Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0688108741 ISBN 13: 9780688108748
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Parker, Nancy Winslow Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0688108741 ISBN 13: 9780688108748
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Parker, Nancy Winslow Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0688108733 ISBN 13: 9780688108731
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Parker, Nancy Winslow Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Lippincott, Philadelphia/London, 1881
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Lippincott, Philadelphia/London 1881. Unpaginated pages. Green cloth, front board decorated with floral vignette of gold, silver, black, gold ldecor on spine, beveled boards. hexagonal patterned endpapers. Moderate general wear. Well worn at spine ends, worn through at board tips, minor staining on boards. Foxing on pages next to endpapers. Previous owner gift notation. Size: 9 x 6 x 1. Poetic idyll of sailing about the Vesuvian Bay. Poetry::Before 1900 7152.
Publicado por Street & Smith Publications, Inc, New York, NY, 1948
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. None Stated. The May 1948 issue (v 176 # 1) of a detective digest from the late 1940s. Stories by Frank R Read, Norman Anthony, D B Olsen, Dean Evans, William Campbell Gault, Thomas Thursday, Raymond Drennen Jr, Donald Van Riper, & EdwarD William Murphy. Light edge wear with some small chips. Corner ships to the top of the front & rear covers. Light toning to the pages. A very good copy.
Publicado por Stein & Buchheister, Detroit, MI, 1860
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Disbound. Has heavy foxing, and a large damp stain. ; Bal 16477. Different Imprint.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,08
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. H. Butler, Philadelphia, 1851
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Rebound else G+, 4th edn, 462pps, AEG, engraved portraits, bios, writing samples, thick 8vo, occasional staining and foxing.
EUR 35,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 156 pages. 8.50x5.99x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3rd Ed. 2 Vols. XXIII, 1292 p. Hardcover. 3rd Ed. 2 Vols. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por E. H. Butler
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Pages free of markings; Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 49,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 392 pages. 8.50x5.99x0.89 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston : McGraw-Hill Education, c2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 0073325023 ISBN 13: 9780073325026
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura Original o primera edición
EUR 52,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 1 score (214 pages) ; 28 cm ; ISBN 9780073325026, 0073325023 ; OCLC 607092944 ; Spiral-bound collection of scores ; Contents: 1. Claude Debussy (1862-1918), "La cathédrale engloutie," no. 10 from Preludes, book I(1910)2. Claude Debussy, "Canope," no. 10 from Preludes, book II (1910-13)3. Claude Debussy, "Sarabande," from Pour le piano (1894-1901)4. Igor Stravinsky (1882-1971), Introduction to Part I, from The Rite of Spring (1913)5. Béla Bartók (1881-1945), "Song of the Harvest," no. 33 from Forty-four Violin Duets (1931)6. Béla Bartók, "Whole-tone Scale," no. 136 from Mikrokosmos, vol. 5 (1932-39)7. Béla Bartók, "Diminished Fifth," no. 101 from Mikrokosmos, vol. 4 (1932-39)8. Béla Bartók, "From the Island of Bali," no 109 from Mikrokosmos, vol 4 (1932-39)9. Anton Webern (1883-1945), Five Movements for String Quartet, op. 5, II (1909)10. Anton Webern, Five Movements For String Quartet, op. 5, III (1909)11. Arnold Schoenberg (1874-1951), "Angst und Hoffen," no. 7 from Book of The Hanging Gardens, op. 15 (1909)12. Alban Berg (1885-1935), "Schlafend trägt man mich," no. 2 from Four Songs, op. 2 (1908-1909)13. Igor Stravinsky (1882-1971), Agnus Dei, from Mass (1944-48)14. Paul Hindemith (1895-1963), Interlude in G, from Ludus tonalis (1942)15. Paul Hindemith, "Vom Tode Mariä I," from Das Marienleben (1923)16. Charles Ives (1874-1954), "The Things Our Fathers Loved," from 114 Songs (ca. 1917)17. Charles Ives, "The Cage," from 114 Songs (1906)18. Ruth Crawford Seeger (1901-1953), Diaphonic Suite no. 4, III (1930)19. Luigi Dallapiccola (1904-1975), "Contrapunctus secundus," no. 5 from Quaderno musicale di Annalibera (1952-53)20. Luigi Dallapiccola, "Quartina," no. 11 from Quaderno musicale di Annalibera (1952-53)21. Anton Webern (1883-1945), "Wie bin ich froh," no. 1 from Drei Lieder, op. 25 (1935)22. Anton Webern, Piano Variations, op. 27, II (1935-36)23. Arnold Schoenberg (1874-1951), Klavierstück, op. 33a (1929)24. Igor Stravinsky (1882-1971), "Lacrimosa," from Requiem Canticles (1966)25. Pierre Boulez (b. 1925), Structures Ia, mm. 1-39 (1952)26. Milton Babbitt (b. 1916), Composition