Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Insight Editions, San Rafael, CA, 2018
ISBN 10: 1683834976 ISBN 13: 9781683834977
Librería: Mind Electric Books, Smyrna, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hardcover. Condición: Fine. James Cameron (foreword) Ilustrador. First Edition. First edition / first printing (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Book is in near fine (minor wear at corners) condition without a dustjacket as issued. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742540391 ISBN 13: 9780742540392
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Rowman and Littlefield Publishers; Lanham, 2006. Trade paperback. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuff marks to covers, bit of cover edge/corner wear, scuff marks and scattered foxing to text block edges, bottom front cover corner and bottom corner of first 56 pages slightly bent, a nice, clean and unmarked copy in wraps. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9], 596pp., appendix. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Publicado por Independently published 2021-04-09, 2021
ISBN 13: 9798734617519
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253008832 ISBN 13: 9780253008831
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Dust jacket has a few tiny closed tears on edge. Dust jacket now nicely protected in mylar cover.
Publicado por University of the South, Sewanee, TN, 1961
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Blue wrappers. Octavo. 185-354pp. Yapped edges bumped and nicked, spine lightly cocked and sunned, very good. "Walt Whitman, Mark Twain, and The Civil War" by James M. Cox. Poetry, stories, arts and letters by James M. Cox, Daniel G. Hoffman, Samuel Hynes, Theodore M. Greene, Julian Mitchell, James Wright, Julia Randall, Sakutaro Hagiwara, E. Lucas Myers, Allen Tate, James Dickey, Henry Popkin, John Unterecker, George Woodcock, and Brother Anoninus.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742540391 ISBN 13: 9780742540392
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 29,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por USAF Academy Senior Class, 1975
Librería: Flamingo Books, Menifee, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1975 first edition, United States Air Force Academy (Colorado Springs, Colorado), 9 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches tall x 1 1/4 inches thick blue faux leather hardcover, no dust jacket (as issued), silver decoration and lettering to front cover and spine, color pictorial endpapers, copiously illustrated throughout with color and black-and-white photography, index, 483 pp. plus local ads. Very slight soiling and rubbing to covers, but otherwise, a near fine copy - clean, bright and unmarked - of this scarce yearbook. Note that this is a heavy and oversized book, so additional postage will be required for international or priority orders. ~III~ [6.0P] The 1975 yearbook for the United States Air Force Academy (USAFA), a United States service academy immediately north of Colorado Springs, Colorado which educates cadets for service in the officer corps of the United States Air Force and United States Space Force.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0674002768 ISBN 13: 9780674002760
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Looks new and unread first few pages lower corner accidentally partially creased. Thick hardcover in jacket. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
EUR 186,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 252,36
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 301,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Field & Stream Publishing, New York, 1947
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 115,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. McCaleb, Fred F. (Cover); Fuller, Arthur D.; Dower, Walter; Gillette, Henry S.; Hunt, Lynn Bogue; Monroe Jr., C.E.; Ripley, A. Lassell; Ward, Everett S.; Chapin Ray (photos); Wares, James A.; Liedl, Charles; Bransom, Paul Ilustrador. First Edition. 118 pages. Features: The Great Bear Hunt; Bighorn Mountain Trout; Hawk Call - Reconverted; Moose on the Loose; The Dove; Midwinter Rainbows; Darby Creek Honkers; Confessions of a Goat Hunter; The Springer's Surprise; Duck Shooting; Big Bomber; Repairing Bamboo Rods; Deer Hunter's Cabin; The Passing of "Take 'Em" Sue; Christmas at North Crossing; Man-Eaters of Kumaon - part 3 - the Chowgarh man-eating tiger killed 64 humans before Jim Corbett caught up with her;; Magnum Loadings. Nice one-page hunting cabin photo ad for Zenith Radios; Photo of Frank M. Gale holding his winning largemouth; Photo of Mrs. Julian T. Crandall with her 121 pound tarpon; funky 2/3 page red and black ad for Prince Albert pipe tobacco explains that the man in the ad gets ladies because of his P.A. (Pipe Appeal!); Cute color ad for Calvert Whisky inside front cover features bear cub on ski hill; Nice color one-page illustration of Duck Shooting by Lassell; Nice red and black 2/3-page ad for the new Higgins Camp Trailer; Nice photo ad for Feather Foam coats by the Arctic Feather & Down Co. of Seattle; Trav-Ler Radio ad; Selecting and Using an Outdoorman's Ax; Nice photo ad for Gephart salt water fishing rods; Nice one-page red and black hunting-theme photo-ad for Gaines dog food; Front cover beginning to separate. Back cover missing. Most of pages 67/68, and 85/86 missing. A worthy vintage copy.
Publicado por Field & Stream Publishing, New York, 1948
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 115,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Dower, Walter (Cover); Monroe Jr. C.E.; Fuller, Arthur D.; Halls, Richard; Dower, Walter; Hunt, Lynn Bogue; Golton, Glenn; Holeywell, A.C.; Woods, James G.; Ilustrador. First Edition. 136 pages. Features: Lovely Christmas package delivery cover illustration by Walter Dower; Game Laws 1948-49; The River Wise Man; November Steelheads - in the Whitney Drain near Lake Huron; Peanuts and Pictures; In the Presence of Mine Enemies; The Festive Board; The Happiest Huntsman - Henry Belden of California; The Undertaker and the Long-Tailed Bunnies; Variations of a Theme; Dress Rehearsal; McKillop's Geese; Aunt Maggie's Peach Orchard; Grouse of the Lugga; Adventures in the Night; Duck Hunters' Navy; As Advertised; A New Rifle Kills Clean; Gloves From Your Buck. Many great ads in color and black and white. Beautiful one-page color ad for Miller beer featureslovely lady sitting on the crescent moon in the night sky. Nice one-page black and red ad for Gaines Dog Meal (food). Nice color Santa ad on back cover for Camel cigarettes. Average wear. Unmarked. Binding intact. A sound vintage copy.
Publicado por Town Of Hampton / Peter E. Randall, Publisher, 1990
Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 262,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Limited Edition. Hardcover; Hardcover. 4 volume deluxe edition in slipcase. Previous owners name embossed in gold on front cover of volume 1. Limited deluxe edition of 210 copies of which this is #49. Volume 3 is signed by the author/publisher Peter Evans Randall on the title page. Matching blue textured boards with title and design in gold on front boards and spines. One slightly bumped corner, otherwise as new. Text pages are clean and crisp. Volumes 1 and 2 are reprints of Joseph Dow's History of the Town of Hampton, New Hampshire, from its settlement in 1638 to the Autumn of 1892, edited and published by his daughter Lucy in 1893. The first volume covers the history of the town while the second is related to genealogy. Volume 3, Hampton, A Century of Town and Beach by Peter E. Randall is a new work that covers the history of the town from the late 1880's to the present. This volume is signed by the author and has a crisp color illustrated dust jacket. Volume 4, Hampton, New Hampshire vital Records and Genealogy, compiled and edited by James K. Hunt, Jr. Is a collection of births, deaths and marriages as recored in the town reports from 1889 to 1986 and the genealogy of many Hampton families updated from Joseph Dow's genealogical work. Volume 4 also includes English Origins of the Founders of Hampton, N. H. From County Norfolk, England by William H. Jones, and transcriptions of Hampton's oldest cemeteries, compiled by William Teschek, town librarian. All four volumes are encased in a plain green slipcase which shows light soil and edgewear.; B/w Phot & Ill; 8VO.
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1892 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 408 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 408 Language: English.
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1892. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 408, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 408 408.