Poole josh (23 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. PlainJoe Studios; Josh Webb; Daley Hake (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,23
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. PlainJoe Studios; Josh Webb; Daley Hake (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. PlainJoe Studios; Josh Webb; Daley Hake (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. PlainJoe Studios; Josh Webb; Daley Hake (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. PlainJoe Studios; Josh Webb; Daley Hake (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. PlainJoe Studios; Josh Webb; Daley Hake (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. PlainJoe Studios; Josh Webb; Daley Hake (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. PlainJoe Studios; Josh Webb; Daley Hake (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. PlainJoe Studios; Josh Webb; Daley H…ake (ilustrador).

The Lost Dinosaurs of Egypt
Nothdurft, William; Smith, Josh; Lamanna, Matt; Lacovara, Ken; Poole, Jason; Smith, Jen
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2002
- Tapa dura
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdagio Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. New with minimal shelf wear. Relates an episode in the history of dinosaur hunting, of a cache of dinosaurs discovered on the eve of World War I, which was brought to Munich and disappeared during World War II.

Madame Gray's Poe-Pourri of Terror: 23 Edgar Allan Poe Inspired Tales
Gray, Gerri R.; Carpenter, Scot; Herzog, Carlton; Jacobson, Barbara; Messina, J Louis; Villela, Bernardo; Knepper, Brett; Poole, Josh; Grey, Jameson; Mcmillan, Floyd
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HellBound Books Publishing 2022
Serie: Madame Gray's, Libro 5 de 5. Libro 5 de 5 - Madame Gray's
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

THE LOST DINOSAURS OF EGYPT
Nothdurft, William w/ Josh Smith, Matt Lamanna, Jen Smith, Jason Poole & Ken Lacovara
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (2002), 236pp (index pp are numbered, but blank), light shelfwear to cover, contents clean. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).

The Lost Dinosaurs of Egypt
Nothdurft, William; Smith, Josh; Lamanna, Matt; Lacovara, Ken; Poole, Jason; Smith, Jen
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2002
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, Estados Unidos de AmericaEbeth & Abayjay Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition.

THE LOST DINOSAURS OF EGYPT
Nothdurft, William w/ Josh Smith, Matt Lamanna, Jen Smith, Jason Poole & Ken Lacovara
- Tapa dura
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,95
Envío por EUR 4,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good -. (2002), 242pp, illus., 1st ed., 2nd printing, bottom corners slightly bumped, sticker remains to rear dj, light edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.

The Lost Dinosaurs of Egypt
Nothdurft, William; Smith, Josh; Lamanna, Matt; Lacovara, Ken; Poole, Jason; Smith, Jen
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, CanadaA Good Read
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 9,54Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, Estados Unidos de AmericaPella Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,69
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. PlainJoe Studios; Josh Webb; Daley Hake (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, Estados Unidos de AmericaPegasus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,64
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Color Illustrations; 11.0 X 8.7 X 0.4 inches; 128 pages; Soft cover has purple spine with yellow lettering. NEW. Illustrated with color pictures and b/w equations. Includes: foam manipulatives; practice problems; teaching guide; educational comic book. C. Illustrated by Jason Poole (ilustrador).

Lost Dinosaurs of Egypt, The
Nothdurft, William ; Smith, Josh ; Matt Lamanna ; Ken Lacovara ; Jason Poole ; Jen Smith
- Tapa dura
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 7,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). A gripping account of the two scientific research expeditions into Egypt's Bahariya Depression of 1911 and 2000, the first uncovering numerous species of heretofore unknown dinosaur remains, the sec…ond uncovering yet another find - a gigantic dinosaur which stunned the world of paleontology. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains illustrations, notes, bibliography, indexed, 242pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free archival plastic protector. Rare. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Lost Dinosaurs of Egypt, The
Nothdurft, William ; Smith, Josh ; Matt Lamanna ; Ken Lacovara ; Jason Poole ; Jen Smith
- Tapa dura
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 7,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). A gripping account of the two scientific research expeditions into Egypt's Bahariya Depression of 1911 and 2000, the first uncovering numerous species of heretofore unknown dinosaur remains, the sec…ond uncovering yet another find - a gigantic dinosaur which stunned the world of paleontology. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains illustrations, notes, bibliography, indexed, 242pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free archival plastic protector. Rare. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Lost Dinosaurs of Egypt, The
Nothdurft, William ; Smith, Josh ; Matt Lamanna ; Ken Lacovara ; Jason Poole ; Jen Smith
- Tapa dura
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 7,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition (stated). FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). A gripping account of the two scientific research expeditions into Egypt's Bahariya Depression of 1911 and 2000, the first uncovering numerous species of heretofore unknown dinosaur remains, the sec…ond uncovering yet another find - a gigantic dinosaur which stunned the world of paleontology. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains illustrations, notes, bibliography, indexed, 242pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free archival plastic protector. Rare. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,81
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new. PlainJoe Studios; Josh Webb; Daley Hake (ilustrador).

Editorial: Chop Suey Books Books 2016
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Outer Print, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaOuter Print
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Fine paperback. Clean and bright, as new. Still sealed in the publisher's plastic wrap.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,19
Envío por EUR 49,44Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8vo pp. 239, b/w photographs. "Between 1910 and 1914, Ernst Stromer, a little-known German paleontologist and explorer, unearthed a wealth of dinosaur fossils in Egypt's Bahariya Oasis. Thirty years later, Stromer's discoveries were destroyed in a WWII Allied bombing r…aid, and the oasis lay neglected for decades until Josh Smith, a Penn State doctoral candidate in. book.