Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0309065550 ISBN 13: 9780309065559
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light shelfwear to cover, light edgewear, otherwise, clean and sound. 385 pgs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0309065550 ISBN 13: 9780309065559
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1792971826 ISBN 13: 9781792971822
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.44 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academy Press, Washington, D.C., 2000
ISBN 10: 0309065550 ISBN 13: 9780309065559
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good-. Issued without dust jacket. Spine is a bit cocked; tight, text clean. xii, 625 p., illustrated. Heavy volume [m r].
Publicado por Lionsgate 2004-02-19 00:00:00, 2004
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0309065550 ISBN 13: 9780309065559
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780309065559.
EUR 23,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 97 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.22 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 358 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.81 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 24,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard cover bound book in very good/like new condition with minor wear to the cover. Contents are in like new condition.
Librería: Bear Notch Books, Bartlett, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Interior pages are in very good condition with no noted writing or highlighting and barely any signs of use. Minor cover/corner wear.
Publicado por Anthony Blond, 1st edition, 1968,, 1968
Librería: tsbbooks, London, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback, brown boards, very good condition, 627pp. Four early novels published by Blond now in one book to mark ten years of publishing. Before each book a new introduction by the publisher giving a fascinating insight to the history of the book and other titles by the authors. In this anthology: Simon Raven - The Feathers of Death [ Young's no 3212*], Jennifer Dawson - The Ha-Ha, David Benedictus - The Fourth of June [ Young's no 243*], Alan Williams - Barbouze. A must have book for the gay collector as it contains two important gay novels by two different authors in an anthology not specifically aimed at a gay market.
Librería: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, later printing. Fine hardback issued without dust jacket, clean and unmarked.
Librería: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Like New, pages clean and crisp, covers clean, no highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Thank you for your interest. Free tracking number for each order. We ship same day or the next business day.LS2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por INDEPENDENTLY PUBLISHED, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980352402 ISBN 13: 9781980352402
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por INDEPENDENTLY PUBLISHED, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717711405 ISBN 13: 9781717711403
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 24,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published Jul 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717711405 ISBN 13: 9781717711403
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published Feb 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980352402 ISBN 13: 9781980352402
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.