Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,79
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300124627 ISBN 13: 9780300124620
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. 288 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. Near fine with some rounding to cloth at heal of spine.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, c.2008,, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300124627 ISBN 13: 9780300124620
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, Yale University Press, c.2008, 2nd.prtg., 8vo., hardcover, 288pp., ex-lib.- dj spine label, pocket, stamps, ow VG/VG $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300124627 ISBN 13: 9780300124620
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 288 pp., Translated, edited & with an introduction & notes by Stanley J. Rabinowitz.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300124627 ISBN 13: 9780300124620
Librería: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. First printing. Translated, edited, with an introduction and notes by Stanley Rabinowitz. Includes black & white illustrations, glossary of names, bibliographic references, and index. A few pages have folded corners, else a clean, unmarked copy lacking a dustjacket.
Librería: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER with dj; Book itself is AS NEW, dj is near fine. no markings., 288pp. first edition. Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping. LOCATION numbered 6161.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ktav Publishing House Inc., Hoboken, NJ, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881254436 ISBN 13: 9780881254433
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ktav Pub & Distributors Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881254436 ISBN 13: 9780881254433
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ktav Pub & Distributors Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881254436 ISBN 13: 9780881254433
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ktav Pub & Distributors Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881254436 ISBN 13: 9780881254433
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, Evanston, IL, 1990
ISBN 10: 081010900X ISBN 13: 9780810109001
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Top edge of pages has some foxing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jersey City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ktav Pub Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881254436 ISBN 13: 9780881254433
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback in near fine condition wth near fine dust jacket. 1st edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810109018 ISBN 13: 9780810109018
Librería: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ktav Pub & Distributors Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881254436 ISBN 13: 9780881254433
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Bright & clean in crisp jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ktav Publishing House, Hoboken, NJ, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881254436 ISBN 13: 9780881254433
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj in mylar; 92 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BBYO, 1972
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. 48 p. Very good. whisper of shelfwear to the cover,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New London CT, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300124627 ISBN 13: 9780300124620
Librería: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. "translated, edited, and with an introduction and notes by Stanley J. Rabinowitz" NEW. Fresh tight clean unmarked jacket boards text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ktav Publishing House Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0881254436 ISBN 13: 9780881254433
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ in very good condition. DJ is clean and glossy. Bound with brown cloth over boards, gold lettering on the spine, with a small gold menorah on the front cover. Pages are crisp and without any wear or marks. No number line. Copyright page is dated 1993. 592 pages. Signed and inscribed by the author on the front free end paper. This is an oversized book, so extra shipping will be necessary for priority or international shipping. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale Univeristy Press,, New Haven:, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300124627 ISBN 13: 9780300124620
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Translated from the Russian, edited, and with an introduction and notes by Stanley J. Rabinowitz. First printing. INSCRIBED by the editor. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Dust jacket sunned. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. xxii, 592 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm.