EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0446600571 ISBN 13: 9780446600576
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0446362972 ISBN 13: 9780446362979
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0446362972 ISBN 13: 9780446362979
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0446362972 ISBN 13: 9780446362979
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0446362972 ISBN 13: 9780446362979
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Oblong, spiral bound. Light wear, includes all of the scorecards unused. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Baseball; ISBN/EAN: 9781402762451. Inventory No: 225444.
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0446362972 ISBN 13: 9780446362979
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312874316 ISBN 13: 9780312874315
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine dust jacket. Alexander, Rob (jacket art) Ilustrador. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 2001. A beautiful copy. Appears unread. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (25.95). No chips or tears. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Canadian author's first novel. Science Fiction. Set in Vancouver, British Columbia during the 22nd century. The heroine is twenty-something Klale Renhardt, captain of a fishing boat and member of the powerful Fishers Guild. She discovers that survival is difficult "on the half-drowned, ungoverned island of Downtown." When she makes a powerful enemy, Klale's only hope may be Blade, the giant, bio-altered enforcer of Choi, Downtown's most feared blackmailer. From the Dust Jacket: "Vancouver in the 22nd century remains a vibrant seaport city despite the global economic collapse and massive sea level rise that have transformed the Pacific Northwest. A city of stark contrasts, Vancouver is divided between its prospering Guild citizens and the starving descendants of American refugees who fled ecological catastrophe and political chaos decades ago." . First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/Fine dust jacket. Illus. by Alexander, Rob (jacket art). 8vo. 416pp.
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. new ed edition. 272 pages. 5.12x0.79x7.80 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0446581216 ISBN 13: 9780446581219
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0446581216 ISBN 13: 9780446581219
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0446581216 ISBN 13: 9780446581219
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Book Club Edition. 369p. A softcover book in near-fine condition. Edges lightly rubbed and interior of cover tanned; otherwise clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0446600571 ISBN 13: 9780446600576
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 224 Seiten Warner - 1st. printing 1994 - tb - anderes cover + verlag WE-95DQ-PSU8 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 109.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. original edition. 320 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0446581216 ISBN 13: 9780446581219
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 384 1st edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0446581216 ISBN 13: 9780446581219
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 38,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 384.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0446581216 ISBN 13: 9780446581219
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0446581216 ISBN 13: 9780446581219
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 79,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, Very Good, Clean, An Occasional Pencil Mark, but not to Exercises, Spiral Bound, 2002, PP.264, Figures, Exercises Blank.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por The Taunton Press, Inc., USA, 1992
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 62,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. 118 pages. Features: A Greene & Greene Restoration; Examining Carbide-Tipped Sawblades;; Ornamental Lettering; Building Interior Doors; Pop-Top Remodel; Framing Headers and Corners; An Aquarium Room Divider; Wood-Destroying Fungi; Building Rake Walls; A Photovoltaic Test House; Designing and Building Sloped Glazing; A Screened-porch Addition. Average wear. A sound copy.