Roger joel (168 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback Bunko. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback Bunko. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback Bunko. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback Bunko. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback Bunko. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlumCircle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,29
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Human Cloning: Religious Responses
Cole-Turner, Ron (editor); Bruce, Donald M.; Peters, Ted; Evans, Abigail Rian; Polkinghorne, John; Paris, Peter; Lebacqz, Karen; Hauerwas, Stanley; Shuman, Joel; Byers, David; Waters, Brent; Mohler, R. Albert; Shinn, Roger
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville, KY, U.S.A. 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Shop Around The Corner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. box12 5½"x8½"; 151 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, cont…act me before ordering for details. Contains the following articles: 'A View from Edinburgh' by Bruce, Donald M.; 'Cloning Shock: A Theological Reaction' by Peters, Ted; 'Saying No to Human Cloning' by Evans, Abigail Rian; 'Cloning and the Moral Imperative' by Polkinghorne, John; 'A View from the Underside' by Paris, Peter J.; 'Genes, Justice, and Clones' by Lebacqz, Karen; 'Cloning the Human Body' by Hauerwas, Stanley and Shuman, Joel; ' An Absence of Love' by Byers, David M.; 'One Flesh? Cloning, Procreation, and the Family' by Waters, Brent; 'The Brave New World of Cloning: A Christian World Perspective' by Mohler, R. Albert; 'Between Eden and Babel' by Shinn, Roger L.; 'At the Beginning' by Cole-Turner, Ronald.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaScissortail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not gu…aranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOne Planet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,11
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Stardust and Fate The Blueroad Reader
Manfred, Freya & Robert Bly & Bill Holm & John Calvin Rezmerski & Ron Gower & Nancy Paddock & Richard Robbins & Thomas R. Smith & Candace Black & Joseph Hutchison & Joyce Sutphen & Roger Sheffer & Mark Dewey & Carol Barrett & Ed Higgins & Kent Aldrich & D
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEat My Words Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Binding is tight. Pages unmarked and barely aged. Cover has only a little wear, but fore-edge is curled, affecting some pages as well. ; Blueroad Readers; 226 X 18 X 203 millimeters; 256 pages. Kent Aldrich; Dale Kennedy; Joel Moline; William Andrew Myers (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliomadness
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Good+ condition. Crease to front upper cover corner and about 12 page corners in the front cover the book. Some edge and corner wear otherwise. Clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, Estados Unidos de Americalottabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAPERBACK. Condición: VERY GOOD. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.

Stardust and Fate : The Blueroad Reader
Freya Manfred; Robert Bly; Bill Holm; John Calvin Rezmerski; Ron Gower; Nancy Paddock; Richard Robbins; Thomas R. Smith; Candace Black; Joseph Hutchison; Joyce Sutphen; Roger Sheffer; Mark Dewey; Carol Barrett; Ed Higgins
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kent Aldrich; Dale Kennedy; Joel Moline; William Andrew Myers (ilustrador).

Mercer Dictionary of the Bible
Watson E. Mills; Watson E. Mills [Editor]; Edgar V. McKnight [Editor]; Roger A. Bullard [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCheryl's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,44
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some highlighting in the book. Name inside front cover.

Stardust and Fate: The Blueroad Reader
Freya Manfred; Robert Bly; Bill Holm; John Calvin Rezmerski; Ron Gower; Nancy Paddock; Richard Robbins; Thomas R. Smith; Candace Black; Joseph Hutchison; Joyce Sutphen; Roger Sheffer; Mark Dewey; Carol Barrett; Ed Higgins
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kent Aldrich; Dale Kennedy; Joel Moline; William Andrew Myers (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,19
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. Ships same or next business day. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,85
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA 1986
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Cómic
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book . Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated covers and black/white comic stories inside. $2.00 cover price. Great color cover by Spain and color back cover by Shelton (Wonder Wart-Hog confronting the scruffy Gary Arlington in the doorway of the S.F. Comic Boo…k Co). FINE. All corners pointed but for crease to bottom right corner 1/4 inch from point. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No other tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Last Gasp, Berkeley 1986
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Cómic
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book . Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated covers and black/white comic stories inside. $2.00 cover price. Great color cover by Spain and color back cover by Shelton (Wonder Wart-Hog confronting the scruffy Gary Arlington in the doorway of the S.F. Comic Boo…k Co). VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Very slight wear from handling. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed. Photos available upon request.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Cómic
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. FIRST PRINTING. Cover price $1.50. Color covers with black/white interior art. For adults only. VERY FINE. Not read. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Slight wear to top right corner. No tears, chips or creases. Not marked in any way…and very bright, glossy and clean. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Kitchen Sink Enterprises 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Cómic
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. Without page numbers. $1.00 cover price. FINE. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. With some…rubbing to cover near spine. Not marked in any other way. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard J Barbrick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,42
Envío por EUR 4,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair. Softcover in Acceptable condition. Although most pages are clean, there are some chapters that are heavily hi-lited. Some hardly noticeable moisture damage to front cover and first few pages. Good binding. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,11
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

STARTLING Stories: November, Nov. 1952
Startling (Roger Dee; R. J. McGregor; Joel Townsley Rogers; L. Sprague de Camp; Dave Dryfoos)
Editorial: Better Publications, NY 1952
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol. 28, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Edited by Samuel Mines. Cover art by Walter Popp. Includes "The Star Dice" (novel) by Roger Dee; "The Crook in Time" (novelet) by R. J. McGregor; "The Night the World Turned Over" (novelet) by Joel Townsley Rogers; "Proposal" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Some Like I…t Cold" by Dave Dryfoos. Features: "The Ether Vibrates"; "Video-Technics" by Pat Jones; "Operation Bats" by Lewis Island; "Current Fan Publications" by Jerome Bixby. Illustrated by Peter Poulton, Alex Schomburg, J. Dreary, and Orban. Letters from Forrest J. Ackerman, Jim Harmon and others. Spine tape and ghosts; cup ring withs carring to front with some wet spots; short edge tears; tanning; year on front cover in pencil. Book.

Stardust and Fate: The Blueroad Reader (Blueroad Readers)
Freya Manfred; Robert Bly; Bill Holm; John Calvin Rezmerski; Ron Gower; Nancy Paddock; Richard Robbins; Thomas R. Smith; Candace Black; Joseph Hutchison; Joyce Sutphen; Roger Sheffer; Mark Dewey; Carol Barrett; Ed Higgins
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Yes Books, portland, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaYes Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Corners slightly curled, front corner slight crease, and back bottom corner bumped. Text copy has slight warp. Otherwise copy is clean and unmarked in very good condition. 253 pages. Kent Aldrich; Dale Kennedy; Joel Moline; William Andrew Myers (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Cómic
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. First Printing. Cover price $1.50. Color covers with black/white interior art. For adults only. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, chips, creases or bumps. Not marked in any way and ve…ry bright, glossy and clean. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed.