Alan hathaway (20 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good.

The Whisperer #3: Murder Queens / Kill Them First! / The Air-Mail Murders, plus a Norgil the Magician back-up by Gibson
Goodrich, Clifford (Laurence Donovan & Alan Hathaway); Gibson, Walter B. (writin
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: 4NiceDesign, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America4NiceDesign
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,53
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pages clean and binding tight, very light shelf wear to covers. Original Illustrations (ilustrador).

DOC SAVAGE - The Whisker of Hercules (#103). & The Man Who Was Scared (#104 = Patricia Savage appears). (2 Stories in One Book = Originally published 09 and 10/1941);
ROBESON, KENNETH (House pseudonym used Here By Alan Hathaway & Lester Dent)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,03
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Collected Edition, PBO thus.. 201 pages. TWO Complete stories in ONE Volume. (1) The Whisker of Hercules (#103). "A superhuman god springs from mythology to terrorize and destroy. Those who cross its malevolent path also discover a quick way to die. Doc Savage and his crew set out to stop…this ancient evil, and just as Doc closes in - he's face to face with a silver-haired Adonis!" (2) The Man Who Was Scared (#104). "A simple breakfast cereal sends Doc after a faceless criminal mastermind who is plotting nationwide horror. Following a wide battle in New York's Grand Central Station, Doc discovers two shuddering facts - his crew has vanished, and the cops, army, and FBI want him for murder!" >> Minor creasing to covers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bob Larkin Painted Cover. (ilustrador). Book.

DOC SAVAGE - The Whisker of Hercules (#103). & The Man Who Was Scared (#104 = Patricia Savage appears). (2 Stories in One Book = Originally published 09 and 10/1941);
ROBESON, KENNETH (House pseudonym used Here By Alan Hathaway & Lester Dent)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. First Collected Edition, PBO thus.. 201 pages. TWO Complete stories in ONE Volume. (1) The Whisker of Hercules (#103). "A superhuman god springs from mythology to terrorize and destroy. Those who cross its malevolent path also discover a quick way to die. Doc Savage and his crew set out…to stop this ancient evil, and just as Doc closes in - he's face to face with a silver-haired Adonis!" (2) The Man Who Was Scared (#104). "A simple breakfast cereal sends Doc after a faceless criminal mastermind who is plotting nationwide horror. Following a wide battle in New York's Grand Central Station, Doc discovers two shuddering facts - his crew has vanished, and the cops, army, and FBI want him for murder!" >> Minor indents to backcover; bumped bottom edge to backcover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bob Larkin Painted Cover. (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Pine Cone Books, Del Norte, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaPine Cone Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. like new, minor wear/tear to dj. the collection of stories and photography depict the families, people , times, situations and memories of the 1900s through thq 1990s. great research material. robert alan clayton (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 127 pages; Description: 127 p. : ill. ; 25 x 30 cm. Subjects: West (U. S. ) --Social life and customs. West (U. S. ) --Pictorial works. 1 Kg.

Doc Savage #76 : "The Mindless Monsters" & "The Mental Monster"
Kenneth Robeson (Lester Dent),Alan Hathaway (Kenneth Robeson)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,70
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Doc Savage #76 : The Mindless Monsters & The Mental Monster
Kenneth Robeson (Lester Dent); Alan Hathaway (Kenneth Robeson)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Beyond Words Publishing Company, Hillsboro, Oregon, U.S.A. 1992
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 23,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Hillsboro, Oregon, U.S.A.: Beyond Words Publishing Company , 1992. First edition, first printing. Black cloth with silver gilt spine lettering, grey endpapers, 125 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book is in fine condition, looks and feels new, with s…ound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in fine condition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 127 pages; Description: 127 p. : ill. ; 25 x 30 cm. Subjects: West (U. S. ) --Social life and customs. West (U. S. ) --Pictorial works. 1 Kg.
Más imágenesQuiet Pride: Ageless Wisdom of the American West the photos in this listing are of the them offered for sale
Text and Foreword by J. Bourge Hathaway and Photography by Robert Alan Clayton
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Hillsboro, Oregon: Beyond Words Pub Co. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0941831779 . A fine book in a near fine dust jacket that has 3 lines to the lower edge of the front cover. See photos 4to 11" - 13" tall; 127… pages .clphOE. Robert Alan Clayton (ilustrador).

