EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0582418534 ISBN 13: 9780582418530
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0582418534 ISBN 13: 9780582418530
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Blue Remembered Hills (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.H. Allen, London, 1963
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Trog; Timothy Birdsall and others Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Quarto hardback 160 pp Many illustrations Very Good condition. No inscriptions.
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. The screenplay for the BBC TV series, based on 'The Past is Myself' by Christabel Bielenberg. Cover a little worn, generally VG. 120pp.
Publicado por Paris : Chez Filhol, de l'imprimerie de Gillé Fils, 1808
Librería: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, Estados Unidos de America
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito~ Etching, early 19th century. Painter: Paulus POTTER (1625-1654). Oil on table, 1647, 25 cm x 27 cm. Paris, Musée du Louvre & Drawn by: Denis Sébastien Leroy (17.-1832) & Etched by: Alexis Chataignier (1772-1817) & Finished by: Claude Niquet (1770-183.). Size approx. 114 mm x 128 mm. Overall 16cm x 26cm. In very good condition. Fine Art Print.
Publicado por Folio Society
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. Slipcase not included. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 69,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Folio Society
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Folio Society, 1987
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Folio Society. Very good hardbound book in protective cardboard slipcover. 1987 GOOD - Collectible. Standard-sized.
EUR 118,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxvi + 497, Maps.
EUR 106,28
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HARPER AND BROTHERS, NEW YORK, 1922
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 101,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Navy Blue cloth boards with gilt blocked titles and decoration to spine and front, 215 x 145 mm approx. Map of St Helena to front end papers. xx + 304 pp. Frontis + 6 other illustrations and 3 further maps all as called for. Translated from the French and Notes by Frank Hunter Potter. Intro by Prof. G. Michaut. A now scarce book on Napoleon being personal recollections of his Second Mameluke and Valet known as Ali. First Edition 1922. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Good - moderate general shelf wear to cloth- no fraying, gilt tiles to spine- rubbed / dulled. Paper of book block tanned with isolated foxing spots to a few leaves. No previous owner name or insc. No other notable defects).
EUR 118,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxvi + 497.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Samuel French Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0573016992 ISBN 13: 9780573016998
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 52 422:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Matte Lam.
EUR 238,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 254,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 248,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 528.
EUR 268,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 528.
EUR 266,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 283,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 528.
EUR 297,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 322,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 353,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 528 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.13 inches. In Stock.