Robert e cluett (29 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGate City Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,53
Envío por EUR 1,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,99
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4to hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 288p. Bright, clean pages with no creases. Binding & hinges tight. Clean jacket with minimal wear from handling.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,32
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,37
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 7,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, barely opened copy in as new/as new condition. BP/Pottery.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BC BOOKS, APOLLO BEACH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,91
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: NEW CONDITION. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NEW DUST JACKET. First Edition, First Printing. // NO REMAINDER MARK// NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) // NOT PRICE CLIPPED// NEW MYLAR COVER// full number line including the "1"//.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino UnidoElder Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 13,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4TO hardcover with dust jacket, Slight wrinkles to Title Page overall near fine copy , extra postage costs may apply for all overseas orders , books are posted in a sturdy book box.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This book presents a thorough look at the multitude of fascinating and beautiful ceramic forms produced by the British potter George Jones and his firm, including majolica wares and "Abbey" blue and white transfer printed ceramics. Over 700 color photographs amply display the diverse table,…tea, toilet, and ornamental ware types produced by George Jones and his manufactory from the mid-nineteenth century well into the twentieth. A detailed history recording George Jones's life as a potter, the contributions of his family members, and those of a number of artisans who designed and decorated the firm's distinctive wares provides hours of absorbing and enlightening reading as well. To help readers determine the age of their George Jones wares with accuracy, registration dates for many of the patterns and ceramic shapes are provided, along with the various manufacturer's marks and their dates of usage. Values for the wares, a detailed bibliography, and several appendices round out the book Geoffrey Godden has called ".the ultimate work on this Stoke firm." Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lise Bohm Books, BONITA SPRINGS, Estados Unidos de AmericaLise Bohm Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,74
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Over 1150 beautiful color images and historical photographs display the dazzling variety of ceramic wares produced at the famous Cauldon Pottery Works of Staffordshire, England, by the venerable firm Brown-Westhead, Moore & Company. Over one hundred years of Staffordshi…re pottery production and changing decorative styles are displayed, including table and tea sets decorated in blue and white, flow blue, and multiple colored transfer prints; ornate majolica centerpieces, jardinieres, and garden seats; elegant fine bone china vases, utilitarian ewers, and basins; and decorative tiles. \n The definitive text provides a detailed history of Brown-Westhead, Moore & Company, descriptions of the wares and the artists who produced them, a detailed bibliography, numerous appendices, and an index. Current market values are found in the captions. This book will be an important reference for all concerned with Staffordshire pottery.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,65
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Lise Bohm Books, BONITA SPRINGS, Estados Unidos de AmericaLise Bohm Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,20
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 076432022X.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. This book presents a thorough look at the multitude of fascinating and beautiful ceramic forms produced by the British potter George Jones and his firm, including majolica wares and "Abbey" blue and white transfer printed ceramics. Over 700 color photographs amply display the diverse table, tea, toilet,… and ornamental ware types produced by George Jones and his manufactory from the mid-nineteenth century well into the twentieth. A detailed history recording George Jones's life as a potter, the contributions of his family members, and those of a number of artisans who designed and decorated the firm's distinctive wares provides hours of absorbing and enlightening reading as well. To help readers determine the age of their George Jones wares with accuracy, registration dates for many of the patterns and ceramic shapes are provided, along with the various manufacturer's marks and their dates of usage. Values for the wares, a detailed bibliography, and several appendices round out the book Geoffrey Godden has called ".the ultimate work on this Stoke firm.".

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 51,14
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Over 1150 beautiful color images and historical photographs display the dazzling variety of ceramic wares produced at the famous Cauldon Pottery Works of Staffordshire, England, by the venerable firm Brown-Westhead, Moore & Company. Over one hundred years of Staffordshire pottery production…and changing decorative styles are displayed, including table and tea sets decorated in blue and white, flow blue, and multiple colored transfer prints; ornate majolica centerpieces, jardinieres, and garden seats; elegant fine bone china vases, utilitarian ewers, and basins; and decorative tiles.The definitive text provides a detailed history of Brown-Westhead, Moore & Company, descriptions of the wares and the artists who produced them, a detailed bibliography, numerous appendices, and an index. Current market values are found in the captions. This book will be an important reference for all concerned with Staffordshire pottery. Over 1150 images display ceramic wares produced at the Cauldon Pottery Works of Staffordshire, England, by Brown-Westhead, Moore & Company. Included are table and tea sets decorated in blue and white, flow blue, and multiple colored transfer prints; majolica centerpieces, jardineres, and garden seats; fine bone china vases, utilitarian ewers, and basins, and decorative tiles. Current market values are found in the captions. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, Reino UnidoJames Hulme Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 47,65
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Over 1150 beautiful colour images and historical photographs display the dazzling variety of ceramic works produced by the famous Cauldon Pottery Works of Staffordshire by the the venerable firm of Brown- Westhead Moore & Co. The text provides a detailed…company history, descriptions of the wares and of the artists who produced them. All in as new condition, attractively bound in black cloth with blue titling to spine and upper board. Text pages and illustrations are also as new with no markings. There is a previous owner gift inscription from Robert & Thelma (the author and his wife). Dust jacket is unclipped with just light shelf wear. Postage will be at cost but an increase may need to be requested to international destinations. Despatched same or next working day in protective packaging. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,89
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Num Pages: 284 pages, 935 color & 213 b/w photos. BIC Classification: WCN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 286 x 216 x 27. Weight in Grams: 1740. . 2004. . . . .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 83,67
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Num Pages: 284 pages, 935 color & 213 b/w photos. BIC Classification: WCN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 286 x 216 x 27. Weight in Grams: 1740. . 2004. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 93,39
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,98
Envío por EUR 42,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This book presents a thorough look at the multitude of fascinating and beautiful ceramic forms produced by the British potter George Jones and his firm, including majolica wares and "Abbey" blue and white transfer printed ceramics. Over 700 color photographs amply display the diverse table,…tea, toilet, and ornamental ware types produced by George Jones and his manufactory from the mid-nineteenth century well into the twentieth. A detailed history recording George Jones's life as a potter, the contributions of his family members, and those of a number of artisans who designed and decorated the firm's distinctive wares provides hours of absorbing and enlightening reading as well. To help readers determine the age of their George Jones wares with accuracy, registration dates for many of the patterns and ceramic shapes are provided, along with the various manufacturer's marks and their dates of usage. Values for the wares, a detailed bibliography, and several appendices round out the book Geoffrey Godden has called ".the ultimate work on this Stoke firm." Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,97
Envío por EUR 43,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. This book presents a thorough look at the multitude of fascinating and beautiful ceramic forms produced by the British potter George Jones and his firm, including majolica wares and "Abbey" blue and white transfer printed ceramics. Over 700 color photographs amply display the diverse table, tea, toilet,… and ornamental ware types produced by George Jones and his manufactory from the mid-nineteenth century well into the twentieth. A detailed history recording George Jones's life as a potter, the contributions of his family members, and those of a number of artisans who designed and decorated the firm's distinctive wares provides hours of absorbing and enlightening reading as well. To help readers determine the age of their George Jones wares with accuracy, registration dates for many of the patterns and ceramic shapes are provided, along with the various manufacturer's marks and their dates of usage. Values for the wares, a detailed bibliography, and several appendices round out the book Geoffrey Godden has called ".the ultimate work on this Stoke firm.".

