Baird searles (228 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, May 1978 (Vol 54, No 5)
Edward L. Ferman; Richard Olin; Andrew Weiner; Glen Cook; Barry Malzberg; L. Sprague de Camp; Mel Gilden; Raylyn Moore; Algis Budrys; Gahan Wilson; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 54, No. 5, Whole No. 324. May 1978. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Rick Sternbach for "King Frog" by Richard Olin. Includes "The Deed" (novelet) by Andrew Weiner; "Ghost Stalk" (novelet) by Glen Cook; "Big Ernie, The Royal Russian and the Big Trapdoor" [Writers' Heaven]…by Barry Malzberg; "The Huns" [W. Wilson Newbury] by L. Sprague de Camp; "The Green Dog" by Mel Gilden; "The Ark Among the Flags" by Raylyn Moore. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Cartoon: "I'm afraid you have the wrong number" by Gahan Wilson; "Films: Just Another Pretty UFO" by Baird Searles; "Science: By Land and By Sea" by Isaac Asimov. Rick Sternbach; Gahan Wilson (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, July 1980 (Vol 59, No 1)
Edward L. Ferman; Glen Cook; Robert F. Young; Russell M. Griffin; C. Herb Williams; J. W. Schutz; Nicholas Yermakov; Simon Hawke; Jack C. Haldeman, II; Melissa Leach Dowd; Gahan Wilson; Thomas M. Disch; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Volume 59, No. 1, Whole No. 350. July 1980. Very Good. Interior unmarked with light tanning at edges. Spine clean and tight. Cover clean and bright with mailing label ghost. Light edge wear. See photo. 164 pages. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Mattingly illustrating "Ca…ll for the Dead" [Dread Empire] (Balrog nominated novelette) by Glen Cook. Includes "As A Man Has A Whale A Love Story" [Spacewhale] (novelette) by Robert F. Young; "The Most Illuminatingly Doleful and Instructively Affecting Demise of Flo, Late of Upper Blooton" [Bad Habits] (poem) by Russell M. Griffin; "Canyons of the Mind by C. Herb Williams; "Lebenstraum" by J. W. Schutz; "A Glint of Gold" by Nicholas Yermakov (Simon Hawke); "Spring Fever" by Jack C. Haldeman, II; "Found" by Melissa Leach Dowd. Departments: "Cartoon: "We're city little people, lady, if it's any of your damn business." by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Thomas M. Disch; "Films: The Chronic Marginal" by Baird Searles; "Science: Siriusly Speaking" by Isaac Asimov. David Mattingly; Gahan Wilson (ilustrador).

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): January, Jan. 1979
(Christopher Priest; Robert Aickman; William Rotsler; Orson Scott Card; Edward Wellen; John Kessel; Stephen R. Donaldson; John Clute; Gahan Wilson; William Jon Watkins; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Ron Walotsky for "Palely Loitering" (novelet) by Christopher Priest. Includes "Hand in Glove" (novelet) by Robert Aickman; "Parental Guidance Suggested" by William Rotsler; "Mortal Gods" by Orson Scott Card; "While-You-Wait" by Edward Wellen;…"Just Like a Cretin Dog" by John Kessel; "Mythological Beast" by Stephen R. Donaldson. Departments: "Books" by John Clute; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Inverse Universe" (verse) by William Jon Watkins; "Films: Whimsy Two" by Baird Searles; "Science: Proxima" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition".

