Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0931340357 ISBN 13: 9780931340352
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0931340357 ISBN 13: 9780931340352
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amadeus Press, Portland, 1991
ISBN 10: 0931340357 ISBN 13: 9780931340352
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good condition. Some slight fading on the spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amedeus Press, Portland OR, 1991
ISBN 10: 0931340357 ISBN 13: 9780931340352
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Translation of 1984 Edition. Stegemann has supplemented his critical study with an extended biographical sketch, much background material on the French musical scene from 1850-1920, and reviews of performances of concertos by Saint-Saens and his contemporaries." 341 pages; 6 1/2 x 8 1/2 ".
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean, square copy.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear and faded spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amadeus Press, Portland, OR, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0931340357 ISBN 13: 9780931340352
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. A very clean and tight copy. No underlining or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amadeus Press, Portland, OR, USA., 1991
ISBN 10: 0931340357 ISBN 13: 9780931340352
Librería: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFINE/nFINE. Light brown cloth boards. [B101-201].
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Front free endpaper removed. Cover sunning (especially spine). ; 341 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amadeus Press, Portland, OR, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0931340357 ISBN 13: 9780931340352
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, tight square spine. Book.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 341 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hal Leonard Corporation, 2003
ISBN 10: 0931340357 ISBN 13: 9780931340352
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. very good hardcover in very good dust jacket.
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Reprint. Clean and pristine, with no signs of any prior use or wear. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; 8.90 X 5.90 X 0.90 inches; 266 pages.
Publicado por National Academy Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Hardcover edition. (health care reform, medical care, quality control ) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 341pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a near new dust jacket that has a sun faded spine which is now in mylar sleeve.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hbk, 341pp, a new and unread copy, excellent clean tight unmarked in fine, sleeve-protected dj, as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amadeus Press, Portland, OR, 1991
ISBN 10: 0931340357 ISBN 13: 9780931340352
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 1st. Contents: List of Music Examples. List of Figures. List of Tables. Preface. Introduction. Chps 12. Appendices. List of Abbreviations. Notes. Bibliograp hy. Indices. 341clean, unmarked pages.; dj in mylar.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First printing. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Tanning on pastedowns & endpapers. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly worn 7 toned in a mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amadeus Press, Portland, OR, 1991
ISBN 10: 0931340357 ISBN 13: 9780931340352
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj unclipped; 341clean, unmarked pages/appendices and bibliography, with many musical examples. Translated by Ann Sherwin.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amadeus Press, Portland, OR, 1991
ISBN 10: 0931340357 ISBN 13: 9780931340352
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj in mylar; tan c w/gilt spinke titles; 341clean, unmarked pages/appendices and bibliography, with many musical examples. Translated by Ann Sherwin.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket faded on spine. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in very good condition. Dustjacket very good. Spotting to top of page edges.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 2. Auflage;. 186 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 175 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
EUR 24,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland, Or. : Amadeus Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0931340357 ISBN 13: 9780931340352
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description : 341 pages : music ; 24 cm. Subjects : Saint-Saëns, Camille 1835-1921. Concertos. France Social life and customsMusic 19th-20th century History and criticism. 3 Kg.