Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Kurisu, Jane Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crabtree Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0778720500 ISBN 13: 9780778720508
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crabtree Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0778720500 ISBN 13: 9780778720508
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crabtree Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0778720578 ISBN 13: 9780778720577
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tundra Books of Northern New York, Plattsburgh, NY, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0887761240 ISBN 13: 9780887761249
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. DeVos-Miller, Kathryn (illustrator) Ilustrador. A fine oversize green hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Copyright 1982.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crabtree Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0778720578 ISBN 13: 9780778720577
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 24.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Kathryn DeVos-Miller Ilustrador. First printing; some foxing to title page and preface.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crabtree Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0778720578 ISBN 13: 9780778720577
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 24.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crabtree Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0778720578 ISBN 13: 9780778720577
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 24.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Magook Publishers, Canada, 1977
ISBN 10: 0888690029 ISBN 13: 9780888690029
Librería: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. De Vos Miller, Kathryn Ilustrador. Light wear of boards. Bottom corner of frep torn off. Book.
Publicado por A Tundra Book, 1982
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dustjacket. Condición: Fine (Book Condition). Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ (Jacket Condition). paintings by kathryn de vos-miller [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por A Tundra Book, 1982
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dustjacket. Condición: Fine (Book Condition). Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ (Jacket Condition). paintings by kathryn de vos-miller [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TUNDRA/COLLINS
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. * PUBLISHER : TUNDRA/COLLINS * YEAR : UNDATED * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : UNPAGINATED * CONDITION : USED - ACCEPTABLE * OTHER: THE COVER SHOW SIGNS OF WEAR TO THE EDGES ADN CORNERS, THE SPINE IS CREASED AND DAMAGED WITH A PIECE MISSING FROM THE BOTTOM. THE PAGES ARE GENERALLY CLEAN AND CREASE FREE IF A LITTLE TANNED. THE BINDING IS FIRM. ALL IN ALL A WORKING EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Publicado por Magook, Canada, 1977
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. De Vos Miller, Kathryn Ilustrador. Good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Publicado por Magook Publishers Limited, Toronto, 1977
Librería: Renaissance Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Miller, Kathryn De Vos Ilustrador. First Printing of the First Edition. Fine, apparently unused copy, in a fine jacket.
Publicado por Tundra Books, 1982, 1982
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTundra Books, 1982. Hardback, d/j, 4to, 176pp, illust. D/j slightly bumped and worn. A fair copy. 0887761240.
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis colorful and engaging title is sure to attract curious readers! Using familiar examples, readers will discover the difference between magnetic and nonmagnetic materials. Accessible text and supportive images encourage reade.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crabtree Publishing Company Mär 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0778720578 ISBN 13: 9780778720577
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 18,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Discusses the properties of matter, focusing on whether objects are magnetic or not with definitions and examples to illustrate.
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kathryn De Vos-Miller Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 68,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kathryn De Vos-Miller Ilustrador.
Publicado por Tundra Books of Montreal, Montréal, QC, Canada, 1971
ISBN 10: 0887760376 ISBN 13: 9780887760372
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Miller, Kathryn DeVos Ilustrador. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 81,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kathryn De Vos-Miller Ilustrador.
Publicado por Tundra Books, Montreal
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 42,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[1983], 2nd printing. (4to) Very good in very good dust jacket. 176pp. Color illustrations, maps, glossary, bibliography, index. Minor water damage at top of dust jacket. Illustrations by Kathryn Devos-Miller. (Birds, Birds, Ornithology).