Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd.,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0861878639 ISBN 13: 9780861878635
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Editor signature to FFEP o/w clean, unmarked copy with firm hinges, sharp corners. DJ has closed tear to rear top gutter o/w nominal wear to corners, spine. TM/Misc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pinter Publishers, London, 1990, 225 pp., 1990
ISBN 10: 0861878639 ISBN 13: 9780861878635
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth with dustjacket (spine slightly discolored), else in very good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal boards. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Light wear to covers. ; 6.25 X 0.75 X 9 inches; 212 pages.
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal boards. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Light wear to covers. ; 6.25 X 0.75 X 9 inches; 212 pages.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1985, Journals, South Pacific, Working Paper Series, Center for Pacific Islands Studies, Center for Asian, & Pacific Studies, University of Hawaii at Manoa, 66 p., very good stapled paperback.
Publicado por Pacific Rim Studies Center., Anchorage, AK.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good. Softbound 8vo. Complete issue 145pp. Study of the 1987 military coup that overthrew the Labor-Federation government led by Dr. Timoci Bavadra. pp67-110. > Language: English | > Size: 8vo | > Media/Binding: Soft cover |.
Publicado por London : Pinter, 1990
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description : ix, 225 pages : 1 map ; 23 cm. Subjects : 1900-1999. Nationalism History 20th century. Secession History 20th century. World politics 1985-1995. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Univ. of Papua New Guinea, 1978
Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover (Stiff Boards). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Politics & Government; Papua New Guinea; 1970s; Indigenous Cultures. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 27240. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Publicado por Pinter Publishers 1990, 1990
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover octavo in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por London : Pinter, 1990
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description : ix, 225 pages : 1 map ; 23 cm. Subjects : 1900-1999. Nationalism History 20th century. Secession History 20th century. World politics 1985-1995. 1 Kg.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: ICES ethnic studies series. Physical Description: ix, 225 pages : 1 map ; 23 cm. Subjects: 1900-1999; Nationalism History 20th century; Secession History 20th century; World politics 1985-1995. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Pacific Islands Studies Program., Manoa., 1985
Librería: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoiii + 166pp, bibliographies, 27.7 x 21.5cm. Little wear to light blue stapled wrappers, otherwise a very good copy. Working Paper Series.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: ICES ethnic studies series. Physical Description: ix, 225 pages : 1 map ; 23 cm. Subjects: 1900-1999; Nationalism History 20th century; Secession History 20th century; World politics 1985-1995. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : International Centre for Ethnic Studies, Sri Lanka in association with Friedrich Ebert Stiftung, 1990
ISBN 10: 0861871022 ISBN 13: 9780861871025
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 54,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: ix, 225 pages : 1 map ; 23 cm. Subjects: 1900-1999; Nationalism History 20th century; World politics 1985-1995; World politics; Separatist movements History 20th century; Politics, Practical. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : International Centre for Ethnic Studies, Sri Lanka in association with Friedrich Ebert Stiftung, 1990
ISBN 10: 0861871022 ISBN 13: 9780861871025
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: ix, 225 pages : 1 map ; 23 cm. Subjects: 1900-1999; Nationalism History 20th century; World politics 1985-1995; World politics; Separatist movements History 20th century; Politics, Practical. 1 Kg.
EUR 141,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 212.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 152,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 216 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por St. Augustine, Trinidad and Tobago, W.I. : University of the West Indies, School of Continuing Studies, 1993
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 411,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 378 pages ; 21 cm. "A Caribbean issues publication." ISBN 9766020238.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 146,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 212 447:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Matte Lam.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 146,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 212.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 64,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1985. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 184, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 184 184.