Pamela low (36 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed by Author.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Civil Rights Actions: Enforcing the Constitution, 3d (University Casebook Series)
Jeffries Jr., John C.; Karlan, Pamela S.; Peter W. Low, Peter W.; Rutherglen, George A.
- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Civil Rights Actions: Enforcing the Constitution, 3d (University Casebook Series)
John C. Jeffries Jr.; Pamela S. Karlan; Peter W. Peter W. Low; George A. Rutherglen
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civil Rights Actions: Enforcing the Constitution, 3d (University Casebook Series)
Rutherglen, George A.,Peter W. Low, Peter W.,Karlan, Pamela S.,Jeffries Jr., John C.
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Civil Rights Actions : Enforcing the Constitution
Rutherglen, George A., Low, Peter W., Karlan, Pamela S., Jeffries, John C., Jr.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,71
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverRaisinBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,93
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Civil Rights Actions : Enforcing the Constitution
Rutherglen, George A., Low, Peter W., Karlan, Pamela S., Jeffries, John C., Jr.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,83
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Civil Rights Actions : Enforcing the Constitution
Rutherglen, George A., Low, Peter W., Karlan, Pamela S., Jeffries, John C., Jr.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Civil Rights Actions: Enforcing the Constitution (University Casebook)
Jeffries, John C., Jr.; Pamela S. Karlan; Peter W. Low; George A. Rutherglen
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
SOUNDINGS / EAST : KEROUAC ISSUE VOLUME 2, NO. [NUMBER] 2 FALL / WINTER 1979
Low, Pamela (editor In Chief) [Jack Kerouac Related] [Allen Ginsberg)
Editorial: Salem State College 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAVON HILL BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Previous owner stamp inside front cover. ; Interviews with Beats. B/w photos. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,24
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 45 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNewsboy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,57
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 0738205397 Inscribed by both authors to previous owner. No highlighting. No underlining. 1st edition.

Invisible Advantage: From Innovation To Reputation- How Intangibles Are Driving Business Performance
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,20
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15%…of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Más imágenesSoundings / East Kerouac Issue Vol. 2, No. 2 Fall / Winter 1979 The Photos in this listing are of the book that is offered for sale
Pamela Low (editor in chief); Allen Ginsberg, Gregory Corso, Peter Orlovsky, Jay McHale, Charles Jarvis, Aaron Latham, John Clellon Holmes, Stanley Twardowcz, Scotty Beaulieu, Rosanne Benedetto]
Editorial: Salem State College, Salem, Massachusetts 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Jack Kerouac related Magazine. Pictorial wrappers, 96 pages, photo-illustrated, The Kerouac Symposium: An Afterword, endnotes. Very Good copy with faint spot staining to the lower right corner of the front cover. See photos clphE.

Civil Rights Actions: Enforcing the Constitution (University Casebook Series)
Jeffries Jr., John; Karlan, Pamela; Low, Peter; Rutherglen, George
- Tapa dura
Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaCampusBear
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 26,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fair. Book shows signs of wear. While there may be highlighting on multiple pages, the text remains entirely readable. The condition, although showing wear, does not compromise the book's usability.
Editorial: Salem State College, Salem, Massachusetts 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. First. Clean Good 1979 Soundings East Kerouac paper back. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Salem, Massachusetts. Salem State College. 1979 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,91
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. 22cm, 96p., endnotes, stiff printed wraps, a very good to fine copy (lds).
Editorial: (Salem, Massachusetts):, (Salem State College) 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition, first printing. Mild age-toning and minor soiling to the covers, else near fine in illustrated perfect bound wraps. Octavo. 96 pages; illustrated with photographs. Volume 2, No 2; Fall/Winter 1979 issue of this literary magazine. Transcription of an audio taped symposium honoring…Jack Kerouac. Participants include Gregory Corso, Allen Ginsberg, Peter Orlovsky, and others.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,94
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 507 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.27 inches. In Stock.
Editorial: xxx
- Tapa blanda
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn K King Used & Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,58
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Photos, 8.5 x 5.5, pict wraps, 95 pp, covers a bit worn and browned with review letter present. Kerouac Issue.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Soundings/East : Salem State College 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaManchester By The Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 66,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Kerouac issue of this periodical. Spotting and stains to inside front cover and two early pages, shading to edges of the back cover. Symposium transcripts of a Kerouac festival that took place at Salem State College in Salem, Massachusetts in 1973. Ginsberg and Corso and Peter Orlovsky others who… knew Kerouac talked at the symposium.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,36
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Civil Rights Actions: Enforcing the Constitution (University Casebook Series: Cases and Materials)
Jeffries, John C., Jr.; Pamela S. Karlan; Peter W. Low; George A. Rutherglen
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 74,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civil Rights Actions: Enforcing the Constitution (University Casebook Series: Cases and Materials)
Jeffries, John C., Jr.; Pamela S. Karlan; Peter W. Low; George A. Rutherglen
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 74,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.