Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1972
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 83, pp. 95-106, Photos, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0471704814.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 22,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0471080438.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1973
ISBN 10: 0471704814 ISBN 13: 9780471704812
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A revised and expanded edition presenting a modern introduction to geometrical techniques used in structural geology--designed for a one-semester basic course. Incorporating the latest techniques developed since publication of the second edition, it includes a new chapter on thrust faults, an integrated discussion of the accuracy of field measurements, many worked-out problems, and a new appendix on spherical trigonometry. Heavy; Large; Owner's Name inside. Cover worn and faded. 232 pages.
Publicado por Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 112pp. Fine. A collection of poems, letters, essays, and reviews by Simon J. Ortiz, Grey Cohoe, Duane Niatum, Ronald H. Bayes, Sam Ragan, Dan Jaffe, Millen Brand, Sonja Prins, Norman Macleod, Emily Mae Murphy, Carl Rakosi, Soni Martin, Beth Jackson, Eugene Toran, Pinkie Gordon Lane, Margaret M. Shepherd, Kregg Spivey, Ian McDonald, Samuel C. LaFleur, Kenneth Pauli, Kathleen S. Platt, Jay Barrington, James Schevill, Frederick Eckman, Hugh Miller, Van K. Brock, D.V. Smith, Joseph Epolito, Richard Vela, Elvoy Raines, D.M. Pettinella, Mervyn Morris, Don Sears, W.E. Ryan, Mary F. Hatchell, William Lane Hudson, Jr., Grace E. Gibson, R.W. Reising, Gavin Bantock, Jane Mayhall, Murray K. Morton, Dick Barnes, Phyllis Wood, Hugh Macdiarmid, Michael Paul Novak, William Page, Mike Doyle, James Hoggard, Johnnie Herring, Leondard Nathan, Grace Herman, Linda Lloyd, Peter Wild, Walter Griffin, Stephen G. Smith, Paula Rankin, Jean Baptiste, Donald R. Swanson, Vickie D. Green, Tim Tourtellotte, Thomas Michael Fisher, John Filiatreau, William Peden, Brom Weber, Guy Owen, Eric W. Gregory, Joseph Kalar, and Michael R. Brown.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition; Third Printing. Light rubbing and toning and bumps to the corners. A tight and clean copy. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Photos upon request. International shipping billed at cost. VG+ ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 456 pages.
Publicado por Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 100pp. Spine lightly age-toned, corners rubbed, near fine. Laid in is an Inscribed letter by contributor Norman MacLeod and addressed to poet and contributor Daniel Hoffman. Additionally, laid in is an invitation to the fourth Gregory Award being given to Norman Macleod. An interesting association copy. "Amerindian Poetry by Simon J. Ortiz, Ray Young Bear, West Indian Poetry by Ian McDonald, Faustin Charles, Basil McFarlane, Jean Baptiste, Lights from Galapagos by Kregg Spivey, An Introduction by Thad Stem, Jr. to a Poem by Robert McAlmon, R.J. Rundus on the Fiction of Guy Owen, Henry Berry Lowry: Lumbee Symbol by David K. Eliades, Poems by Arthur Gregor, Philip Levine, Endre Ady, Hugh Macdiarmid, Peter Wild, William Stafford, Daniel Hoffman, Nancy Vodvarka, Margaret M. Shepherd, Stanley Noyes, Kurt Johnson, Macleod: American Bunting by Ronald Vela, Grace Gibson, Art by Kris Hotvedt, Von Lehn, Seymour Tubis, Grey Cohoe, Wenceslaus Riley, and Courtney Moyah.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 75,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780190201708.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 113,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 149,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 162,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 152,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 152,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 169,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 176,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The Textbook of Palliative Care Communication is the authoritative text on communication in palliative care. Uniquely developed by an interdisciplinary editorial team to address an array of providers including physicians, nurses, social workers, and chaplains, it unites clinicians and academic researchers interested in the study of communication Editor(s): Wittenberg, Elaine; Ferrell, Betty R.; Goldsmith, Joy; Smith, Thomas; Glajchen, Myra; Ragan, Sandra L.; Handzo, Rev. George F. Num Pages: 456 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: MMC; MQCL9. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 225 x 289 x 29. Weight in Grams: 1316. . 2015. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 203,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The Textbook of Palliative Care Communication is the authoritative text on communication in palliative care, providing a compilation of international and interdisciplinary perspectives. This volume was uniquely developed by an interdisciplinary editorial team to address an array of providers including physicians, nurses, social workers, and chaplains, and it unites clinicians with academic researchers interested in the study of communication. By featuring practical conversation and curriculum tools stemming from research, this text integrates scholarship and inquiry into translatable content that others can use to improve their practice, teach skills to others, and engage in patient-centered communication. The volume begins by defining communication, explicating debatable issues in research, and highlighting specific approaches to studying communication in a palliative care context. Chapters focus on health literacy and cultural communication, patient and family communication, barriers and approaches to discussing palliative care with specific patient populations, pain, life support, advance care planning, and quality of life topics such as sexuality, spirituality, hope, and grief. Team communication in various care settings is outlined, and current research and education for healthcare professionals are summarized. Unique to this volume are chapters on conducting communication research, both qualitatively and quantitatively, to promote further research in palliative care.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 224,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The Textbook of Palliative Care Communication is the authoritative text on communication in palliative care. Uniquely developed by an interdisciplinary editorial team to address an array of providers including physicians, nurses, social workers, and chaplains, it unites clinicians and academic researchers interested in the study of communication Editor(s): Wittenberg, Elaine; Ferrell, Betty R.; Goldsmith, Joy; Smith, Thomas; Glajchen, Myra; Ragan, Sandra L.; Handzo, Rev. George F. Num Pages: 456 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: MMC; MQCL9. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 225 x 289 x 29. Weight in Grams: 1316. . 2015. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 236,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st pck har/ edition. 435 pages. 11.50x8.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 192,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The Textbook of Palliative Care Communication is the authoritative text on communication in palliative care, providing a compilation of international and interdisciplinary perspectives. This volume was uniquely developed by an interdisciplinary editorial team to address an array of providers including physicians, nurses, social workers, and chaplains, and it unites clinicians with academic researchers interested in the study of communication. By featuring practical conversation and curriculum tools stemming from research, this text integrates scholarship and inquiry into translatable content that others can use to improve their practice, teach skills to others, and engage in patient-centered communication. The volume begins by defining communication, explicating debatable issues in research, and highlighting specific approaches to studying communication in a palliative care context. Chapters focus on health literacy and cultural communication, patient and family communication, barriers and approaches to discussing palliative care with specific patient populations, pain, life support, advance care planning, and quality of life topics such as sexuality, spirituality, hope, and grief. Team communication in various care settings is outlined, and current research and education for healthcare professionals are summarized. Unique to this volume are chapters on conducting communication research, both qualitatively and quantitatively, to promote further research in palliative care.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 2009
Librería: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Alemania
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito602 S., zahlr. Abb., Kt., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: YESIBOOKSTORE, MIAMI, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 148,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 164,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0190201703 ISBN 13: 9780190201708
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 158,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.