Porter mckenzie (56 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MacLennan & Petty Pty Ltd 2000

    0864331630 / 9780864331632

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmonger.Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,33

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gage 1975

    0771599536 / 9780771599538

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaViking Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Some light wear with a solid binding and entirely clean. Still a very nice looking copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2000

    1861561741 / 9781861561749

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,73

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gage Publishing Limited;, Canada 1975

    0771599536 / 9780771599538

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: VERY GOOD Minus. First Softcover Edition & 1st Printing. 204 pages; (335 grams); "The story of the mistress of Edward, Duke of Kent (Queen Victoria's father) The Prince was despised by his father George III, but beloved by the people of Quebec. Julie St. Laurent, Comtesse de Mongenet spent ten years in Can

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gage Publishing, Toronto 1975

    0771599536 / 9780771599538

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 10,80 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: VG+. Later Edition. Biography of Julie de St. Laurent, a French Countess who was the mistress of Queen Victoria's Father, Prince Edward, Duke of Kent. 204pp. Bright, clean, unmarked copy with a tight, square binding. No creases to the spine. Scan available. Weight, 340g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tal

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whurr 2000

    1861561741 / 9781861561749

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,32

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781861561749.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whurr Publishers 2000

    1861561741 / 9781861561749

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,34

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781861561749.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gage Pub, Toronto 1975

    0771599536 / 9780771599538

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 12,10 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. 204pp., index. Light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longmans Green, Toronto 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,10

    Envío por EUR 15,55 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The touching and tender love story of Queen Victoria's father and the lovely French countess whose name will go down to posterity as Julie de St.Laurent. The book is a clean tight copy. The dust jacket does have edge wear and tear. 204pp including index.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Alvin Redman 1962

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning and writing on the ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear, fading and marks.

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co., Toronto, Canada 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Pages clean; binding tight; edge-chipping & moderate wear to dustjacket. 204 pages. The story of Queen Victoria's father and French countess Julie de St. Laurent. Size: 6 1/2" x 9 1/2".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gage Publishing 1975

    0771599536 / 9780771599538

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, CanadaSchooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade paperback. Condición: Vg. 204 Pp. Originally published as Overture to Victoria.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gage Publishing 1975

    0771599536 / 9780771599538

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, CanadaMad Hatter

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,37

    Envío por EUR 18,13 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Gage Publishing, 1975. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Story of Edward the Duke of Kent's mistress. Originally published as Overture to Victoria. Lived in Canada for ten years and bore him two sons, true love story of Julie, a woman who loved a British prince. The royal mansion still stands today in

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gage, Toronto 1975

    0771599536 / 9780771599538

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good +. Julie St. Laurent, Comtesse de Mongenet. 204 pp, index. Wraps have light spotting, edge and corner wear. Previous owner's name title page, leaves a little tanned - interior o/w unmarked. Spine straight and uncreased.

  • Editorial: LongmanGreen & Co.,, Toronto: ON, Canada 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,20

    Envío por EUR 12,10 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.204 with index and bibliography. The touching and tender love story of Queen Victoria's father and the lovely French countess whose name will go down to posterity as Julie de St. Laurent. clean t

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co. 1961

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,23

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1961. First Edition. 204 pages. Yellow dust jacket with white lettering over white cloth. Pencil marking to pages on occasion. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with tanning to spine and board edge

  • Editorial: Longmans Green 1961

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Old Goat Books, Waterloo, ON, CanadaOld Goat Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 15,55 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Small chips and. Jacket Condition: 'Small chips and' Condition: 'NF' Notes: Story of the love between Queen Victoria's father and the french countess Julie de St. Laurent. Illustrated boards.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longmans, Green, and Co, Toronto 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, CanadaJune Samaras

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 20,74 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorative Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1sr Canadian Edition. Overture to Victoria reveals at long last the touching and tender love story of Queen Victoria's father and the lovely French countess whose name will go down to posterity as Julie de St. Laurent. 204p+ Plates Bibliography, index, Crisp.tight, unmarked copy.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Longmans Green & Company 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino UnidoNeo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,49

    Envío por EUR 20,89 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners , top corners a little bumped and worn, top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, surface of covers and spine a little grubby, spine more so, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear, previous owners name on front end paper.

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green, and Co, Toronto 1961

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,09

    Envío por EUR 14,26 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Cream and orange patterned paper boards. 204 pp. [4] pp. B&W photos. Spine tilted, boards toned to extremities, bruising to lower corners. Dust jacket is sunned to spine, chipped to extremities, rubbed to covers, perforated

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley 2000

    1861561741 / 9781861561749

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 55,33

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley 2000

    1861561741 / 9781861561749

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,02

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: by Mosby 2009

    0729538400 / 9780729538404

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Oak Books, Ouyen, VIC, AustraliaOak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,67

    Envío por EUR 44,93 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Book, Paperback. Condición: Used. Clinical Companion: Medical-Surgical Nursing. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings,

  • Editorial: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,36

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [1960]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 146pp. Illustrations, chronology. The dust jacket has minor edgewear and chipping and is lightly soiled. Illustration by Ken Dallison, Frank Davies, Frank Newfeld & Joe Rosenthal. Locale: Canada. (Canada, Canadian Red Cross Society, Red Cross).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley 2000

    1861561741 / 9781861561749

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 53,79

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons 2000

    1861561741 / 9781861561749

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 68,07

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 212.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley 2000

    1861561741 / 9781861561749

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 58,13

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley 2000

    1861561741 / 9781861561749

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 63,01

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons 2000

    1861561741 / 9781861561749

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 79,36

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 212 1st Edition.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre brochure programme. 11½'' x 8¼''. Contains 20 pages with monochrome archive photographs, stills and scenes of the characters from the production. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.