Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association (edition Revised), 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Book is in very good condition. Text clean & unmarked. Un-creased spine, binding tight. Minor shelf/edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por Oregon State Univ Press, Corvallis, 1982
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlastic Comb. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. Later Printing. In spiral comb binding, 8vo, 117pp. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University, 1980
ISBN 10: 0882460390 ISBN 13: 9780882460390
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Buckram bound, black and white illustrations- a few in color, glossary, index. Light rubbing to the extremities, minor edge soiling, previous owner's name/date on the lower front endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University, 1980
ISBN 10: 0882460390 ISBN 13: 9780882460390
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: FINE. 382pp. Sewn binding in brown cloth hard covers. B/W drawings throughout. Slight wear to tips. Pages toned. Exceedingly clean and unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State College, 1960
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1960; green cloth covered boards; bookplate of noted Botanist Edward Voss affixed to front paste down; tight binding; interior clean and unmarked; pencil notations on rear end paper; 4to 9 3/4" - 12" Tall; 184 pages.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Exterior shelfwear is very minor. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Black and white photos throughout. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEW PRISTINE CONDITION SANITIZED THEN WRAPPEDPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research & Education Association 1984-10-26, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878915567 ISBN 13: 9780878915569
Librería: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings. Ships promptly.
Publicado por Oregon State University, Corvallis, OR, 1980
Librería: Sixes Book & Tackle, Port Orford, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 8vo, 382 pp, bound in brick buckram cloth tited in black. No dust jacket as issued. illustrated with drawings. Includes index. Classic work on the weeds of the Pacific Northwest, written by the assistant curator of the Herbarium at Oregon State University. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0231152752 ISBN 13: 9780231152754
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiralBound. Condición: NEAR FINE. LINE DRAWINGS Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1973 Quarto, , PP.153, A GUIDE FOR FIELD WORK AND IDENTIFICATION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0231152752 ISBN 13: 9780231152754
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oregon State University Bookstores, Inc., Corvallis, Oregon, 1967
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Some light wear and rubbing to boards, otherwise very good. Light spotting to edges. Stamp to ffep. Binding tight and text appears clean.