Publicado por Anchor Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Augustan Reprint Society, Los Angeles, 1964
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple-bound Softcover. Condición: Very Good. xi + [46]pp. Facsimile reprints. Pages bright and clean, with no owners' marks; stapled binding is just starting to show some rust, but remains secure; soft cover has only some chipping at the spine ends, otherwise excellent.
Publicado por Anchor Books, Garden City, NY, 1961
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Anchor A232. Cover has very slight wear, a little soiled; page edges moderately foxed. Sound binding. No marks or writing. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Anchor Books, Doubleday & Company Inc., New York, 1961, 1961
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12mo, paperback, xviii + 380pp. Good- condition. General wear, sunned, creased, edge-worn, front cover illustration has a few chips to surface and rear has some chips to the publisher's blurb. Contents good, clear and legible. Pictures available on request.
Publicado por Anchor, 1961
Librería: Invisible Books, Brighton, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Cover worn, though front cover design still looks good, back cover creased, edge foxed.
Publicado por G K Hall, Boston, MA, USA, 1987
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 47,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. xxxii, 455pp. Red cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering to spine. 8vo. Boards very slightly rounded at extreme corners, else fine. An annotated bibliography of the books, articles, translations, monographs, dissertations, verses and films about Daniel Defoe produced between 1731 (the year of Defoe's death) and 1987.
EUR 41,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0816181578 xxiii, [1], 455, [1] p. 24cm. Publisher's maroon cloth, gilt. A very good copy.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 181,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. SIGNED LETTERS from author Spiro Peterson laid in. Moderate wear, a little foxing and smudging to textblock edges, internally clean and firm. Front endpaper has seller marks in pencil.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.