ISAAC ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: June 1980 ("Skinner")
(Isaac Asimov; Baird Searles; Somtow Sucharitkul; Martin Gardner; Peter Allen David; Craig Miller; Jeff Duntemann; Jon L. Breen; Erwin S. Strauss; Gordon Dykstra; Larry Tritten; Ted Reynolds & William F. Wu; Peter Payack; Richard S. McEnroe)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Roger Stine. Includes "Editorial: Welcome Sibling!" by Isaac Asimov; "On Books" by Baird Searles; "Rabid in Mallworld" by Somtow Sucharitkul; "Off We're Going to Shuttle" by Martin Gardner; "Alternate Genesis" by Peter Allen David; "Under th…e Rainbow:" Science Fiction in Hollywood" by Craig Miller; "Cold Hands" by Jeff Duntemann; "The Day of the Trifles" by Jon L. Breen; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss; "Broken Toys" by Gordon Dykstra; "The Land of the Great Horse Laughs" by Larry Tritten; "Alien Lover" by Ted Reynolds & William F. Wu; "Dust" by Peter Payack; "Skinner" by Richard S. McEnroe. Illustrated by Karl B. Kofoed, Ron Miller, Janet Aulisio, Alex Schomburg, Hilary Barta, Mark S. Haskett, and Jim Thomas.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, February 1979 (Vol 56, No 2)
Edward L. Ferman; Thomas M. Disch; Eric Norden; James Hoetker; James Patrick Kelly; Jane Yolen; Andrew Weiner; Suzette Haden Elgin; Stephen Dixon; Joanna Russ; Gahan Wilson; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov; Peter D. Pauty
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 56, No. 2. Whole No. 333. February 1979. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Spine clean and tight. Light reading and shelf wear. Interior unmarked, but tanned. Mailing label ghost on front barcode. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller for "On Wings of Song" (1980… John W. Campbell Memorial Award for Best Science Fiction Novel) (serial, part 1 of 3) by Thomas M. Disch. Includes "The Gathering of the Clan" (novelet) by Eric Norden; "Sorcerese" by James Hoetker; "Not to the Swift" by James Patrick Kelly; "The Pot Child" by Jane Yolen; "Comedians" by Andrew Weiner; "Old Rocking Chair's Got Me" by Suzette Haden Elgin; "A Home Away from Home" by Stephen Dixon. Departments: "Books" by Joanna Russ; "Cartoon: For some reason I keep thinking it's Wednesday!" by Gahan Wilson; "Films: Doctor Who's On First" by Baird Searles; "Science: The Road to Infinity" by Isaac Asimov; "Acrostic Puzzle" by Peter D. Pauty. Ed Emshwille; Gahan Wilson (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Avon, NY 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 0,89
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Used But Good. 1st Thus. An excellent resource of authors in alphabetical order.

The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, April 1981 (Vol 60, No 4)
Edward L. Ferman; Michael Bishop; Gerald W. Page; Lewis Shiner; Susan C. Petrey; Robert F. Young; John Morressy; Larry Tritten; Tom Sullivan; Ian Watson; Coleman Brax; Gahan Wilson; George Zebrowski; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov; Rachel Cosgrove Payes
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 60, No. 4, Whole No. 359. April 1981. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good. Interior unmarked with light tanning at edges. No mailing label. Reading and edge wear. See photo. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy illustrating "Murder on Lupozny Station" (novelet) by Mich…ael Bishop and Gerald W. Page. Includes "Stuff of Dreams" (novelet) by Lewis Shiner; "Spareen Among the Cossacks" [Spareen/Varkela] (novelet) by Susan C. Petrey; "The Summer of the Fallen Star" by Robert F. Young; "A Hedge Against Alchemy" by John Morressy; "Taste Taste" by Larry Tritten; "The Case for Kosher Pasta" by Tom Sullivan; "Nightmares" by Ian Watson; "Eligible for Parole after Three Hours" by Coleman Brax. Departments: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by George Zebrowski; "Films and Television" by Baird Searles; "Science: Too Deep for Me" by Isaac Asimov; "Acrostic Puzzle" by Rachel Cosgrove Payes. David Hardy; Gahan Wilson (ilustrador).

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, November 1978 (Vol 55, No 5)
Edward L. Ferman; Jane Yolen; Edward Wellen; M. Mendelsohn; Robert F. Young; Bill Pronzini; Charles V. De Vet; Shinichi Hoshi; 星新一; Stanleigh Jones; Algis Budrys; Gahan Wilson; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 55, No. 5. Whole No. 330. November 1978. Cover by David Palladini illustrates "Brother Hart" by Jane Yolen. Includes "Goldbrick" (novella) by Edward Wellen; "Little Goethe" (novelette) by M. Mendelsohn; "Project Hi-Rise" by Robert F. Young; "Cat" by Bill Pronzini; "Second Chance"…by Charles V. De Vet; "He—y, Come on Ou—t!" by Shinichi Hoshi (星新一) (おーいでてこーい? (1971) by translated by Stanleigh Jones. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Cartoon: I figure everybody else is doing it" by Gahan Wilson; "Films and Television: An Oddity by Homer" by Baird Searles; "A Checklist of Isaac Asimov's F&SF Science Essays, 1958-1978" by Isaac Asimov; "Science: Fifty Million Big Brothers" by Isaac Asimov. David Palladini; Gahan Wilson (ilustrador).

