Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Meisel, Paul Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Price/Stern/Sloan Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0843108495 ISBN 13: 9780843108491
Librería: Listing Books in Nashville, Columbia, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, 1958
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair Jacket. First Edition. Stated First Edition. Dust jacket is rubbed, spine faded, several medium chips/tears.
Publicado por Spring Books, 1964
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Pyramid; 1st edition (1967), 1967
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B001VGTRTM Mass Market Paperback First Printing from January 1967 as stated on the copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good to Near Fine condition. Uncreased covers and flat spine. This book Is The Doomsday Brain (A Pyramid Spy Thriller, X-1564). No Signature.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Tobocman, Seth Ilustrador. 200 pages. 9.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,11
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wieringo, Mike; Porter, Howard; Smith, Paul Ilustrador.
Publicado por Franklin Library, 1986
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Binding. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Signed By Author. A fine copy in full brown leather decorated in gilt, all edges gilt. Collector's letter laid in loose.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lexikos Pub, San Francisco, CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0938530232 ISBN 13: 9780938530237
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Jim Spanfeller (Illustrator) Ilustrador. First Edition, First Printing. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Softcover/NF w/faint creasing to lower front corner & corner tips. First published 1957, and, again relevant today. Classic, humorous and nostaligic personal biography of childhood days of Robert Paul Smith (1915 - 1977). Brooklyn born Smith, 1936 graduate of Columbia College, wrote for CBS and 4 novels, experienced both bachelor living in New York City and as a settled family man. This volume is a nostalgic evocation of the inner life of childhood written when he had offspring of his own --- it is an appeal for respect of privacy to children, to know the value of unstructured time, joys of boredom, benefits of freedom from adult supervision. A record of the overstructured, overscheduled, oversupervised suburban life of the child in the suburban 1950's, which, ironically "hovering parents" of today re-play, even to make impossible an ". appointment with myself to sit on the front steps and watch some grass growing",
Publicado por Marvel Comics, 1995
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: New. Near mint, excellent condition. Comic is flat, tight and clean.
Publicado por Popular Library, 1961
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Steve Smith Autosports Publications, 1977
ISBN 10: 0936834072 ISBN 13: 9780936834078
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. B/W Photos & Illustrations Ilustrador. Revised edition, August 1980. Unmarked text. Light bend to top corner of front cover and some pages. Binding is firm and square. Cover has moderate surface and edge wear, including a bend near spine on front cover from being opened. A good vintage copy. 69 pages, plus several pages promoting other books by this publisher at back of book. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chilton Book Co, Radnor, PA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801983584 ISBN 13: 9780801983580
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NEW - COLLECTIBLE. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Paul Forrester (Photographer); Sharon Smith (Illustrator) Ilustrador. First Edition, First Thus. BRAND NEW & COLLECTIBLE. Essentials to the art of traditional quilting with 25 projects from baby jackets to full-size quilts. Prefatory guide to basic techniques precedes 10, well illustrated, chapters: 1, Contour Quilting; 2, Traditional Quilting; 3, Shadow Quilting; 4, Random Quilting; 5, Tied Quilting; 6, Trapunto Quilting; 7, Quilting & Applique; 8, Quilting & Patchwork; 9, Corded Quilting; and 10, Sashiko Quilting, followed by pointers on "Designing Your Own Quilt".
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1983
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First English Edition. Price-clipped. Date to the first page. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 0742562735 ISBN 13: 9780742562738
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 242 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Smith, Paul Ilustrador. new edition. 200 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Santolouco, Mateus; Smith, Cory Ilustrador.
Publicado por The Album Network Inc., 1987
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paul Smith; Dave Cockrum; John Romita Jr.; Brent Anderson Ilustrador. 2nd. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Wieringo, Mike; Porter, Howard; Smith, Paul Ilustrador. 272 pages. 10.18x6.62x10.20 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1857093852 ISBN 13: 9781857093858
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. John Virtue Ilustrador. National Gallery Company (Yale University Press); London (New Haven), 2005. Hardcover. A Very Good, grey cloth binding with black and white lettering on front board and spine, binding sturdy and intact, trace handling marks, some scattered foxing to text block edges, in a Very Good, trace handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, soiled spot bottom front panel, small soiled stain bottom rear panel edge and verso, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches]. 112pp., b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
EUR 33,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Lee, Paul; Henrique, Paulo; Smith, Laurie E. Ilustrador. 60 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1989. First Edition (1), 1989
Librería: The Bookstall, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Slick illustrated boards, 9 1/4 X 11 3/4 inches, (12 pages + doors) 7 pop-ups, 1 pull tab, 5 doors, 1 transformation. All in fine excellent working condition. Fine overall.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Wieringo, Mike; Porter, Howard; Smith, Paul Ilustrador. 272 pages. 10.18x6.62x10.20 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Smith, Elinor Goulding Ilustrador. 136 pages. German language. 4.65x0.55x7.48 inches. In Stock.
EUR 52,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Smith, Paul Ilustrador. new edition edition. 184 pages. 10.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Goulding-Smith, Elinor Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0393339416 ISBN 13: 9780393339413
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Spanfeller, James J. Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Alan Davis; John Paul Leon; Paul Smith; Tom Grummett; John McCrea; Jim Starlin; Pat Olliffe Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Idea & Design Works Llc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1684051304 ISBN 13: 9781684051304
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 60,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Santolouco, Mateus; Smith, Cory Ilustrador. 378 pages. 11.25x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.