EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Ron Miller Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894807706 ISBN 13: 9780894807701
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ron Miller Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition with a very good dust jacket. Spine is strong and inside pages are clean.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ron Miller Ilustrador. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The covers are clean with light shelf wear. The spine remains free of creasing. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894807706 ISBN 13: 9780894807701
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A nice clean oversized trade paper with a tight binding and an unmarked text.The pages are full of beautiful photographs and illustrations.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Miller, Ron (illustrator) Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Ron Miller Ilustrador.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Dicianni, Ron Ilustrador.
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Ron Miller Ilustrador. Invisible embossed stamp with name of previous owner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timberwolf Press, Allen, TX, 2000
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. Dore, Gustave and Author - Illustrator Ilustrador. First Edition. spine uncreased, unread. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ron Miller Ilustrador. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Librería: BURNSY'S BOOKS, Larkspur, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Ron Miller Ilustrador. Older unread copy in perfect condition. Ships in ONE day.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Ron Miller Ilustrador. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Owner's name on verso, else unmarked.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Miller, Ron (illustrator) Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Ron Miller Ilustrador. Hardcover with dust jacket in acceptable condition. Prior library item with normal library markings. Some shelf and use wear, otherwise appears to be a good usable, readable copy!
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ron Miller Ilustrador. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Clipped corner on the first blank page.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ron Miller Ilustrador. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. Small worn spot on the edge of a couple of pages. Small spot on the fore edge. Good reading copy.
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, 1981
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good cover on book club edition, lightly edgeworn dust jacket, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ron Miller Ilustrador. Dust jacket has light wear. In m.
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Gorey, Edward Ilustrador. Paperback book in good condition.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ron Miller Ilustrador.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ron Miller Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bay Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0912333898 ISBN 13: 9780912333892
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Gorey, Edward Ilustrador. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Edward Gorey is perhaps best known to the general public for his delightfully macabre drawings created for PBS's "Mystery!" series. This volume is a companion to that television series, full of original interviews with the actors, writers, & others involved in creating its heroes & villains. Lavishly illustrated with hundreds of black-and-white & color photos & drawings, along with unique Gorey art created especially for this volume. A FIRST EDITION, Second Printing, from 1996, this oversized softcover is in Fine condition: looks, feels, & smells just slightly less crisp than Brand New! Only flaw is extremely slight wear to outer corners of front cover. Otherwise, completely clean, binding tight & straight, pages white & unmarked, colors bright. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive from us, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! All orders processed before 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time) ship that same day; later orders, weekends & holidays, very next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chiropractic Journal, 2004
ISBN 10: 0964716887 ISBN 13: 9780964716889
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ron Miller Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Dell Pub Group (Trd), 1988
ISBN 10: 055305340X ISBN 13: 9780553053401
Librería: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Ron Miller Ilustrador. Name crossed out on first page. Wear to cover. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Reinbek : ROWOHLT Taschenbuch
ISBN 10: 3499626004 ISBN 13: 9783499626005
Librería: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito* Ausgabe: Neuausgabe, 15. Auflage * Umfang/Format: 271 Seiten : Illustrationen ; 20 cm, 583 g * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: Broschur: EUR 9.99, EUR 10.30 (AT) 3-499-63454-6 * Sachgebiet: Astronomie, Kartographie Das meistverkaufte Sachbuch der Welt: besser, umfangreicher und schöner als je zuvor Seit Stephen Hawking ist das Universum ein anderes: Es gibt eine Zeit vor ihm und nach ihm, denn er hat die Astronomie und unser Verständnis für das Rätsel des Universums revolutioniert. Mit Eine kurze Geschichte der Zeit gelang Stephen Hawking ein Meilenstein des Sachbuchs und ein weltweites Phänomen: Es wurde in vierzig Sprachen übersetzt und über elf Millionen Mal verkauft. Wenn wir nachts den Sternenhimmel beobachten, tun wir etwas, was die Menschheit von Anfang an erstaunt und begeistert hat. Nachgelassen hat diese Faszination nie. Niemand dürfte unser Wissen über das Weltall, die Schwerkraft und über Raum und Zeit so umfassend erweitert, so sehr vertieft haben wie Stephen Hawking. Sein ganzes Leben war er auf der Suche danach, das Rätsel des Universums zu lösen: Dieses Geheimnis aufzuheben, gelingt ihm mit seinem epochemachenden Buch "Eine kurze Geschichte der Zeit? Das weltweit bestverkaufteste Sachbuch der letzten Jahrzehnte macht anspruchsvolle physikalische und astronomische Zusammenhänge anschaulich und eröffnet ein völlig neues Verständnis unseres Universums. Er reist mit uns an den Rand des Kosmos, in die unendlichen Weiten, an die Ereignishorizonte der Schwarzen Löcher und darüber hinaus in das immer weiter expandierende Weltall ? ein einmaliges, ein unvergessliches Leseerlebnis. »Eine kurze Geschichte der Zeit: Es ist die verlegerische Sensation des letzten Jahrzehnts.« Spectator »Er hat Generationen dazu inspiriert, über unseren eigenen blauen Planeten hinauszuschauen und unser Verständnis des Universums zu erweitern.« Astronaut Tim Peake gutes Exemplar, Widmung auf dem Titelblatt, ordentlich * Verlag: Reinbek : ROWOHLT Taschenbuch.
Publicado por Starblaze Editions, Virginia Beach, 1982
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Ron Miller(Illustrator) Ilustrador. First Edition. Star Seed by David Andreissen A flat clean copy. First Edition, thus. No later printings mentioned. BOOK.
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, 2005
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Ron Miller(Frontispiece Illustrator) Ilustrador. First Edition. Coyote Frontier by Allen M. Steele (First Edition) Signed A tight copy. Unread. Lightly tanned text block edges. Minor rubbing to spine ends and corner tips. A bright dust jacket. Very minor edge wear. Signed and inscribed by the Author, "For Allan Lapin-- Hope you enjoy the recipes! [signed] Allen M. Steele 1/14/06". First printing, 1-10 number line. BOOK.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Miller, Ron Ilustrador. 224 pages. 9.50x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.