Quiet Pride: Ageless Wisdom of the American West
Jeanne Bourge Hathaway, Robert A Clayton, J Bourge Hathaway, Robert Alan Clayton,
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,42
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. The grandeur of the American West and the rugged integrity of the people who live there are portrayed in words and photographs in this unique and inspiring volume. 80 duotone photographs capture the beauty and character of this area and its inhabitants. Very nice clean, tight copy free of…any marks.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket photography. Clayton, Robert Alan (ilustrador).

Murder Queens and Kill Them First!, Volume 3 (The Whisperer)
Donovan, Laurence (Author); Goodrich, Clifford (Writing As); Hathaway, Alan (Author)
Editorial: Sanctum Books 0, San Antonio, Texas 2010
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. Original Illustrations (ilustrador). New Book.
Editorial: Sanctum Books 2012
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,71
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Doc Savage #83 : The Rustling Death & Terror and the Lonely Widow
Alan Hathaway (writing as Kenneth Robeson), Lester Dent (writing as Kenneth Robeson)
Editorial: Sanctum Books 2015
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,73
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRandall's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Beyond Words Publishing, Hillsboro, OR, 1992. Hardcover, 127 pp. Photo essay with written profiles of rugged and mostly elderly cowboys, ranchers, vaqueros, trappers, miners, guides and other denizens of the American West. Fine condition.

CLUES Detective Stories: May 1942
Clues (Anthony Clements; Robert C. Blackmon; Alan Hathaway; G. T. Fleming-Roberts; George Allan Moffatt; Mark Harper; Jack Storm; Clifford Goodrich)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1942
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XLVI, No. 1. [Edited by John Nanovic.] Cover art by Modest Stein. Includes "Sell Me Your Life" (novel) by Anthony Clements; "Triple Kill" (novelette) by Robert C. Blackmon; "Larceny Breeds Murder" (novelette) by Alan Hathaway; "See No Evil" by G. T. Fleming-Roberts; "The R…ookie's Badge" by George Allan Moffatt; "Return of the Fugitive" by Mark Harper; "Killer Unknown" by Jack Storm; "Forty Grand" by Clifford Goodrich; "The Story Trail" (feature). Uncredited illustrations. Rear cover hinge creased with tape mends at lower end and small losses; spine sunned and hinges rubbed with small wet spot at heel; tanning; minor cover scar.; minor scuffs, bumps and dings and minor soiling. Book.

Editorial: Hearse Press, Eureka, California 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Small octavo. Paper wrappers. Sunned along the spine, near fine. A literary anthology with contributions from Harold Witt, Charles Edward Eaton, Daniel Hoffman, David Ignatow, William Matthew, Robert Mezey, Philip Booth, David Wagoner, Dugan Gilman, James Schevill, Ted Kooser, Larry Lev…is, Stuart Friebert, Dave Etter, Sonya Dorman, Mark McCloskey, Paul Zimmer, David Steingass, Joseph Bruchac, Lyn Lifshin, John Unterecker, Stuart Peterfreund, William Hathaway, Herbert Scott, Terry Stokes, Robert L. Jones, DeWayne Rail, C.G. Hanzlicek, H.L. Van Brunt, James Tipton, David Hilton, Tom McKeown, Wesley McNair, William Witherup, Hale Chatfield, Elton Glaser, James Craig, Alan Soldofsky, Danny L. Rendleman, Rochelle Ratner, Gena Ford, Ian Young, Felix Pollak, Phillip Hey, Robert Hershon, and Carolyn Stoloff.
Editorial: National Technology Transfer, Inc. 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 51,61
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Later Edition. ISBN Trade Paperback. Spiral-bound in white plastic, 8 1/2x11 inches, 3/4 inch thick. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Edition 3.3, published October 2001.