Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by author on title page. First printing with full number line. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelfwear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por [Emmaus, PA]: Rodale, 2017., 2017
ISBN 10: 1623367913 ISBN 13: 9781623367916
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst printing (per publisher's number line upon copyright page) SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. [2], x, 374 pages. Hardcover: H 23.5cm x L 15.75cm. Dust jacket light rubbed; head of front flap fold scuffed; front flap is not price-clipped. Light blue spine with bright gilt stamping; darker blue boards. Slight soiling to lower fore-edge. Author's blue ink signature "Bill Nye" on special unpaged "Signed First Edition" leaf tipped-in between front free endpaper and half-title. Lower fore-edge corner of pages 23-24 creased from past fold-in; interior pages are otherwise clean. Binding retains some crispness. A very good+ copy in a near fine dust jacket. Copyright page specifies ISBN as 9781623367916 whereas dj's rear panel specifies 9781635650372 ISBN 9781623367916.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por St Martin's Press (2015). 0, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 1250090113 ISBN 13: 9781250090119
Librería: Magic Carpet Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. viii, 341 pages. Index. Signed by Nye. Signed Copy sticker. A clean, attractive copy.
Librería: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 82,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Flat Signed (signature only, no inscription) by author on half-title page in black ink. Stated FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, full number line starting with "1". An unread book that was carefully shelved, stored, and/or briefly handled as part of a private collection. Dust jacket is clean and intact in near mint condition with no chipping on edges or price stickers, sticker residue or scars. Text block is clean and unmarked, with no tears, corner creases, foxing or other defects noted in text block. Images available on request. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed. Signed by Author.
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 156,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First printing, with full number line. A very fine (as-new) copy in a very fine (as-new) jacket. A clean, very tight, certainly unread copy with price ($26.99) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Note: Very lightly pushed head of spine (as pictured) on an otherwise spectacular copy. SIGNED by Bill Nye on half-title (as pictured). [Nonfiction-N]. Signed by Author(s).