Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Eddie Jones Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 174.
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 174.
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 174.
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 174.
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 174.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1982
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol. 6, No. 9. Cover art by James Nazz for "The Fire Is Lit" by John Brunner. Includes "Up Front" by Kathleen Moloney; "Editorial: Not an Expert" by Isaac Asimov; "On Books" by Baird Searles; "Mooney's Module" by Gerry Moone; "IASFM Crossword Puzzle: Now Playing" by Merl H. Reagle; "Valley of the Apes" by Martin Gardner; "Profile: William Burroughs" by Charles Platt; "Two Races" by Joan Aiken; "Missing" by P. A. Kagan; "The First Day" by Art Vesity; "Rocket City" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Fun" by Wil Creveling; "Greeting from Boltz and Spinney" by P. J. MacQuarrie; "The Stuff of Heroes" by Esther M. Friesner; "Mountains of Memory" by Scott Sander; "Black to Move" by Jack McDevitt; "Letters"; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss. Illustrated by Val Lakey/Artifact, Odbert, Robert Walters, John Pierard, Janet Aulisio, Ron Logan, Gary Freeman, and others. Label bits and removal scars to front (see scan); creasing; tanning; corner wear; minor soiling. Book.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1982
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 6, No. 13. Cover by Wayne D. Barlowe for "Darkwar" by Glen Cook. Includes "Up Front" by Kathleen Moloney; "Editorial: Violence and Incompetence" by Isaac Asimov; "On Books" by Baird Searles; "Mooney's Module" by Gerry Mooney; "Piggy's Glasses and the Moon" by Martin Gardner; "IASFM Crossword Puzzle: Man of Letters" by Merl H. Reagle; "Profile: Jerry Pournelle" by Charles Platt; "The Protector" by Art Vesity; "Syrup" by Steve Rasnic Tem; "Stomping Down Stroka Prospekt" by Richard A. Lupoff; "The Mysterious Cure" by J. O. Jeppson; "Loren Eiseley's Time Passages" by Robert Frazier; "Quill Tripstickler Hits Bottom" by John Shirley; "Heart in Winter' by Rand B. Lee; "The Ballad of Jake the Snake and the Rock and Roll Kid" by J. P. Killus; "A Long Way Home" by Shiela Finch-Rayner. Illustrated by Brad Hamann, Richard Crist, Tim Kirk, Vincent DiFate, Marc Yankus, Gary Freeman, and Val Lakey/ Artifact. Label pulls from rear; tanning; edge nicks and wear. Book.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1982
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 6, No. 13. Cover by Wayne D. Barlowe for "Darkwar" by Glen Cook. Includes "Up Front" by Kathleen Moloney; "Editorial: Violence and Incompetence" by Isaac Asimov; "On Books" by Baird Searles; "Mooney's Module" by Gerry Mooney; "Piggy's Glasses and the Moon" by Martin Gardner; "IASFM Crossword Puzzle: Man of Letters" by Merl H. Reagle; "Profile: Jerry Pournelle" by Charles Platt; "The Protector" by Art Vesity; "Syrup" by Steve Rasnic Tem; "Stomping Down Stroka Prospekt" by Richard A. Lupoff; "The Mysterious Cure" by J. O. Jeppson; "Loren Eiseley's Time Passages" by Robert Frazier; "Quill Tripstickler Hits Bottom" by John Shirley; "Heart in Winter' by Rand B. Lee; "The Ballad of Jake the Snake and the Rock and Roll Kid" by J. P. Killus; "A Long Way Home" by Shiela Finch-Rayner. Illustrated by Brad Hamann, Richard Crist, Tim Kirk, Vincent DiFate, Marc Yankus, Gary Freeman, and Val Lakey/ Artifact. Label bits remain on rear. Book.
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Eddie Jones Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Spine uncreased. Includes Michael Moorcock; Pale Roses - Michael Moorcock; Two Poems - Mac King; Maladjustment - B. J. Bayley; The Kindly Ones - John Sladek; The Return of the Mandarin - Rick Gellman; G. I. Sparrow - Gerard E. Giannattasio; A Modest Proposal - Bertil Martensson; The Jewel Thief - Ronald Anthony Cross; The Warlord of Saturn's Moons - Eleanor Arnason; The Secret of Holman Hunt and The Crude Death Rate - Brian Aldiss; Miss Subways - Gwyneth Cravens; Lakewood Cemetery - Ruth Berman; The Ghosts of Luna - Ian Watson; 'The Wolf That Follows' - M. John Harrison; Red Sky at Night - Jean Charlotte; Break - Bruce Boston; Liberation - Rona Spalten; Once More, the Dream - A A Attanasio; Three Poems - Alfonso Tafoya; Insect Men of Boston - James Sallis; The Thalidomide Kid - Jeremy Gilchrist; The Man Who Made a Baby - Harvey Jacobs; Birdseed for Our Feathered Fans - John Clute; Absorbing the Miraculous.
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Sagapress hardcover in dust jacket, 1996- first edition/1st printing; unused and carefully stored; No marks/tears or other defects; (as New/Fine). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Librería: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. Postcard in Very Good condition, with minor edgewear. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 174.
