Peter corssen (86 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,52
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,38
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,02
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,83
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J. C. Hinrichs'sche Buchhandlung, Leipzig 1896
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Reino UnidoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,80
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. v 138pp brown cloth gilt, ex-library with usual stamps and labels.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,38
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the influence of a significant yet underexamined version of the New Testamentâ"the so-called "Cyprianic text" found in the writings of the third-century Christian bishop Cyprian. The author makes a case for recognizing the importance of this biblical text for underst…anding the development of New Testament textual transmission. The Cyprianic text represents one of the earliest and most distinct forms of the Latin New Testament and offers unique insights into how the text evolved in the early centuries of Christianity. Through meticulous analysis of Cyprian's biblical citations and a comparative study of other early biblical manuscripts, the author reveals the distinctive characteristics of the Cyprianic text. By situating the Cyprianic text within the broader context of New Testament textual history, this book sheds light on the complex processes of textual transmission and the role of individual figures in shaping the formation of the Christian scriptures. This detailed and insightful work is essential reading for scholars of biblical studies, early Christianity, and the history of the Bible. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,88
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a comprehensive and deeply contextualized study of the earliest forms of the Book of Galatians, a key text of early Christianity. It compares and contrasts different editions of the text, investigates their history and origins, and draws on the scholarship of the past…two centuries. The author meticulously examines the language, structure, and content of Galatians to present a detailed picture of its development, demonstrating the importance of textual criticism in understanding the evolution of Christian thought. Through rigorous analysis, this book challenges traditional assumptions about the text, positioning it within the broader context of early Christian literature. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,19
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,46
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,21
Envío por EUR 60,37Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Berlin, Weidmannsche Buchhandlung 1898
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , AlemaniaACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 34,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
15 x 22 cm Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. 75 Seiten grauer broschierter Band im Oktavformat; Name oben auf Deckel; (sonst) gut erhaltenes, saubers Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Idioma: Latín
Editorial: Berlin: Bernhard Paul 1903
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, AlemaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut. 26 S. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - Einband berieben und bestoßen, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst sauber. - Aus dem Text: Carminis Horatiani quod nonum inter iambos nume-ratur, Franciscus Buec…helerus cum anno MDCCCLXXVIII artis illius in qua a nullo superatur specimen iudicii et sani et eruditi plenissimum ederet, rectius interpretandi viam unus monstravit idemque munivit, cum nauseam illam fluentem (v. 35) nullam aliam nisi navigantium in stomachis maris aestuosi motibus excitatam nostrum dicere docuit. In quo quod praeter Friedrichium nemo quantum scio eum secutus est non possum non mirari. Quid? qui quotiescumque vel ad insane potandum provocat poeta tali spurcitia qualis ab interpretibus insimulatur prudentissime abstinet, hoc uno loco modici transiliret munera Liberi, praesertim cum nulla esset exultationis causa? Non enim gaudio elatus, sed ut cura metrique se solvat, capaciores poscit scyphos. Deinde ne sit his extremis verbis initium convivii significatimi, ut existimat Buechelerus, sed sint iam in bibendo convivae occupati, certe nondum in extremam ebrietatem deducti erant, cui interiore quadam nota medendum esset (quod num omnino fieri possit, rerum symposiacarum peritiores viderint), quippe cum gravissimarum rerum copiosa mentio facta esset earumque quas in conviviis noster procul habebat. - Wikipedia: Peter Corssen (* 8. Januar 1856 in Oldenburg; 28. Mai 1928 in Berlin) war ein deutscher Klassischer Philologe und Gymnasiallehrer. la Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Originalbroschur, klammergeheftet in Papiereinband.

Horatiana, Specimen Primum quod adicitur Programma Gymnasii Bismarckiani Wilmersdorfiensis [1902/03]
Idioma: Latín
Editorial: Schwerin, Baerensprung (= ohne Programm-Nr., handschriftl, unten auf der Titelseite vermerkt: 100) 1903 1903
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,50
Envío por EUR 38,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8°, 26 S., Text: latein, original Heft mit Papierrückenstreifen, alter Stempel der Lehrerbibliothek eines alteingesessenen Frankfurter Gymnasiums auf Titelseite, sonst gutes (eher sehr gutes), kaum altersspuriges Exemplar (Li1, Ordner13) Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spar…t die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Editorial: Berlin W. (Schöneberg), Druck Martin Oldenbourg, 1898
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, AlemaniaWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 55,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
36 S. 4°. Orig.-Geheftet. - Gutes Exemplar. (Beilage zum VIII. Jahresbericht des Königlichen Prinz Heinrichs-Gymnasiums in Berlin).
Editorial: Berlin, Druck Paul 1903
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, AlemaniaWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 55,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
26 S. Gr.-8°. Orig.-Geheftet. (Wissenschaftliche Beilage zum Programm des Bismarck-Gymnasiums zu Wilmersdorf).
Editorial: Berlin, Druck A. W. Hayns Erben 1892
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, AlemaniaWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 55,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
26 S. 4°. Orig.-Geheftet. (Beilage zum II. Jahresbericht des Königlichen Gymnasiums zu Schönberg-Berlin W. - Königliches West-Gymnasium).

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book presents an early manuscript discovery of the Latin translation of the Acts of the Apostles. The discovery adds to the known stock of early Christian manuscripts, which were most often destroyed or lost over time. This particular discovery is a collection of fragments that we…re once part of a larger manuscript dating back to the 7th century. The manuscript gives scholars insight into the early history of the Bible and the changes undergone by the text over time. Most importantly, the text offers unique insight into the development of the Latin translation of the Bible. The variations between the text in these fragments and the text used by Cyprian in his writings reveal the evolving nature of the biblical text and shed light on the process of textual transmission in the early Church. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This fascinating analysis of Sophocles's Antigone offers a fresh perspective on the character of Antigone, challenging the common view that she is a fierce defender of family honor. By examining the play's historical context, the author argues that Antigone's conflict with Creon is not… a clash of family loyalties, but rather a battle between the rights of the individual and the demands of the state. The author provides a nuanced reading of Antigone's motives, exploring her complex relationship with Haemon and the deeper significance of the play's chorus. Ultimately, this book enriches our understanding of one of the most enduring and thought-provoking dramas of ancient Greece, highlighting its timeless relevance to questions of justice, duty, and individual conscience. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,41
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Die Antigone des Sophokles: Ihre Theatralische und Sittliche WirkungDie hier in Buchform vorliegende Arbeit ist gleichzeitig als wissenschaftliche Beilage zu dem Jahresbericht des hiesi gen Koniglichen Prinz H.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,25
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.