Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxvii, 332 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Singapore, Springer Singapore : Imprint: Springer., 2022
ISBN 10: 9811690405 ISBN 13: 9789811690402
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 2022. XXI, 133 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Studies in Computational Intelligence, 1017. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave MacMillan 9/9/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1137361840 ISBN 13: 9781137361844
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Corporate Governance, Responsibility and Sustainability: Initiatives in Emerging Economies. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 52,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781137361844.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 68,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Corporate Governance, Responsibility and Sustainability investigates various dimensions of corporate governance issues in key emerging economies such as China, India, Brazil, South Africa and Russia. The book explores a number of issues in the areas of corporate governance framework, market discipline and building an efficient, competitive market. Editor(s): Banik, Arindam; Das Gupta, Ananda; Bhaumik, Pradip K. Num Pages: 187 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KCM; KJR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 146 x 223 x 16. Weight in Grams: 352. . 2015. 1st ed. 2015. hardcover. . . . .
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 192.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 78,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 7.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Corporate Governance, Responsibility and Sustainability investigates various dimensions of corporate governance issues in key emerging economies such as China, India, Brazil, South Africa and Russia. The book explores a number of issues in the areas of corporate governance framework, market discipline and building an efficient, competitive market. Editor(s): Banik, Arindam; Das Gupta, Ananda; Bhaumik, Pradip K. Num Pages: 187 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KCM; KJR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 146 x 223 x 16. Weight in Grams: 352. . 2015. 1st ed. 2015. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jaypee Brothers Medical Pub, 2018
ISBN 10: 9352702301 ISBN 13: 9789352702305
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
Original o primera edición
EUR 102,36
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Key Features: Published under the aegis of the Cardiology Society of India, this textbook provides an in-depth coverage of various aspects of cardiology in Indian perspective Detailed discussion of current scientific research and clinical management in cardiology in Indian perspective Covers all major disease processes and their management and prevention extensively in Indian background Recommendations based on the most recent guidelines have been incorporated with appropriate importance to Indian scenario.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 141,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 140,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 140,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 125,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 193,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st ed. 2022 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 219,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 154 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 266,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SPRINGER NATURE Sep 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1137361840 ISBN 13: 9781137361844
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Corporate Governance, Responsibility and Sustainability investigates various dimensions of corporate governance issues in key emerging economies such as China, India, Brazil, South Africa and Russia. The book explores a number of issues in the areas of corporate governance framework, market discipline and building an efficient, competitive market. 169 pp. Englisch.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 68,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 80,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand 192.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 79,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND 192.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.     Corporate Governance, Responsibility and Sustainability investigates various dimensions of corporate governance issues in key emerging economies such as China, India, Brazil, South Africa and Russia. The book explores a number of .
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 58,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Corporate Governance, Responsibility and Sustainability investigates various dimensions of corporate governance issues in key emerging economies such as China, India, Brazil, South Africa and Russia. The book explores a number of issues in the areas of corporate governance framework, market discipline and building an efficient, competitive market.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 143,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 154 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.44 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Singapore Feb 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 981169043X ISBN 13: 9789811690433
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 149,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book presents a detailed study of key points and block-based copy-move forgery detection techniques with a critical discussion about their pros and cons. It also highlights the directions for further development in image forgery detection. The book includes various publicly available standard image copy-move forgery datasets that are experimentally analyzed and presented with complete descriptions. Five different image copy-move forgery detection techniques are implemented to overcome the limitations of existing copy-move forgery detection techniques. The key focus of work is to reduce the computational time without adversely affecting the efficiency of these techniques. In addition, these techniques are also robust to geometric transformation attacks like rotation, scaling, or both. 156 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Singapore Feb 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 9811690405 ISBN 13: 9789811690402
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 149,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book presents a detailed study of key points and block-based copy-move forgery detection techniques with a critical discussion about their pros and cons. It also highlights the directions for further development in image forgery detection. The book includes various publicly available standard image copy-move forgery datasets that are experimentally analyzed and presented with complete descriptions. Five different image copy-move forgery detection techniques are implemented to overcome the limitations of existing copy-move forgery detection techniques. The key focus of work is to reduce the computational time without adversely affecting the efficiency of these techniques. In addition, these techniques are also robust to geometric transformation attacks like rotation, scaling, or both. 156 pp. Englisch.