Roderick wayne (34 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,34
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: American Rock Garden Society
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
StapleBound. Condición: Very Good. Volume 36, No. 2, Spring 1978. Copyright Date: 1978 Octavo, Stapled Booklet, Tan Covers Paper Card, Pb, Spring 1978, PP.49-96. B & W Photos, Text Figures, Cover Illustration (ilustrador).

Urban Aboriginal Governance in Canada: Re-Fashioning the Dialogue
Wayne Helgason; Roderick A. MacDonald; National Association of Friendship Centers
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Law Association of Canada; National Association of Friendship Centers, 1998 1999
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound in light blue and white wrappers, first edition, Pp138. Bump to bottom corner has resulted in some creasing to corner tips else an unmarked, very good or better copy. 280 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment… from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Urban Aboriginal Governance in Canada: Re-Fashioning the Dialogue
Wayne Helgason; Roderick A. MacDonald; National Association of Friendship Centers
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Law Association of Canada; National Association of Friendship Centers, 1998 1999
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound in light blue and white wrappers, first edition, Pp138. Tight and unmarked - a very good or better copy. 280 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,88
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,12
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,70
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good to very good condition. Spine tips are worn. Small stain and small chip at fore edge of back cover. 1/2 inch chip at bottom edge of front cover. Articles about Dam Building in the Western U.S. and Farm Chemicals. 264 pages.
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition. Spine tips are worn. Bottom corners are bumped. Cover edges are rubbed. One sharp spine crease. Sharp crease on front cover. Articles include: Hitler's 500 Acre Headache, Airline to Anywhere, and Saga Redwoods.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,61
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,11
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,40
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,87
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,37
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,13
Envío por EUR 61,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.

China. [Life in Other Lands]
Wiens, Herold J. (Herold Jacob), 1912-1971. [eds., Raymond E. Fideler, Margaret Fisher, Wayne McDowell, Lila Grace Beattie, Marion Smith, Henrietta Lutke, Alan Adsmond, Patricia Poll, Frederick Hung; art, Jack A. Roderick; photos, John L. Strohm]
Editorial: Grand Rapids, MI : The Fideler Company, 1962. 1962
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 42,86
Envío por EUR 14,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 192 pp. ; 145 Richtone photos in black and white ; an appealing cover painting in full color by Jack A. Roderick ; unusual photos not found elsewhere document China's initial years under communism, often showing less-than-ideal conditions ; also fou nd are images of propaganda whose texts are highly c…ritical of the United States -- and these were included here in a US children's textbook! ; the English texts of the photos are themselves often examples of period American propaganda against the C hinese communists ; several maps, photos of important individuals, and scenes of domestic activity ; a typewritten letter from the publisher, Raymond E. Fideler (and possibly signed by him) dated April 20, 1962 is laid-in ; " 'China' is one of the most urgently need textbooks we have published.to enable students to study China by the 'unit or problem solving method' " ; a pink prospectus of other titles in also laid-in ; very slight edge wear to spine, else FINE. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,65
Envío por EUR 75,29Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 100,24
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 296 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. Jakob, Kristin (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,88
Envío por EUR 62,36Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 117,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Ecotourism, defined as responsible travel to natural areas that conserves the environment and improves the well-being of local people, has become one of the fastest growing industries in the world. The impacts of ecotourism on people in virtually every part of the planet are particularly true for Indige…nous people. Indigenous people are found in over half of the world's countries and their cultures, customs, traditions, identities, and natural resource management systems are of great interest to scientists, tourists, and travelers. Many Indigenous peoples reside in conservation hotspots and places with high biological biodiversity. As shown in this book, ecotourism has both promises and pitfalls for Indigenous peoples, who seek to enhance their livelihoods while conserving the habitats in which they reside and the sacredness of their traditions. Drawing on cases from South America, North America, Africa, and Asia, Ecotourism Impacts on Indigenous Peoples examines the social, economic, political, and environmental impacts of ecotourism. A common plea of Indigenous people is that they have greater control over incoming ecotourists and receive more equitable social, economic, and cultural benefits from what they recognize as a highly complex industry with significant environmental, economic, and political effects.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 110,21
Envío por EUR 75,29Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Ecotourism, defined as responsible travel to natural areas that conserves the environment and improves the well-being of local people, has become one of the fastest growing industries in the world. The impacts of ecotourism on people in virtually every part of the planet are particularly true for Indige…nous people. Indigenous people are found in over half of the world's countries and their cultures, customs, traditions, identities, and natural resource management systems are of great interest to scientists, tourists, and travelers. Many Indigenous peoples reside in conservation hotspots and places with high biological biodiversity. As shown in this book, ecotourism has both promises and pitfalls for Indigenous peoples, who seek to enhance their livelihoods while conserving the habitats in which they reside and the sacredness of their traditions. Drawing on cases from South America, North America, Africa, and Asia, Ecotourism Impacts on Indigenous Peoples examines the social, economic, political, and environmental impacts of ecotourism. A common plea of Indigenous people is that they have greater control over incoming ecotourists and receive more equitable social, economic, and cultural benefits from what they recognize as a highly complex industry with significant environmental, economic, and political effects.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,62
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,50
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,74
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,52
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,41
Envío por EUR 14,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,60
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.