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, December 1978 (Vol 55, No 6)
Edward L. Ferman; Glen Cook; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague de Camp; Joseph Green; Patrice Milton; Gary Jennings; Ray Russell; Bruce McAllister; Baird Searles; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 55, No. 6. Whole No. 331. December 1978. Cover by David Hardy illustrates "Quiet Sea" [Dread Empire] (novelet) by Glen Cook. Includes "Concepts" (novelet) by Thomas M. Disch; "The Yellow Man" [W. Wilson Newbury] by L. Sprague de Camp; "The Wind Among the Mindymuns" by Joseph Green… and Patrice Milton; "Be Jubilant My Feet!" [Reverend Crispin Mobey] by Gary Jennings; "The Humanic Complex" by Ray Russell; "Missionary Work" by Bruce McAllister; "Films and Television: Whimsy One" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon: Is there someway you could make the act upbeat?" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: Where is Everybody?" by Isaac Asimov. David Hardy; Gahan Wilson (ilustrador).

The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, June 1980 (Vol 58, No 6)
Edward L. Ferman; Richard Cowper; Raylyn Moore; Bill Pronzini; Lisa Tuttle; Mack Reynolds; Gary Jennings; Dean R. Lambe; Edward Wellen; Michael Bishop; Baird Searles; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. Volume 58, No. 6, Whole No. 349. June 1980. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Interior unmarked with light tanning at edges. Spine tight. Cover clean and bright with two small rough spots where mailing label was removed. Light edge wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David…Hardy. Includes "The Web of the Magi" (novella) by Richard Cowper; "The Recycling of Ardella Rudneff" (novelet) by Raylyn Moore; "And Then We Went to Venus" by Bill Pronzini; "Bug House" by Lisa Tuttle; "Hell's Fire" by Mack Reynolds & Gary Jennings; "The One Over" by Dean R. Lambe; "Finger of Fate" by Edward Wellen. Departments: "Books" by Michael Bishop; "Films: Too Late and Lathe Two" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon: Don't mind admittin' there's been one or more dark and windy nights when I wished I'd left this old boy strictly alone!" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Unsecret Weapon" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition"; "Index to Volume 58". Very Good+. Interior unmarked with light tanning at edges. Spine tight. Cover clean and bright with two small rough spots where mailing label was removed. Light edge wear. See photo. David Hardy; Gahan Wilson (ilustrador).

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, July 1978 (Vol 55, No 1)
Edward L. Ferman; Sterling E. Lanier; Neal Barrett, Jr.; Paul Dellinger; David S. Garnett; James Patrick Kelly; Algis Budrys; Gahan Wilson; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 54, No. 7, Whole No. 326. July 1978. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Ron Walotsky illustrates "The Syndicated Time" (novella) by Sterling E. Lanier. Includes "The Flying Stutzman" by Neal Barrett, Jr.; "The Werewolf of West Point" [Mr. Lazarus] by Paul Dellinger; "Warlord… of Earth" by David S. Garnett]; "Death Therapy" by James Patrick Kelly; "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Films: Ad Infinitum, Ad Nauseum, Etc." by Baird Searles; "Science: Second to the Skua" by Isaac Asimov. Ron Walotsky; Gahan Wilson (ilustrador).

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, June 1978 (Vol 54, No 6)
Edward L. Ferman; Gordon Eklund; Brian W. Aldiss; Jane Yolen; Lee Killough; Frank Sisk; Sherwood Springer; Jack C. Haldeman; Gary Jennings; Gabriel Quyth; Alexei Panshin; Cory Panshin; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 54, No. 6, Whole No. 325. June 1978. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy illustrates "Points of Contact" by Gordon Eklund. Includes "Enemies of The System" (Hugo finalist for Best Novella) by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Tree's Wife" by Jane Yolen; "A House Divided" [Ave…ntine] by Lee Killough; "The Leech" by Frank Sisk; "Epitaph to a Time Traveller" (poem) by Sherwood Springer; "Mortimer Snodgrass Turtle" by Jack C. Haldeman; "Let Us Prey" [Reverend Crispin Mobey] by Gary Jennings (aka Gabriel Quyth); "Books" by Alexei Panshin and Cory Panshin; "Films: The Big Time" by Baird Searles; "Science: We Were the First that Ever Burst - - -" by Isaac Asimov. David Hardy; Gahan Wilson (ilustrador).

