Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penny Farthing Productions, Inc. (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0967368383 ISBN 13: 9780967368382
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Pencils- Jim Baikie; Claude St. Aubin; Inks- Andrew Pepoy; Colors- Chris Chuckry; Letters- Richard Starkings And Comicraft's Jason Levine; Mixed-Media Painted Cover- Elrich Olson Ilustrador. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penny-Farthing Productions (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 0971901252 ISBN 13: 9780971901254
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Claude St. Aubin - Pencils; James Taylor - Inks; Mike Garcia - Colors; Richard Starkings - Letters Ilustrador. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penny-Farthing Productions Inc. (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 0971901260 ISBN 13: 9780971901261
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Claude St. Aubin -Pencils; James Taylor- Inks; Mike Garcia- Colors; Richard Starkings- Letters; Glen Orbik- Painted Cover Ilustrador. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penny-Farthing Productions Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0971901260 ISBN 13: 9780971901261
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Claude St. Aubin -Pencils; James Taylor- Inks; Mike Garcia- Colors; Richard Starkings- Letters; Glen Orbik- Painted Cover Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Historical Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 089781388X ISBN 13: 9780897813884
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1ST. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Historical Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 089781388X ISBN 13: 9780897813884
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penny-Farthing Productions, 2008
ISBN 10: 0971901252 ISBN 13: 9780971901254
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Claude St. Aubin - Pencils; James Taylor - Inks; Mike Garcia - Colors; Richard Starkings - Letters Ilustrador. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatsworth, California, U.S.A.: Windsor Pubns, 1991
ISBN 10: 089781388X ISBN 13: 9780897813884
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Large hardcover in fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatsworth, California, U.S.A.: Windsor Pubns, 1991
ISBN 10: 089781388X ISBN 13: 9780897813884
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. large hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0754600157 ISBN 13: 9780754600152
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0748613234 ISBN 13: 9780748613236
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Publicado por New School University, 1999
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine paperback about 7x9 inches. 142 pages, unmarked. Edited by Joseph Salvatore. ISBN 0967198909. Mary Jo Bang, Stuart Dybek, Eric Darton, Amy England, Maria Flook, Richard Howard, Alice Mattison, Rick Moody, Thylias Moss, Susan Wheeler, Jim Trainor, Kristin Stuart, Stacey Richter, Martha Rhodes, Amudha Rajendran, Richard Meier, James McManus, Ross Martin, George Looney, Paul La Farge, Noelle Kocot, Scott Hightower, Judith Hall, Henry Gould, Sarah Gold, Kathy Fagan, Angie Estes, Douglas Crase, Jeremy Countryman, Alexander Chee, Erin Belieu, Nuar Alsadir; UO15 OV28; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 142 pages.
Publicado por Economic and Social History society of Scotland, 1994
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 24,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Pencils- Jim Baikie; Claude St. Aubin; Inks- Andrew Pepoy; Colors- Chris Chuckry; Letters- Richard Starkings And Comicraft's Jason Levine; Mixed-Media Painted Cover- Elrich Olson Ilustrador. 192 pages. 10.50x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Windsor Pubns, 1991
ISBN 10: 089781388X ISBN 13: 9780897813884
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. ISBN 9780897813884. Hardcover copy in near fine condition with near fine but price clipped dustjacket. Oversized book. PR 27-2 1. First Edition. Dustjacket included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0748613234 ISBN 13: 9780748613236
Librería: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Reino Unido
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. 382pp. (black spine) 4to. sized. 2000. First edition. A lovely, fresh, clean, tight and bright very good plus copy in like jacket. Original publisher's black cloth - gilt embossed to the spine. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. The text supported by numerous photographic reproductions. The slightest of crease marks to the leading edges of about 3 or 4 leaves and a 1cm long soil mark to the upper fore-edge - quite possibly from the printing process. Some light uniform fading to the picture part of the spine. A very good plus, clean, tight and bright copy of a lovely publication. Will not incur additional postage costs - if that is you live in the UK.
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 15 x 23 cm. 268 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,95
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press (Oxford University Press), Oxford, 1993
ISBN 10: 0198203551 ISBN 13: 9780198203551
Librería: Philip Gibbons Books, Newcastle Emlyn, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 464 pages (xx, 444), graphs, charts, tables &c, bibliography, index; publisher's navy-blue cloth with gilt-blocked titles on the spine, gilt-blocked titles on the spine; dark blue pictorial dust-jacket. Fine, no writing, markup, labels or other defacements; unclipped jacket with some very small signs of handling. Pictures show this actual book. UK orders include Royal Mail Second Class postage (3 to 5 days) First Class Signed For (2 to 3 days) avavailable at extra cost.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 68,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 268.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 64,97
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 268.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 67,29
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 74,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.