Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2012
ISBN 10: 1451109385 ISBN 13: 9781451109382
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Michigan Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0472068202 ISBN 13: 9780472068203
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780472068203.
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good.
Publicado por The American Jewish Committee, New York, 1971
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Binding is sound. Pages tanned, clean. Wrappers faded, edge rubbed, with general shelf wear. ; Contents: Moynihan, "The Presidency and the Press"; "'Worthy Editor.' : Selections from the Bintel Brief"; Croce, "Sexism in the Head"; Pechter, "Buñuel's Art"; Meyer, "Beyond Particularism"; Rabinowitz, "The Advocate"; Podhoretz, "Issues"; Books in Review. 11.0" tall; 96 pages; Re#. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,03
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good. Multiple copies available. MI.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,39
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 6), 2012
ISBN 10: 8184736568 ISBN 13: 9788184736564
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Unused! Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! New. Multiple copies available. MI.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2012
ISBN 10: 8184736568 ISBN 13: 9788184736564
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1475866496 ISBN 13: 9781475866490
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1475866496 ISBN 13: 9781475866490
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Unused. Gentle shelf wear to extremities. Contents as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1475866496 ISBN 13: 9781475866490
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1475866496 ISBN 13: 9781475866490
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807736899 ISBN 13: 9780807736890
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2012
ISBN 10: 1451175841 ISBN 13: 9781451175844
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEthidium-Bromide-Induced Petite Mutants of Yeast (S. A. Eur. J. Biochem. 42) 1974. S. 67 - 71. gr8. m. Tab. (St.) br. -3) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Sandy Rabinowitz Ilustrador. Reprint. Softcover. 318 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Thorsons, UK, 2004. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. More specifically: Covers have light creasing. Edges of covers have superficial wear. Spine is uncreased. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: A perfect buy for the business market as well as those wishing to explore their power of their brain, this book shows you how to imitate Leonardo Da Vinci's thought processes and so enhance your aptitude in every area of your life. Learn how to fulfill your true potential by developing the thought processes used by Renaissance master Leonardo Da Vinci. Simply by imitating his insatiable quest for information and experience, we can all enhance our own aptitude in all facets of our lives. Michael Gelb discusses the seven fundamental elements of Da Vinci's thought process and offers practical ways to incorporate them into our own lives. The techniques outlined in the book help readers to develop the same traits of whole-brain thinking, creative problem solving and continuous learning, all of which are vital in today's world. Numerous exercises, anecdotes and illustrations help readers to master these techniques and create a personal and professional renaissance of their very own. *** Illustrator: Sandy Rabinowitz. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Self Help & Motivation; ISBN: 0007169655. ISBN/EAN: 9780007169658. Inventory No: 24020094.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 54,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 1475866496 ISBN 13: 9781475866490
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 54,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.41 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 244 pp., Hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 88,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 258 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.