Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cheesy Bread Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732381607 ISBN 13: 9781732381605
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael O'mara Books Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 1854794582 ISBN 13: 9781854794581
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781854794581.
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268017778 ISBN 13: 9780268017774
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press 10/15/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268017778 ISBN 13: 9780268017774
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Stories of Beginning Teachers: First-Year Challenges and Beyond. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Notre Dame Pr, 2002
ISBN 10: 026801776X ISBN 13: 9780268017767
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardback in very good + condition with near fine condition dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268017778 ISBN 13: 9780268017774
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268017778 ISBN 13: 9780268017774
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN, 2002
ISBN 10: 026801776X ISBN 13: 9780268017767
Librería: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine, dust jacket only. Near Fine; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 230 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268017778 ISBN 13: 9780268017774
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Stories of Beginning Teachers offers insight into the challenges and triumphs of beginning teachers, presenting both research findings and case studies on the challenges faced by new teachers. More than twenty categories and five hundred specific examples of potential problems and issues are cited in Part 1 of this book. Armed with such useful information about the most frequent, serious, and persistent challenges, Roehrig, Pressley, and Talotta assert, a young educator will be better prepared to teach and more likely to succeed. Part 2 contains stories of the teaching experience of participants in the University of Notre Dame's Alliance for Catholic Education. Included are nine vivid stories of the struggles and successes of new teachers reflecting on their first year, as well as sixteen shorter summaries of the daily lives of beginning teachers. Reading this book, a novice teacher will better understand student motivation, student learning, human development, classroom organization, classroom management, assessment techniques, and the administration of schools.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, 1911
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Tan soft cover, black lettering, signed by Billings on front. Signed / Autographed. Kansas.
Publicado por Soul Note 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVinyl. Condición: Used - Like New. Label: Soul Note ?â" SN 1129 Mint Vinyl album and sleeve. Album sleeve has a promo clip on the lower left front side, otherwise as new!
Publicado por Harlequin Books., Canada, 1972
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover. Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 188 pages RARE TITLE #1565 - Harbinger Of Spring by Hilda Pressley ( February/1972 Harlequin edition; Romance ) >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.)>>>Surface scratching to covers; spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer London Ltd, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 184882890X ISBN 13: 9781848828902
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 37,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition 2010.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521010403 ISBN 13: 9780521010405
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 290. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780521010405.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268017778 ISBN 13: 9780268017774
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 22,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268017778 ISBN 13: 9780268017774
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This study offers insight into the challenges and triumphs of beginning teachers, presenting both research findings and case studies on the challenges faced by new teachers. More than 20 categories and 500 examples of specific problems are listed, along with stories of the teaching experience. Editor(s): Roehrig, Alysia D.; Pressley, Michael; Talotta, Denise A. Series: Notre Dame Alliance for Catholic Education S. Num Pages: 245 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JNA; JNMT; JNT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 220 x 154 x 17. Weight in Grams: 408. . 2002. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268017778 ISBN 13: 9780268017774
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Elementary Differential Geometry. Book.
Publicado por Harlequin Books., USA, 1969
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover. Ilustrador. First USA Paperback Ed, 1st Printing. 192 pages RARE TITLE - #1327 - More Than Gold by Hilda Pressley ( November/1969 Harlequin edition; Romance ) >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.) >>Minor vertical creasing to backcover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Harlequin Books., Toronto, Ontario, Canada., 1965
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover. Ilustrador. 1st Paperback Edition 1st Printing;. #932 - NURSE'S DILEMMA (Originally titled = The Greatest Gift) by Hilda Pressley; (Romance); 192 pages. July/1965; vintage original HARLEQUIN paperback series) >>Indents & creasing to front cover; scuffing to baackcover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.