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1977
Robert Thurston; Gary Jennings; Robert Bloch; Robert F. Young; Kit Reed; Lisa Tuttle; J. P. Dixon; George Guthridge; Algis Budrys; Deborah Crawford; Baird Searles; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Rick Sternbach for "The Star Eel" by Robert F. Young. Includes "The Mars Ship" (novelet) by Robert Thurston; "Not With a Bang But a Bleep" (novelet) by Gary Jennings; "Nina" by Robert Bloch; "The Holdouts" by Kit Reed; "The Horse Lord" by Lisa… Tuttle; "The Final Close" by J. P. Dixon; "The Exiled, The Hunted" by George Guthridge. Departments: "Books by Algis Budrys; "An Unsoilicited Submission" (verse) by Deborah Crawford; "Films: Jolly Juvenalia" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Final Collapse" by Isaac Asimov; "Index to Volume 52".

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1979. Cover design by Stanislaw Fernandes. Paperback original. Creasing; edgewear; tanning; notes in pen on first page. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,43
Envío por EUR 4,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,33
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.

The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, March 1980 (Vol 58, No 3) Special All-Star Issue
Edward L. Ferman; Ron Goulart; Hilbert Schenck; Keith Roberts; Manly Wade Wellman; Tom Godwin; Ron Goulart; Charles L. Grant; David Lubkin; Robert F. Young; Lee Killough; Gahan Wilson; Algis Budrys; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Volume 58, No. 3, Whole No. 346. March 1980. Digest-size Magazine. Special All-Star Issue. Very Good. Spine clean and tight. Light edge wear. Interior unmarked. Mailing label on front cover. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Barclay Shaw illustrates "Steele Wyoming" by Ron Goula…rt. Includes "Buoyant Ascent" (Locus nominee for Best Novella) by Hilbert Schenck; "The Lordly Ones" [Comfort Station Attendant] (BSFA, Hugo, and Locus nominee for Best Short Fiction/Novelette) by Keith Roberts; "What of the Night" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Before Willows Ever Walked" by Tom Godwin; "Steele Wyoming" by Ron Goulart; "Secrets of the Heart" (Nebula and Locus nominee) by Charles L. Grant; "'As a Color, Shade of Purple-Grey'" by David Lubkin; "'The Mindanao Deep'" (aka "Beneath the Painted Ocean") [Spacewhale] by Robert F. Young; "Achronos" by Lee Killough. Departments: "Cartoon: That's tone control. The volume's up there" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Films: An Englishman's Castle" by Baird Searles; "Science: The Noblest Metal of Them All" by Isaac Asimov. Very Good. Spine clean and tight. Light edge wear. Interior unmarked. Mailing label on front cover. See photo. Barclay Shaw; Gahan Wilson (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCathy's Half Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, March 1979 (Vol 56, No 3)
Edward L. Ferman; Lee Killough; Thomas M. Disch; Gary Jennings; Joe Patrouch; Thomas Wylde; Ramsey Campbell; Barry N. Malzberg; Algis Budrys; Gahan Wilson; Baird Searles; Edward Bryant; Isaac Asimov.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 56, No. 3, Whole No 334. March 1979. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Spine clean and tight. Light reading and shelf wear. Interior unmarked, but tanned. Mailing label on rear cover. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Barclay Shaw for "Broken Stairways, Walls of Time" [Ave…ntine] by Lee Killough. Includes "On Wings of Song" (1980 John W. Campbell Memorial Award for Best Science Fiction Novel) (serial, part 2 of 3) by Thomas M. Disch; "Homo Sap" [Reverend Crispin Mobey] (novelet) by Gary Jennings; "The Attenuated Man" by Joe Patrouch; "The Incredibly Thick World" by Thomas Wylde; "The Proxy" by Ramsey Campbell; "The Annual Bash and Circumstance Party" [Writers' Heaven] by Barry N. Malzberg. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Cartoon: Can't you get it through your thick head? In autumn you lose an hour — in spring you gain an hour!" by Gahan Wilson; "Films: Rattletrap Galactica" by Baird Searles; "Winslow Crater" (verse) by Edward Bryant; "Science: Out, Damned Spot!" by Isaac Asimov. Barclay Shaw; Gahan Wilson (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1979. Cover design by Stanislaw Fernandes. Paperback original. Date stamp on bottom end; edgewear with nicks and minor scuffs. Book.