Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. In very good, unmarked condition. No dust jacket. Possible remainder mark on bottom page edges. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 1991
ISBN 10: 0822311925 ISBN 13: 9780822311928
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; cover and spine, v. good (crease to spine).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monsey, Criminal Justice Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1881798321 ISBN 13: 9781881798323
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Neu. 1. Auflage. 201 pages.
Publicado por Duke University Press, Durham, 1991
Librería: North Books: Used & Rare, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition, First Printing. 5.75 x 9in. x. 388pp. Publisher's stiff printed wraps. FINE/AS NEW. Flawless. As pictured.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Durham : Duke University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0822381729 ISBN 13: 9780822381723
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 54,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: x, 388 pages; 24 cm. Subjects: Murasaki Shikibu. Genji-monogatari; Murasaki Shikibu 978?- Genji monogatari; 794-1185; Japanese literature Heian period, 794-1185 History and criticism; Japanese literature Heian period; Japanese literature Heian period, 794-1185 History and criticism; Heian Period; Japanese literature. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Cape Town, Sydney, Auckland : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2000, 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1845379160 ISBN 13: 9781845379162
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 144 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), color maps ; 26 cm ; ISBN 9781845379162, 1845379160 ; OCLC 172984655 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Traditional Japanese gardens -- The elements of a Japanese garden -- Plant directory -- Resources ; Originally published: 2000 ; An introduction to the traditions of Japanese Zen gardens, using natural materials. Emphasizing the value of shape in trees and shrubs with the subtlety of colour through the varied greens of foliage and moss, it explains how western plants and materials can be used to achieve the natural, minimalist look so beloved by Japanese garden designers. ; YOKO KAWAGUCHI was born in Tokyo and educated in the United States, Canada and Japan. She has lived in the UK for the last twenty years. The author of Serene Gardens: Creating Japanese Design and Detail in the Western Garden, she lectures on Japanese garden history, and has appeared on BBC Radio Four's Woman's Hour and the BBC World Service. ; FINE. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Durham : Duke University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0822381729 ISBN 13: 9780822381723
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: x, 388 pages; 24 cm. Subjects: Murasaki Shikibu. Genji-monogatari; Murasaki Shikibu 978?- Genji monogatari; 794-1185; Japanese literature Heian period, 794-1185 History and criticism; Japanese literature Heian period; Japanese literature Heian period, 794-1185 History and criticism; Heian Period; Japanese literature. 1 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 61,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Duke, 1991
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. No Jacket. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Duke University, 1991. Octavo. Book is like new. No dust jacket (as issued). An excellent copy of this book of literary criticism and analysis. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 67,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 1991
ISBN 10: 0822311925 ISBN 13: 9780822311928
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 67,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 41,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Offers fresh readings of three tales: The Tale of the Bamboo-cutter , The Tale of Ise , and The Tale of Genji . The author contends that the cultural and gendered significance of these works has been distorted by previous commentaries and translations be.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Okt 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0822311925 ISBN 13: 9780822311928
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - ''Figures of Resistance' is not simply the best English-language study of Heian prose texts now available, but also one of the two or three most important studies of Japanese literature ever written. It will become not so much the 'standard' . . . as the critical point of departure in the field of Japanese narrative studies for years to come.' --Edward Fowler, University of California, Irvine.
Publicado por Academia Music/ Japan Foundation, Berkeley, 1983
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Large 8vo. pp xx, 354. Original publisher's illustrated red cloth, lettered white on spine and on front cover. Illustrated in black and white throughout with fold out table at the rear. Ex-library copy with markings on the front endpaper, Goldsmith's University bookplate on front pastedown, stamp on verso title page and label at spine end. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, Bibliothèque Nationale,, 1986
Librería: Books and Beaches, Anna Bechteler, Icking, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Original softcover, 194 pp., numerous illustrations, very good condition. Important exhibition of miniatures from the court of the Moghul ruler in India, based on the exquisit collections of the Bibliotheque Nationale and the Musée Guimet. In French. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0415479002 ISBN 13: 9780415479004
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.240,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 1206 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0415479002 ISBN 13: 9780415479004
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 1.305,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 1206.
EUR 1.182,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUNK. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 1.373,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 1600 pages. 9.76x6.89x4.13 inches. In Stock.
EUR 1.359,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUNK. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Tokyo, Academia Music/The Japan Foundation, 1983
Librería: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Alemania
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito27 cm. XX, 354 p. ill. Neuwertig. Report of Asian Traditional Performing Arts, 3.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 69,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.