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,22
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Über den AutorRobert E. Cluett has been collecting George Jones ceramics for over a decade and has spent years researching this book.KlappentextrnrnThis book presents a thorough look at the multitude of fascinati.

- Tapa dura
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 70,86
Envío por EUR 42,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Over 1150 beautiful color images and historical photographs display the dazzling variety of ceramic wares produced at the famous Cauldon Pottery Works of Staffordshire, England, by the venerable firm Brown-Westhead, Moore & Company. Over one hundred years of Staffordshire pottery production…and changing decorative styles are displayed, including table and tea sets decorated in blue and white, flow blue, and multiple colored transfer prints; ornate majolica centerpieces, jardinieres, and garden seats; elegant fine bone china vases, utilitarian ewers, and basins; and decorative tiles.The definitive text provides a detailed history of Brown-Westhead, Moore & Company, descriptions of the wares and the artists who produced them, a detailed bibliography, numerous appendices, and an index. Current market values are found in the captions. This book will be an important reference for all concerned with Staffordshire pottery. Over 1150 images display ceramic wares produced at the Cauldon Pottery Works of Staffordshire, England, by Brown-Westhead, Moore & Company. Included are table and tea sets decorated in blue and white, flow blue, and multiple colored transfer prints; majolica centerpieces, jardineres, and garden seats; fine bone china vases, utilitarian ewers, and basins, and decorative tiles. Current market values are found in the captions. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Staffordshire Pottery: 1858-1962: Majolica, Transfer Prints, Flow Blue, Fine Bone China from Cauldon
- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,42
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Über den AutorRobert Cluett has been collecting and thoroughly researching Staffordshire pottery from Brown-Westhead, Moore & Company for many years. This is his second book with Schiffer Publishing.Klappentextrn.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,27
Envío por EUR 32,09Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This book presents a thorough look at the multitude of fascinating and beautiful ceramic forms produced by the British potter George Jones and his firm, including majolica wares and "Abbey" blue and white transfer printed ceramics. Over 700 color photographs amply display the diverse table,…tea, toilet, and ornamental ware types produced by George Jones and his manufactory from the mid-nineteenth century well into the twentieth. A detailed history recording George Jones's life as a potter, the contributions of his family members, and those of a number of artisans who designed and decorated the firm's distinctive wares provides hours of absorbing and enlightening reading as well. To help readers determine the age of their George Jones wares with accuracy, registration dates for many of the patterns and ceramic shapes are provided, along with the various manufacturer's marks and their dates of usage. Values for the wares, a detailed bibliography, and several appendices round out the book Geoffrey Godden has called ".the ultimate work on this Stoke firm." Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Staffordshire Pottery, 1858-1962: Majolica, Transfer Prints, Flow Blue, Fine Bone China From Cauldon
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 105,75
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. new title edition. 288 pages. 11.25x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 110,47
Envío por EUR 32,09Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Over 1150 beautiful color images and historical photographs display the dazzling variety of ceramic wares produced at the famous Cauldon Pottery Works of Staffordshire, England, by the venerable firm Brown-Westhead, Moore & Company. Over one hundred years of Staffordshire pottery production…and changing decorative styles are displayed, including table and tea sets decorated in blue and white, flow blue, and multiple colored transfer prints; ornate majolica centerpieces, jardinieres, and garden seats; elegant fine bone china vases, utilitarian ewers, and basins; and decorative tiles.The definitive text provides a detailed history of Brown-Westhead, Moore & Company, descriptions of the wares and the artists who produced them, a detailed bibliography, numerous appendices, and an index. Current market values are found in the captions. This book will be an important reference for all concerned with Staffordshire pottery. Over 1150 images display ceramic wares produced at the Cauldon Pottery Works of Staffordshire, England, by Brown-Westhead, Moore & Company. Included are table and tea sets decorated in blue and white, flow blue, and multiple colored transfer prints; majolica centerpieces, jardineres, and garden seats; fine bone china vases, utilitarian ewers, and basins, and decorative tiles. Current market values are found in the captions. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.