Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of the West Indies Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 976640187X ISBN 13: 9789766401870
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Pageant Press
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. DJ lightly rubbed and shelfworn; Age toned; 257 pages.
Publicado por Pagent Press, New York, 1965
Librería: Cloud Chamber Books, MOUNT VERNON, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Hardcover Good in fair dust jacket. Red cloth over board, showing edge wear. Boards bowed. Pages clean but yellowed. Gift dedication on front endpaper. DJ sun-faded with numerous small tears. 257 p. 23cm, 257pp. Essays and poetry. Religion and Spirituality.
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1950
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. August 1950 revised edition hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the beige cloth cover. 235 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1853995797 ISBN 13: 9781853995798
Librería: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Pageant Press, Inc., New York, 1965
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookstore stamp; 257 pages.
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1950
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. 1950 revised edition of 1940 original. Book has small stains (cocoa?) on lower edge of front pastedown, first and second endpapers (nickel size with slight spatters); previous owner's name on front pastedown (2"x3") and top right corner of first endpaper (1/2"x2"); slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked with average wear Dustjacket has minor wear to corners and edges with small chips out at top and base of spine; slight overall dustsoiling; $4.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. No Signature.
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, 1950
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised Edition. 235 pp; DJ has some toning and edge wear, book is clean and tight. An attractive copy. Dust jacket protected in clear Brodart cover.; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Two Girls and a Bible Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 1735476188 ISBN 13: 9781735476186
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the West Indies, 2006
ISBN 10: 976640187X ISBN 13: 9789766401870
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of the West Indies Press 7/1/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 976640187X ISBN 13: 9789766401870
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Exploring the Boundaries of Caribbean Creole Languages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the West Indies, 2006
ISBN 10: 976640187X ISBN 13: 9789766401870
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Limbo Literary Soc.,, 1964
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, Limbo Literary Soc., Vancouver, 5-1/2 x8-1/2 , wraps, 60pp., color covers, G+ $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the West Indies, 2006
ISBN 10: 976640187X ISBN 13: 9789766401870
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 185399281X ISBN 13: 9781853992810
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor shelfwear to book and DJ. Minor pencilling. Former owner's name to titlepage; 1 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 396 pages; Heinze's study, originally published in German in 1903, remains a classic of Virgil scholarship. His pioneering work remains a basic text for students and scholars today, providing a study of the techniques by which Virgil composed his epic on Aeneas. This translation makes the book available in English for the first time. Translation by Hazel and David Harvey and Fred Robertson.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520064445 ISBN 13: 9780520064447
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Book is fine. DJ has very light shelfwear. ; 1 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 396 pages; Heinze's study, originally published in German in 1903, remains a classic of Virgil scholarship. His pioneering work remains a basic text for students and scholars today, providing a study of the techniques by which Virgil composed his epic on Aeneas. This translation makes the book available in English for the first time. Translation by Hazel and David Harvey and Fred Robertson.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 185399281X ISBN 13: 9781853992810
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Foxing/dustsoiling to top of textblock. Minor shelfwear to book and DJ. ; 1 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 396 pages; Heinze's study, originally published in German in 1903, remains a classic of Virgil scholarship. His pioneering work remains a basic text for students and scholars today, providing a study of the techniques by which Virgil composed his epic on Aeneas. This translation makes the book available in English for the first time. Translation by Hazel and David Harvey and Fred Robertson.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the West Indies, 2014
ISBN 10: 9766404631 ISBN 13: 9789766404635
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Mona: West Indies University Press, 1976
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 28,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 196p A4 card cover with cloth-tape spine, index, a well preserved copy from a Cambridge college library Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the West Indies, 2006
ISBN 10: 976640187X ISBN 13: 9789766401870
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of West Indies Pr, 2006
ISBN 10: 976640187X ISBN 13: 9789766401870
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 57,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 244 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 23,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1950, Revised Edition. (4to) Very good, no dust jacket. 235pp. Photographs, glossary, index. (Theatre, Children).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the West Indies, 2006
ISBN 10: 976640187X ISBN 13: 9789766401870
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the West Indies, 2014
ISBN 10: 9766404631 ISBN 13: 9789766404635
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of West Indies Pr, 2014
ISBN 10: 9766404631 ISBN 13: 9789766404635
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 65,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the West Indies, 2014
ISBN 10: 9766404631 ISBN 13: 9789766404635
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the West Indies, 2014
ISBN 10: 9766404631 ISBN 13: 9789766404635
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 71,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1853995797 ISBN 13: 9781853995798
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!