Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 0874865980 ISBN 13: 9780874865981
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 0874865980 ISBN 13: 9780874865981
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 0874865980 ISBN 13: 9780874865981
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 0874865980 ISBN 13: 9780874865981
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 0874865980 ISBN 13: 9780874865981
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 0874865980 ISBN 13: 9780874865981
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 0874865980 ISBN 13: 9780874865981
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0874865980 ISBN 13: 9780874865981
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "The stories come from all over the world and represent many genres, such as parables, animal fables, historical fiction, fairy tales, and Christian fantasy. Definitely read these stories at Easter, but keep the book close and pull it out whenever you and your family need a reminder of the great Easter themes of transformation, reconciliation and the triumph of life over death."-National Catholic RegisterEveryone who believes Easter is about more than bunnies and eggs will be grateful for this new collection of short stories that shed light on the deeper meaning of the season. Selected for their spiritual value and literary quality, these classic tales capture the spirit of Easter in a way that will captivate readers of all ages. Parents and grandparents will find that children love to hear these stories read aloud, year after year.Easter Stories includes time-honored favorites from world-famous storytellers such as C.S. Lewis, Leo Tolstoy, Selma Lagerlof, Oscar Wilde, Elizabeth Goudge, Maxim Gorky, Ruth Sawyer, and Walter Wangerin - as well as many you've never heard before. Illustrated with original woodcuts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0874865980 ISBN 13: 9780874865981
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,02
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "The stories come from all over the world and represent many genres, such as parables, animal fables, historical fiction, fairy tales, and Christian fantasy. Definitely read these stories at Easter, but keep the book close and pull it out whenever you and your family need a reminder of the great Easter themes of transformation, reconciliation and the triumph of life over death."-National Catholic RegisterEveryone who believes Easter is about more than bunnies and eggs will be grateful for this new collection of short stories that shed light on the deeper meaning of the season. Selected for their spiritual value and literary quality, these classic tales capture the spirit of Easter in a way that will captivate readers of all ages. Parents and grandparents will find that children love to hear these stories read aloud, year after year.Easter Stories includes time-honored favorites from world-famous storytellers such as C.S. Lewis, Leo Tolstoy, Selma Lagerlof, Oscar Wilde, Elizabeth Goudge, Maxim Gorky, Ruth Sawyer, and Walter Wangerin - as well as many you've never heard before. Illustrated with original woodcuts.
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin - Great Ideas, U. K., 1994
ISBN 10: 0140620435 ISBN 13: 9780140620436
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market p/back. Condición: Very Good. Walter Hugh Paton Ilustrador. Light reading crease to the spine. The covers are uncreased. Tight clean pages. Classic Literature.
Publicado por First printing of this edition, published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1961., 1961
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Special Edition. Fair condition. Front cover is warped at fore edge with damp wrinkling to cloth. First 125 pages are damp wrinkled at bottom corner. Back cover cloth is damp wrinkled at bottom corner. Small stain on back endpaper. 442 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 0241735408 ISBN 13: 9780241735404
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por HMSO, London, 1914
Librería: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. folding maps, [2], 98, 48, 41, 40, 42, 40, 34, 48, 84, 224, 110p. Contemporary cloth. 21cm. Moderate cover soil. Ex Lib. (call number on backstrip; Royal College of Agriculture stamp on endpaper). No Jacket. New South Wales Railways map detached and also split at a couple of folds. Collective title-page at beginning called Handbook No. 12 followed by 11 separate sections containing Handbooks 1-11.
Año de publicación: 1111
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 16mo. Faded brown decorated boards. Gilt titles. Title page missing.Discolour to eps. Stitching loosening. Small tears to leading edge of several pages where roughly separated.Signed by Walter B Paton on half title. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Larks Press, Dereham, Norfolk, 2014
ISBN 10: 1904006752 ISBN 13: 9781904006756
Librería: Bookfare, Ambleside, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Walter Dexter Ilustrador. First Edition. 27 colour illustrations; 14 black & white illustrations; "Artist of King's Lynn, 1876-1958"; Paperback; Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Larks Press, Dereham, Norfolk, 2014
ISBN 10: 1904006752 ISBN 13: 9781904006756
Librería: Bookfare, Ambleside, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Walter Dexter Ilustrador. First Edition. 27 colour illustrations; 14 black & white illustrations; "Artist of King's Lynn, 1876-1958"; Paperback; Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0874865980 ISBN 13: 9780874865981
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "The stories come from all over the world and represent many genres, such as parables, animal fables, historical fiction, fairy tales, and Christian fantasy. Definitely read these stories at Easter, but keep the book close and pull it out whenever you and your family need a reminder of the great Easter themes of transformation, reconciliation and the triumph of life over death."-National Catholic RegisterEveryone who believes Easter is about more than bunnies and eggs will be grateful for this new collection of short stories that shed light on the deeper meaning of the season. Selected for their spiritual value and literary quality, these classic tales capture the spirit of Easter in a way that will captivate readers of all ages. Parents and grandparents will find that children love to hear these stories read aloud, year after year.Easter Stories includes time-honored favorites from world-famous storytellers such as C.S. Lewis, Leo Tolstoy, Selma Lagerlof, Oscar Wilde, Elizabeth Goudge, Maxim Gorky, Ruth Sawyer, and Walter Wangerin - as well as many you've never heard before. Illustrated with original woodcuts.