EUR 23,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Thrust Publications, Gaithersburg, MD, 1989
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Fine. Cover by Alan Giana. Includes "Impulse: Editorial" by Doug Fratz; "News From The Ghetto: The Missing Middle of Science Fiction" by Charles Platt; "Thomas N. Scortia: Prophetic Fiction - Interview" by Jeffrey M. Elliott; "Words and Picture" by Darrell Schweitzer; "The Sins of Our Tastes; The Sins of Our Trade - Thoughts on the Enjoyment of Heroic Fantasy" by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; "Contrivances" by Dave Langford; "Interview: Forrest J. Ackerman" by A. J. Austin; "Reviews; Books, Etc." by Doug Fratz, W. Ritchie Benedict, Anthony Trull, Eugene Lin, Ardath Mayhar, Andrew Andrews, Steven Sawicki, and Sharon E. Martin; "Counterthrusts: Letters" by Orson Scott Card, John Shirley, Charles Platt, Mark J. McGarry, Harry Warner, Jr., Alan Dean Foster, and Richard Singer. Illustrated by Mike Romesburg, Gary Davis, Jeffrey Elliott (photo), Mike Wright, Stefano Robotti, Bradley Teare, Alexis Gilliland, Teddy Harvia, and William Rotsler. Book.
Publicado por Thrust Publications, Gaithersburg, MD, 1989
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Fine. Cover by Alan Giana. Includes "Impulse: Editorial" by Doug Fratz; "News From The Ghetto: The Missing Middle of Science Fiction" by Charles Platt; "Thomas N. Scortia: Prophetic Fiction - Interview" by Jeffrey M. Elliott; "Words and Picture" by Darrell Schweitzer; "The Sins of Our Tastes; The Sins of Our Trade - Thoughts on the Enjoyment of Heroic Fantasy" by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; "Contrivances" by Dave Langford; "Interview: Forrest J. Ackerman" by A. J. Austin; "Reviews; Books, Etc." by Doug Fratz, W. Ritchie Benedict, Anthony Trull, Eugene Lin, Ardath Mayhar, Andrew Andrews, Steven Sawicki, and Sharon E. Martin; "Counterthrusts: Letters" by Orson Scott Card, John Shirley, Charles Platt, Mark J. McGarry, Harry Warner, Jr., Alan Dean Foster, and Richard Singer. Illustrated by Mike Romesburg, Gary Davis, Jeffrey Elliott (photo), Mike Wright, Stefano Robotti, Bradley Teare, Alexis Gilliland, Teddy Harvia, and William Rotsler. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGAPRESS/TIMBER PRESS, PORTLAND, OR., 2000
ISBN 10: 0881922730 ISBN 13: 9780881922738
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. CLEAN COPY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Primary Information, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 1737797925 ISBN 13: 9781737797920
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As new. First Edition. A SOMETHING ELSE READER edited by Dick Higgins with pieces by Eleanor Antin, George Brecht, Pol Bury, Augusto de Campos, Clark Coolidge, Philip Corner, William Brisbane Dick, Robert Filliou, Albert M. Fine, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Hugh Fox, Buckminster Fuller, Eugen Gomringer, Brion Gysin, Richard Hamilton, Al Hansen, Jan J. Herman, Dick Higgins, Åke Hodell, Ray Johnson, Allan Kaprow, Kitasono Katue, Bengt af Klintberg, Alison Knowles, Richard Kostelanetz, Ruth Krauss, Jackson Mac Low, Robert K. Macadam, Toby MacLennan, Hansjörg Mayer, Charles McIlvaine, Richard Meltzer, Manfred Mohr, Claes Oldenburg, Pauline Oliveros, Nam June Paik, Benjamin Patterson, Charles Platt, Bern Porter, Dieter Roth, Aram Saroyan, Tomas Schmit, Carolee Schneemann, Mary Ellen Solt, Daniel Spoerri, Gertrude Stein, André Thomkins, Wolf Vostell, and Emmett Williams. 368 pages, paper with stiff cover. BLACK AND WHITE REPRODUCTIONS. As new.
Publicado por Sagapress, 1995
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. A very good hardcover in a slightly sunned and faded dust jacket. No markings.
EUR 27,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New England Press, New Hampshire, 1995
ISBN 10: 0874517044 ISBN 13: 9780874517040
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: fine. Medium quarto; 199 pp: illustrations; 29 cm. A comprehensive reassessment of Platt?s pivotal role in defining the American country house and garden at the turn of the twentieth century. Trained as a painter and sculptor before turning to architecture, Platt fused the classical symmetry of Italian Renaissance design with the picturesque sensibility of the American landscape, creating refined estates that harmonized architecture, garden, and site. Morgan situates Platt within the cultural currents of the American Renaissance, illustrating through drawings, photographs, and correspondence how his work bridged Beaux-Arts discipline and native landscape ideals, influencing generations of architects and designers who sought to blend artistry with environment. About fine; a tight and clean copy First Edition (presumed; no prior editions or printings cited).
Librería: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in french fold Dust Jacket. Pages clean, crisp, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Jacket lightly rubbed. Shipped promptly with Tracking. Txbk27.
Publicado por Dodd Mead & Co Pub 1952 TP, NY, 1952
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by BEVANS, MICHAEL H. ILUST Ilustrador. First Edition?. GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S5.00) DUST JACKET.TOP 3" FRONT COVER HAS BEEN WET, COLOR WASHED OUT.DUST JACKET IS QUITE NICE.EP HAS TASTEFUL BOOKPLATE "MARY C.J. GONI" else book not marked up.; ep shows world m ap & a border of animals, plants.all in green.3x4" photo back dj panel photo of author as young man. ; 306ps pages; dramatic green dust jacket. Not a common title by this author (ed).
EUR 22,76
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 27,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of New England, 1995
ISBN 10: 0874517044 ISBN 13: 9780874517040
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Publicado por Edinburgh William Paterson, 1885
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Green cloth cover with gilt decoration shows minor wear and rubbing to the extremities. Name of former owner in the prelims. Pages are lightly tanned and clean.