Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Sang-Sun, Park Ilustrador. Very Good condition. Volume 1.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sang-Sun, Park Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sang-Sun, Park Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sang-Sun, Park Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sang-Sun, Park Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sang-Sun, Park Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sang-Sun, Park Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sang-Sun, Park Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Client Distribution Services February 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 159182690X ISBN 13: 9781591826903
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Sang-Sun, Park Ilustrador. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Client Distribution Services February 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 159182690X ISBN 13: 9781591826903
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Sang-Sun, Park Ilustrador. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Paperbacks August 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061732958 ISBN 13: 9780061732959
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Paperbacks 8/4/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061732958 ISBN 13: 9780061732959
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Wait Until Twilight. Book.
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061732958 ISBN 13: 9780061732959
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A hauntingly strange and powerfully affecting debut novel that heralds the arrival of a unique and captivating literary voice, Sang Pak's Wait Until Twilight is a coming-of-age story that explores the complex darkness infecting a damaged psyche in a small Southern town.Not long after his own mother's death, sixteen-year-old Samuel discovers a set of deformed triplets hidden behind closed doors in his sleepy Georgia community. The babies--whose shut-in mother believes they were immaculately conceived and whose menacing brother is a constant threat--take control of Samuel's every waking and sleeping thought. His only escape, he realizes, will be to save the monster children. But to do so, he must rein in his darkest impulses as he undergoes a profound transformation from motherless boy to self-defined man--because sometimes the most terrible monsters are those that live inside us all. This debut coming-of-age novel follows a motherless teenage boy who discovers a terrifying secret in his small Georgia town, and finds that sometimes the most gruesome monsters exist within the self. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Harper, 2009, 2009
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout.
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. original edition. 229 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Scholars Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1443835315 ISBN 13: 9781443835312
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Paperbacks 2009-08-04, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061732958 ISBN 13: 9780061732959
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito* Ausgabe: 1. Auflage * Umfang/Format: 172 Seiten : überweiterte Illustrationen * Erscheinungsjahr: 2005 In diesem Band der Tarot-Cafe-Reihe spannt sich der Bogen über drei Geschichten, die Elemente des Orients und alter, abendländischer Mythologie vereinen. Geheimnisvolle Gestalten begegnen der Kartenlegerin: Ein Sultan zieht ein Waisenkind zu seinem besten Soldaten heran. Doch als der Sultan dem jungen Mann einen Befehl gibt, mit dem dieser unwissentlich sein Heimatdorf zerstört, kommt es zur Katastrophe. In der zweiten Geschichte gewinnt ein junger Mann mit Hilfe magischen Backwerks die Liebe der schönen und geheimnisvollen "Seefrau". Nach diesen Dramen um Liebe und Eifersucht trifft die Kartenlegerin Pamela auf den besten Freund ihres alten Meisters, doch der hat Böses im Sinn und Pamela ist in höchster Gefahr. gepflegtes Exemplar, nur kleine Lesespuren.
Librería: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito* Ausgabe: 1. Auflage * Umfang/Format: 174 Seiten : überweiterte Illustrationen * Erscheinungsjahr: 2004 Magisch, düster und geheimnisvoll: Das Tarot Caf öffnet seine Pforten. Nach Mitternacht kommen manchmal merkwürdige Kunden in das Tarot Caf , um sich von der geheimnisvollen Pamela die Karten legen zu lassen. Sie wirken nicht wie von dieser Welt und bezahlen die Kartenlegerin immer mit einer Perle. In diesem geheimnisvollen Band versammeln sich vier Geschichten, in denen es um Magie, Flüche, Hexen und Liebe geht. So trifft man eine Katze, die Wünsche in Erfüllung gehen lassen kann, aber für jeden Wunsch ein Leben verliert; einen wunderschönen, blinden Vampir, der die Schwester seiner Geliebten getötet hat; eine Fee, die sich im Tarot Caf von einem Fluch befreien möchte und einen Alchimisten, der wegen seiner lebendigen Puppen berühmt ist, und für eine herzlose Frau, die er liebt, einen Clown erschafft, der unter den gemeinen Scherzen der Frau Böses ertragen muss. Der koreanische Comic, Manwha genannt, erinnert an die japanischen Mangas nur wird er in europäischer Leserichtung gelese n, was ihn einem breiteren Publikum zugänglich macht. Einband und Buchblock mit kleinen Gebrauchsspuren, sonst in Ordnung, als Remittende gezeichnet.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.