EUR 54,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jackson, Wylie And Co, Glasgow, 1927
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition and printing. In fair red cloth boards, gilt titles to spine. The boards are flat and quite heavily marked front and back; spine sunned; collapsed hollow and boards a little loose from page block. Fairly clean end papers; split down centres; webbing from spine visible on the rear end papers; name of previous owner on front paste down. Slightly tanned cut edges; the fore edge is deckled. The text block is very thick, lightly foxed on some pages and tanned on some of the thinner paper fold-outs. The pages are firm after the Prelims; the last page of Illustrations list is loose. Webbing visible from the centre of the title page. Copiously illustrated with plates, coats of arms, pedigrees and maps. Not annotated. Without jacket. Fair condition - a good reading copy.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 75,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0874865980 ISBN 13: 9780874865981
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "The stories come from all over the world and represent many genres, such as parables, animal fables, historical fiction, fairy tales, and Christian fantasy. Definitely read these stories at Easter, but keep the book close and pull it out whenever you and your family need a reminder of the great Easter themes of transformation, reconciliation and the triumph of life over death."-National Catholic RegisterEveryone who believes Easter is about more than bunnies and eggs will be grateful for this new collection of short stories that shed light on the deeper meaning of the season. Selected for their spiritual value and literary quality, these classic tales capture the spirit of Easter in a way that will captivate readers of all ages. Parents and grandparents will find that children love to hear these stories read aloud, year after year.Easter Stories includes time-honored favorites from world-famous storytellers such as C.S. Lewis, Leo Tolstoy, Selma Lagerlof, Oscar Wilde, Elizabeth Goudge, Maxim Gorky, Ruth Sawyer, and Walter Wangerin - as well as many you've never heard before. Illustrated with original woodcuts.
Publicado por H.M.S.O., 1905, 1905
Librería: Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Mapa
EUR 26,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito41pp + folding map. 1st ed., clean in modern card covers.
Año de publicación: 1905
Librería: Graham York Rare Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1905, May ,London, printed for His Majesty's Stationery Office, pp198,printed wrappers.
Publicado por H.M.S.O., 1906, 1906
Librería: Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Mapa
EUR 33,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito45pp + large folding map. 1st ed., clean in paper covers.
Publicado por H.M.S.O., 1906, 1906
Librería: Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Mapa
EUR 33,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito45pp + large folding map. 1st ed., clean in paper covers. Map with small repaired tear.
Publicado por H.M.S.O., 1906, 1906
Librería: Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Mapa
EUR 33,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito46pp + large folding map. 1st ed., clean in paper covers.
Publicado por William Blackwood and Sons, Edinburgh and London, 1881
EUR 45,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Sir Joseph Noel Paton; Walter H. Paton Ilustrador. An illustrated edition of this collection of Scottish Jacobite ballads, written by William Edmondstoune Aytoun. A collection of Scottish Jacobite poems that were first published in 1849. Many of the poems were modelled on the works of Thomas Babington Macaulay and Walter Scott.Aytoun's 'Lays' quickly came to be one of the most important texts to the romantic revival in mid-Victorian Scotland.Including numerous in-text illustrations by Sir Joseph Noel Paton and Walter H. Paton.William Edmondstoune Aytoun (1813-1865) was a Scottish poet, lawyer, and professor of rhetoric at the University of Edinburgh. He specialised in poetry, satire, translation, prose fiction, and literary criticism. He was a lifelong contributor to the Edinburgh literary periodical Blackwoods Magazine.Including an ink inscription to the verso of the front free-endpaper, dated 1934. In the publisher's original red cloth binding. Externally, sound, with some light bumping to the head and tail of the spine and extremities. Fading to the spine and light fading to the extremities. Previous owner's ink inscription to the verso of the front free-endpaper. Internally, firmly bound. A few spots to the first and last few pages, otherwise pages are bright and clean. Very Good. book.