Robert c blackmon (10 resultados)

DOC SAVAGE: May 1944 ("The Three Devils")
Doc Savage (Kenneth Robeson; Thomson Burtis; Robert C. Blackmon
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1944
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol. XXIII, No. 3. Digest-sized. [Edited by Charles Moran.] Cover art is uncredited for "The Three Devils" (novel) by Kenneth Robeson. Includes "Special Performance" by Thomson Burtis; "Scarlet Justice" by Robert C. Blackmon. Uncredited illustrations. Stains and tears; upper rear cover spine… corner loss; tanning; front cover tear at lower hinge. Book.

OPERATOR #5: April, Apr. 1934 ("The Masked Invasion")(Replica)
Operator 5 (Curtis Steele; Robert C. Blackmon; Wyatt Blassingame)
Editorial: Argosy Communications, Inc., NY 2005
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Vol. 1, no. 1. (Replica) Pulp magazine. Edited by Rogers Terrill. Cover art by Jerome Rozen for "The Masked Invasion" (novel) by Curtis Steele. Includes "Letters of Death" by Robert C. Blackmon; "Routine" by Wyatt Blassingame. Illustrated by Rudolph Belarsky and Amos Sewell. Corner crea…ses. Book.

CLUES Detective Stories: May 1942
Clues (Anthony Clements; Robert C. Blackmon; Alan Hathaway; G. T. Fleming-Roberts; George Allan Moffatt; Mark Harper; Jack Storm; Clifford Goodrich)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1942
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XLVI, No. 1. [Edited by John Nanovic.] Cover art by Modest Stein. Includes "Sell Me Your Life" (novel) by Anthony Clements; "Triple Kill" (novelette) by Robert C. Blackmon; "Larceny Breeds Murder" (novelette) by Alan Hathaway; "See No Evil" by G. T. Fleming-Roberts; "The R…ookie's Badge" by George Allan Moffatt; "Return of the Fugitive" by Mark Harper; "Killer Unknown" by Jack Storm; "Forty Grand" by Clifford Goodrich; "The Story Trail" (feature). Uncredited illustrations. Rear cover hinge creased with tape mends at lower end and small losses; spine sunned and hinges rubbed with small wet spot at heel; tanning; minor cover scar.; minor scuffs, bumps and dings and minor soiling. Book.

Phantom Detective - 01/36: Adventure House Presents:
Robert Wallace/ C.K.M. Scanlon/ H.E.O. Whitman/ Steve Fisher/ Robert C. Blackmon/ John P. Gunnison
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,95
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 10.00x0.32x7.00 inches. In Stock.

OPERATOR #5 - America's Secret Service Ace - July 1935
Terrill, Rogers (editor) (Curtis Steele; Robert C. Blackmon)
Editorial: Girasol Collectables, Mississauga, Ontario 2008
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,28
Envío por EUR 8,63Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Printing - First Thus. Pulp format. Replica edition of Operator #5, reproduced from the original magazine with full permission of the copyright holders. This is new, no markings. Interior illustrations by John Fleming Gould; cover art by John Howitt. This issue contains: Legions of the Dea…th Master by Curtis Steele; and Doves of Doom by Robert C. Blackmon; along with the usual features. Size: 8vo. John Fleming Gould; John Howitt; (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: Street and Smith Publications 1943
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,89
Envío por EUR 10,84Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
FIRST EDITION. DETECTIVE STORY ANNUAL, VOL. 1, 1943, Street and Smith Publications, 1943, small chip missing from the lower right corner of the rear cover, a couple of closed tears to the spine, else a bright near fine copy in full color pictorial wraps. Contains stories by Oscar Schisgall, Edward Parrish Ware, Richard Sale, Mau…rice Beam, Hugh B. Cave, George Harmon Coxe, William Merriam Rouse, Edward S. Williams, Robert C. Blackmon, Johnston McCulley,et.al.

DOC SAVAGE: September, Sept. 1938 ("The Red Terrors")
Doc Savage (Kenneth Robeson; Kenneth MacNichol; Norman A. Daniels; Robert C. Blackmon)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1938
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Good-. Vol. XII, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by John Nanovic.] Cover art by Emery Clarke for "The Red Terrors" (novel) by Kenneth Robeson. Includes "The Man Without a Face" by Kenneth MacNichol; "Highway to Danger" by Norman A. Daniels; "Killer Trap" by Robert C. Blackmon; "Doc Savage Club"; "Doc Savage Award…"; "Free Doc Savage Picture". Illustrations are uncredited, or illegible. Rough tear top front has been taped on verso (see scan); minor edge loses to front;m larger v-shaped piece to rear cover at upper foredge; tanning. Magazine.
The Shadow (Pulp Magazine) Volume 44, No. 2, December 15, 1942. THE MONEY MASTER
Grant , Maxwell, (pseudo of Walter B Gibson), Robert C. Blackmon, Henry Lysing
Editorial: Street & Smith, NYC 1942
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: wraps. Vol. XLIV, No. 2, Dec 1942. This is an original Street & Smith pulp magazine. The Shadow, December 15, 1942. There is a black tape repair to about a third of the spine, otherwise a VG copy. George Rozen (ilustrador).

"DR. (DOCTOR) DEATH" BOOKS: # 1 12 Must Die / # 2 The Gray Creatures / # 3 The Shrivelling Murders / # 4 Stories from Dr. (Doctor) Death and Other Terror Tales
Zorro (Harold Ward) / Hanlon, Jon (pseudonym of Earl Kemp, editor): Damascus Blount / Arthur J. Burks (2 stories) / Harvey A. Tampa / O'Casey Holt / Harold Ward / Robert C. Blackmon (2 stories) / Michael Crowley / Arthur Leo Zagat
Editorial: San Diego, CA: Corinth Suspense Classic / Regency Suspense Novel #s CR118, CR121, CR125 & CR129 1st Editions 1966 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 70,54
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. ----------paperbacks. 4 BOOKS, the entire 4 Dr. Death series issued by Corinth Regency in 1966, reprinting the 1930's pulp magazine. There were only 3 issues of the Dr. Death pulp magazine, published in 1935. The first 3 books of this offering reprint the lead novels fr…om the 3 magazines, while the 4th book reprints the various short stories which were also included in the magazines. Comments on each book follow (my highest rating is near fine, as no used book is perfect). # 1 has a faint reading crease, a tiny corner crease, a trace of edgewear, and is VG+ to near fine. # 2 has only modest marks and is near fine. # 3 has a faint reading crease and is near fine. The scarce # 4 has a reading crease, edgewear, a little browning to the page edges, a price stamp to the top pages edge, and is VG to VG+. An attractive series, uniform in appearance, with Robert Bonfils front cover art. Robert Bonfils (front covers) (ilustrador).

Editorial: Popular Publications, NY 1935
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 89,29
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 3, no. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by Rogers Terrill. Cover art by John Howitt for "The League of War Monsters" (novel) by Curtis Steele. Includes "Corpse Wanted!" by Robert C. Blackmon. Features: "Operator #5 Carries On"; "The Secret Sentinel". Illustrations by J. Fleming Gould. Edge nicks and we…ar; creasing; rubbing; tanning; pencil mark on front; glue-shrink. Magazine.