for Twelve Instruments, mm. 1-26 (1948)27. Olivier Messiaen (1908-1992), Turangalîla Symphony, Introduction, reh. 12-22 (1946-48)28. Elliott Carter (b. 1908), String Quartet no. 2, I, mm. 35-134 (1959)29. Karlheinz Stockhausen (b. 1928), Stimmung (three pages: Formschema, one sample page of Magische Namen, and one sample page of Modelle) (1968)30. John Cage (1912-1992), Winter Music (one page) (1957)31. Witold Lutoslawski (1913-1994), Jeux vénitiens, I (1960-61)32. György Ligeti (1923-2006), Ramifications, mm. 1-44 (1968-69)33. George Rochberg (1918-2005), Music for the Magic Theater, reh. 1-17 (1965)34. Luciano Berio (1925-2003), Sinfonia, III ("In ruhig fliessender Bewegung"), mm. 1-120 (to reh. F) (1968)35. George Crumb (b. 1923), "Dream Images (Love-Death Music)," no. 11 from Makrokosmos, vol. 1 (1972-73)36. Steve Reich (b. 1936), Violin Phase (1967)37. Louis Andriessen (b. 1939), De Staat, mm. 1-161 (1972-76)38. Arvo Pärt (b. 1935), Cantus (1977)39. Augusta Read Thomas (b. 1964), Spring Song, mm. 1-41 (1995)40. Thomas Adès (b. 1971), Asyla, II, mm. 1-43 (1997)41. Kaija Saariaho (b. 1952), Ariel's Hail (2000) ; Designed for use with Understanding Post-tonal music by Miguel Roig-Francoli ; Miguel Ángel Roig-Francolí (born 1953) is a Spanish/American composer, music theorist, and pedagogue. His 1980 Cinco piezas para orquesta (Five Pieces for Orchestra), commissioned by Radio Nacional de España and written in a postmodern, neotonal style, won first prize in the National Composition Competition of the Spanish Jeunesses Musicales in 1981 and second prize at the UNESCO International Rostrum of Composers in 1982, and continues to be widely performed in Spain. ; This collection of 41 selections and excerpts represents a wide range of music from the 20th Century. Designed for use with Understanding Post-Tonal Music by Miguel Roig-Francoli; FINE. Sheet music.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Secaucus, NJ : Blue & Grey Press, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 1555212026 ISBN 13: 9781555212025
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 320, [2], 253, [38] pp. ; illustrated throughout, portraits ; 28 cm. ; 1555212026 (v. 5); 9781555212025 (v. 5) ; LC: E468.7; Dewey: 973.7 ; OCLC: 17757174 ; Reprint. Originally published: New York : Review of Reviews, 1911 ; blue and grey cloth in photographic dustjacket ; poems and writings by Oliver Wendell Holmes, Henry Timrod, James Maurice Thompson, Edmund Clarence Stedman, George Parsons Lathrop, Francis Ticknor, Thomas Read, Joseph O'Connor, Robert Burns Wilson, Elbridge Jefferson Cutl er, Sidney Lanier, Kate Brownlee Sherwood, William Tuckey Meredith, Richard Watson Gilder, Henry Abbey, Horace Porter, Julia Ward Howe, Charles Francis Adams, Walt Whitman, Margaret Junkin Preston, Nathaniel Graham Shepherd, Ethel Lynn Beers, Elizab eth Stuart Phelps Ward, William Gordon McCabe, James Ryder Randall, Albert Pike, Samuel Hawkins Marshall Byers, Charles Graham Halpine, Henry Clay Work, Horace Porter, Francis Brete Harte, B enjamin Sledd, John Reuben Thompson, Frank H. Gassaway, Ch arles Dawson Shanly, James Jeffrey Roche, Will Henry Thompson, Kate Putnam Osgood, William Winter, Abram Joseph Ryan, Abraham Lincoln, James Russell Lowell, Francis Miles Finch, John Albee, Henry Jerome Stockard, Mary Ashley Townsend, Henry Peterson , Ulysses Simpson Grant, Jefferson Davis, L. Q. C. Lamar, Henry Woodfin Grady, John Jerome Rooney, Wallace Rice, John Howard Jewett, Frank Lebby Stanton ; photographs of all the principal officers of many regiments ; FINE/FINE. Book.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. A Summer Story | Sheridan's ride and other poems | Thomas B. Read | Taschenbuch | 156 S. | Englisch | 2019 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337829933 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The poetical works of T. Buchanan Read | Thomas B. Read | Taschenbuch | 392 S. | Englisch | 2018 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337690151 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Publicado por E. H. Butler, Philadelpha, 1864
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull Leather. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. B/w Illustrations & Engraving Ilustrador. Eighth Edition. In full brown leather with gilt spine titling and raised bands to spine, edges gilt, boards with decorative borders in gilt and black, 8vo, 475pp. (Light wear and rubbing to leather at board edges and extremities, rear inner hinge starting with last couple of pages loose, edges worn/dulled, soiling and staining to page margins). Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 130,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 138,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 3030660516 ISBN 13: 9783030660512
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 89,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 135,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.