Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleis Press, Inc., Pittsburgh, PA and San Francisco, CA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0939416158 ISBN 13: 9780939416158
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Pacha Wasiolek (Cover Art); Louise Rafkin (Cover and Text Design) Ilustrador. 1st Edition/ 1st Priniting. 159 pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with very little shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleis Press, Inc., Pittsburgh, PA and San Francisco, CA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0939416158 ISBN 13: 9780939416158
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Pacha Wasiolek (Cover Art); Louise Rafkin (Cover and Text Design) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 159 pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with very little shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleis Press, Inc., Pittsburgh, PA and San Francisco, CA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0939416158 ISBN 13: 9780939416158
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Pacha Wasiolek (Cover Art); Louise Rafkin (Cover and Text Design) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 159 pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with very little shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleis Press, Inc., Pittsburgh, PA & San Francisco, CA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0939416417 ISBN 13: 9780939416417
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Pacha Wasiolek (Cover Illustration) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 174 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small scuff on spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849054487 ISBN 13: 9781849054485
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Drawing together motivational theory, research-based evidence and guidance for best practice, this book presents innovative models for goal-setting and goal pursuit in therapy with children. Setting goals not only allows children, and their families, to engage with the overall therapeutic process, but it also provides an essential motivational element throughout the entire therapeutic process. The editors and contributors give practical advice on empathically collaborating with the child and his or her family, to clearly identify achievable goals that can be wholeheartedly pursued. Key information on Self-Determination Theory (SDT) is accessibly explained, which will aid professional understanding of the relationship between motivation, goal-setting, and strong therapeutic practice. The approaches in this book can be used by a wide range of professionals, including those who specialise in working with children with physical disabilities, learning disabilities, and emotional and behavioural difficulties. The combination of theory, research and practical advice makes this book an essential resource for professionals working therapeutically with children, including occupational therapists, speech and language therapists, physiotherapists, counsellors, psychologists, social workers, arts therapists and psychotherapists. This book looks at all aspects of goal setting, a key concern for therapists working with children. Explaining theory, as well as the important issues for practice, this book presents innovative approaches developed by the editors that will increase understanding of goal setting within therapeutic settings. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1st Book Library 2002-09, 2002
ISBN 10: 1403312982 ISBN 13: 9781403312983
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,63
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 39,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019949805 ISBN 13: 9781019949801
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Davidson County Women in the World war, 1914-1919. Book.
Publicado por Foster & Parkes Co., Nashville, TN,, 1923
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cloth boards have edge wear, scratches, scuffs, rubbed/slightly frayed corners/spine. Front hinge slightly cracked. Flyleaf has small scrape. A couple pages with minor dirt smudges in margins. A few small bent page corners. No writing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849054487 ISBN 13: 9781849054485
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 36,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Drawing together motivational theory, research-based evidence and guidance for best practice, this book presents innovative models for goal-setting and goal pursuit in therapy with children. Setting goals not only allows children, and their families, to engage with the overall therapeutic process, but it also provides an essential motivational element throughout the entire therapeutic process. The editors and contributors give practical advice on empathically collaborating with the child and his or her family, to clearly identify achievable goals that can be wholeheartedly pursued. Key information on Self-Determination Theory (SDT) is accessibly explained, which will aid professional understanding of the relationship between motivation, goal-setting, and strong therapeutic practice. The approaches in this book can be used by a wide range of professionals, including those who specialise in working with children with physical disabilities, learning disabilities, and emotional and behavioural difficulties. The combination of theory, research and practical advice makes this book an essential resource for professionals working therapeutically with children, including occupational therapists, speech and language therapists, physiotherapists, counsellors, psychologists, social workers, arts therapists and psychotherapists. This book looks at all aspects of goal setting, a key concern for therapists working with children. Explaining theory, as well as the important issues for practice, this book presents innovative approaches developed by the editors that will increase understanding of goal setting within therapeutic settings. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Foster & Parkes Co., Nashville, TN, 1923
Librería: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. VG hardcover edition, 509 pages plus the index.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 509 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849054487 ISBN 13: 9781849054485
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 65,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Drawing together motivational theory, research-based evidence and guidance for best practice, this book presents innovative models for goal-setting and goal pursuit in therapy with children. Setting goals not only allows children, and their families, to engage with the overall therapeutic process, but it also provides an essential motivational element throughout the entire therapeutic process. The editors and contributors give practical advice on empathically collaborating with the child and his or her family, to clearly identify achievable goals that can be wholeheartedly pursued. Key information on Self-Determination Theory (SDT) is accessibly explained, which will aid professional understanding of the relationship between motivation, goal-setting, and strong therapeutic practice. The approaches in this book can be used by a wide range of professionals, including those who specialise in working with children with physical disabilities, learning disabilities, and emotional and behavioural difficulties. The combination of theory, research and practical advice makes this book an essential resource for professionals working therapeutically with children, including occupational therapists, speech and language therapists, physiotherapists, counsellors, psychologists, social workers, arts therapists and psychotherapists. This book looks at all aspects of goal setting, a key concern for therapists working with children. Explaining theory, as well as the important issues for practice, this book presents innovative approaches developed by the editors that will increase understanding of goal setting within therapeutic settings. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021502170 ISBN 13: 9781021502179
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 45,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Publicado por Foster & Parkes Co., Nashville, TN, 1923
Librería: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. VG hardcover edition, 509 pages plus the index.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 509 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019949805 ISBN 13: 9781019949801
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 57,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This book is a collection of stories and information about the women of Davidson County who contributed to the war effort during World War I. The book includes information on Red Cross volunteers, nurses, and other women who worked in war industries. With its detailed accounts and personal stories, this book provides a fascinating perspective on the home front during the Great War. A valuable resource for anyone interested in the history of women's contributions to the war effort.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021502170 ISBN 13: 9781021502179
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021502170 ISBN 13: 9781021502179
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 528. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1923 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 528.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019949805 ISBN 13: 9781019949801
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019949805 ISBN 13: 9781019949801
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 40,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 39,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 36,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.