkin "Wilfred Owen, Rosenberg & The War" / Sheila White "My Paris Story" / Richard Kostelanetz "The New American Theatre: 1962-63" (SL#49/2).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 44,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 184 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por the authors, Berkeley, CA, 1974
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito9.5x25 inch broadside, neatly folded into four parts, printed sepia on grey stock, very good. Ford #160.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Photographic Resource Center, Boston, 1979
EUR 80,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 17 x 11. 5 inches folded in half.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0815629354 ISBN 13: 9780815629351
Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 19,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. 23 Seiten; 9780815629351.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Cornell Lab of Ornithology, Ithaca, New York, 2001
Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio CD. Condición: Fine. Case, cd and booklet are in excellent condition, a fine gift copy, "Recordings to accompany research protocol".
Publicado por the authors, Berkeley, CA, 1974
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroadside. 9.5x25 inch broadside, not folded as usually seen, very good. Ford #160.
Publicado por Maclean-Hunter, Toronto, 1959
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 351,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Winter, William Ilustrador. First Edition. Features: William Winter cover illustration of the Toronto Stock Exchange, "Canada's Busiest Gambling House", with feature article; Tough Times Coming for Roy Thomson?; Holiday Weekend in Stratford; The Shriners - The Most Praiseworthy of Playboys - Rameses Temple, Toronto; Alastair Macleod is discovering a new theory about Mental Health; The Day the Queen Resigned; Is Unemployment Here To Stay?; Dr. Louis Boyd Neel and his prescription for musical success; Nice Coke colour-photo ad on back cover shows beach feast scene; and more. 56 stapled pages. Unmarked with average wear. A sound vintage example. ; Cover Art; Folio.
Publicado por Northridge, CA: Herb Yellin, Lord John Press., 1987
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 89,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8 x 10 in., [8]pp., illustrations. Gray, textured paper card covers with titling on the front cover, saddle stiched. Includes important bibliographic information for the limited edition books of the press by John Ashbery, Galway Kinnell, W. S. Merwin, L. M. Rosenberg, Dave Smith, John Barth, Donald Barthelme, Samuel Beckett, Thomas Berger, Ray Bradbury, Raymond Carver, Robert Coover, Hary Crews, James Dickey, William Everson, Gerald R. Ford, John Gardner, Gunter Grass, John Hawkes, Laura (Riding) Jackson, Ken Kesey, Stephen King, Ursula K. Le Guin, Ross Macdonald, Norman Mailer, Joyce Carol Oates, Edna O'Brien, Robert B. Parker, Walker Percy, Reynold Price, James Purdy, Michel Tournier, Garry Trudeau, John Updike, Eudora Welty, and Diane Wakoski. From the estate of Herb Yellin (1935 - 2014), publisher of the Lord John Press.