Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Boards bowed. Chipped dust jacket. 333 pages. 333 pp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp and label on ffep. Dust jacket is slightly torn at upper front edge. Otherwise VG. 333 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Word Publishing, Dallas, TX, 1992
ISBN 10: 0849908655 ISBN 13: 9780849908651
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. This book of essays was published in honor of Dr. David Allan Hubbard's twenty-nine years as President of Fuller Theological Seminary and integrates current Old Testament scholarship with concerns in modern church life. Fourteen of Dr. Hubbard's colleagues, each a widely-known specialist, describe how God and the people of God are portrayed in each section of the Old Testament. The book contains list of abbreviations, chapter notes, bibliography, author index, foreign words index, Biblical texts index, and a subject index. This copy is clean and solid.
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por International Society for General Semantics, Concord, NC, 1997
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Square, sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light shelf wear, edge rubbing. ; Contents: Gross, Walkosz, and Gross, "Language Boundaries and Discourse Stability: 'Tagging' as a form of Graffiti Spanning International Borders"; Steiner, "When I Say 'Preposition,' What Do You Think Of?"; Johnston, "To Exercise the Verbals"; Fleishman, "It Ain't Necessarily So"; MacNeal, "Foundations of a Theory of Decision Making"; Sexton, "The Semantics of Death and Dying: Metaphor and Mortality"; Gozzi, "Metaphors by the Seashore"; Dawes, "General Semantics is not 'About' General Semantics"; Russell, "Pain Management"; Pula, "A General Semantics Glossary (Part XIX)"; Martin H. Levinson, Book Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 114 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Johnnys Selected Seeds, Foss Hill Road, Albion, Maine
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Very Good. Color Illustrated Covers, B & W Text Illustrations Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1987 Sm Quarto, , PP.96, Good Cultural Information.
Publicado por The C. E. I. Publishing Co., 1958
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket is sunned, chipped and rubbed. Boards have tanning on edges and spinecover. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. [Association copy, inscribed by Edward B. McClean on title page.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.* This is a collection of essays that provide support for these contentions and hope to prompt citizens to demand greater responsibility by the courts and their adherence to their proper role in a system under the rule of law. Signed.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por The National Geographic Society, 1959
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Robert Leslie Conly and Erich Lessing "Modern Miracle, made in Germany" / Paul A Zahl "Volcanic Fires of the 50th state: Hawaii National Park" / Phyllis Wilson and Kathleen Revis " Queen of Canada" / Geographic photographers win top awards / John T Cunningham, Jay Johnston and W D Vaughn "Staten Island ferry, New York's seagoing bus" / Nathaniel T Kenney and William Belknap Jr "Where falcons wear Air Force blue" / New atlas map charts a Germany divided.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Word Publishing, Dallas, 1992
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 333pp. Previous owner's name.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!