EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0721611478 ISBN 13: 9780721611471
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0721611478 ISBN 13: 9780721611471
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0791474569 ISBN 13: 9780791474563
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name written on front end page; in very good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0721611478 ISBN 13: 9780721611471
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by Fox III on front endpage.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199596700 ISBN 13: 9780199596706
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199596700 ISBN 13: 9780199596706
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Esta guía práctica ofrece información detallada sobre la jardinería con setos, abarcando desde biombos y borduras hasta efectos decorativos. El libro explora diferentes tipos de setos, tanto formales como informales, así como variedades de floración y fructificación, proporcionando consejos esenciales sobre la compra, plantación y el mantenimiento necesario para mantenerlos sanos y en forma.Además de las técnicas básicas de cultivo, la obra profundiza en el arte de la topiaria y otras sugerencias creativas para transformar el jardín. Es una herramienta ideal para aficionados a la botánica que buscan mejorar la estructura y estética de sus espacios verdes mediante el uso estratégico de vegetación. EAN: 9789895500024 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Hogar y Cocina|Arte y Cultura Título: Cultivar Sebes Autor: Michael L. Pollock| Ana Cunha Editorial: Livraria Civilização Editora Idioma: pt Páginas: 80 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0791474569 ISBN 13: 9780791474563
Librería: Librería Páramo, Urueña, VA, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy Bueno. State University of New York Press, 2009, 238pp, tapa blanda, muy buen estado//// Nota de la librería: Si no se especifica en la descripción anterior, los libros no tienen subrayados, anotaciones, firmas o defectos reseñables. ATENCIÓN: EL ENVÍO GRATUITO ES ORDINARIO SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO, y puede sufrir retrasos de varios días. Le dejarán un aviso en el buzón PARA LA RECOGIDA EN OFICINA. PRIORITARIO/CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA A DOMICILIO POR SOLO 2,90 euros. AS5028.
EUR 47,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0791474550 ISBN 13: 9780791474556
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket book flaps taped to book. 238 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0791474569 ISBN 13: 9780791474563
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 55,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.80x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 54,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0721611478 ISBN 13: 9780721611471
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company, 1984, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-7216-1147-8. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.B. Saunders, Philadelphia, etc., 1990
ISBN 10: 0721629482 ISBN 13: 9780721629483
Librería: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, M, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTela. Condición: Aceptable. 2nd ed. XIII, 741 p., il., fot., gráf.