Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por iUniverse, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0595461557 ISBN 13: 9780595461554
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por iUniverse, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0595461557 ISBN 13: 9780595461554
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Phantoms for the Festive Season (Crowvus Christmas Ghost Story Anthologies) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Triangle Books, 1943
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Triangle Books, 1943
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Dust jacket has tearing. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Commissioners of Washington County, 1975
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Corner of title page has been removed. Contents clean and tight. 60 pages, bibliography, b&w photos and illus. Washington County, Maryland local history.
Publicado por Commissioners of Washington County, Hagerstown, MD, 1975
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 4to, paperback. Vg condition. Covers and contents crisp, clean, no marking or writing. 60 pp.
Publicado por Commissioners of Washington County
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Maryland, History) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Triangle Books, 1944
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Morgan, Paris - Londres - New York, 1948
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Collection "Série rouge, n°16",
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R260104537: 1948. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 251 pages. Couverture partiellement déboitée. Coiffe en pied abîmée. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO40036209: 1948. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 251 pages. Couverture couleurs. Traduit de l'anglais par myriam Dou. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Author Solutions, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 0595461557 ISBN 13: 9780595461554
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 248 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Author Solutions, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 0595461557 ISBN 13: 9780595461554
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 248.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Author Solutions, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 0595461557 ISBN 13: 9780595461554
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 248.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 246 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.56 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 17,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1943
Librería: James M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA., LEICESTER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 352,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dust Jacket. First Edition. First UK Edition. Publisher's light blue boards with black lettering to the spine. Map-style end-papers. A touch of fading at the head and tail of the spine (matching wear in the D/W) otherwise VG indeed. The D/W is priced 8/6 net to the inside flap (as called for). The D/W is about VG with light chipping/rubbing at the head and tail of the spine (not affecting any lettering) and to the extremities. There are a few, minor edge tears together with faint associated creases. Richard Lakin is the pseudonym of Richard Mason best-known for his 1957 novel: "The World of Suzie Wong. "The Body Fell on Berlin" is a crime novel with a bit of romance thrown in. "After dropping the body of his victim out of a bombing plane during a raid over Berlin, the murderer has every reason to feel secure. What he does not know is that Jasper Doyle, formerly of Scotland Yard is now an intelligence officer at the airfield from which this particular plane took off. How Doyle learns that there has been a murder, and how he discovers why and by whom it has been done, is revealed" (New York Times Review July 25, 1943). The English Catalogue of Books for 1943 has the UK first edition as being published in July 1943 and we suspect that this is the "true" first edition pre-dating its publication in the USA by Putnam in 1943. Superb period D/W illustration. Photographs/scans available upon request.