Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, London & New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 036719113X ISBN 13: 9780367191139
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine - Fine condition. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First Edition. London & New York: Routledge, 2019. Cover is in Near Fine condition but for a light surface scratch (2.5 inches) and minor shelfwear. FINE inside. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked -- apparently seldom, if ever read. Well illustrated with diagrams. Many tables. Graphs. Lists of chapter notes. Bibliographies. Index. A volume from the publisher's Banking, Money and International Finance series. Bound in the original green, white and black laminated boards, lettered in black. From the front matter: "This book discusses the role of capital markets and investment banking in Nigeria, the largest frontier market economy in the world by both population size and gross domestic product. Offering a systematic framework combining conceptual principles with real practice, the book enables the reader to gain useful insight into how capital markets and investment banking work in the real world of a frontier market. The book provides a synopsis of the economic attractiveness, financial systems intermediation and capital markets, as well as the regulatory framework within a frontier market. It explores capital raising through equity and underwriting and private equity, paying particular attention to putting capital to work on mergers and acquisitions, project and infrastructure finance and real estate finance. Furthermore, it analyses asset management, pension industry and securities trading in a frontier market. The authors use detailed case studies from Nigeria to illustrate the operations of investment banking in frontier markets. The cases, tables and charts serve as useful illustrations of the topics under discussion.With the authors' combined experience of more than 50 years as economists, finance and investment professionals and in executive leadership positions in the financial services industry, this book will interest the academic community, professionals in the financial industry, retail and institutional investors interested in frontier markets, development practitioners in international organizations and policy makers including securities and capital market regulators.". First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine - Fine condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. xxiii, 290pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,98
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,25
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 61,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 61,02
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 64,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 64,92
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415743494 ISBN 13: 9780415743495
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 71,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 71,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 81,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 80,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 314 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415743494 ISBN 13: 9780415743495
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 83,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 91,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This text focuses on monetary and financial integration in West Africa, establishing and analysing the key ingredients required for success, sets out the challenges and discusses the stages of economic integration. Editor(s): Oshikoya, Temitope W. Num Pages: 288 pages, 67 black & white illustrations, 47 black & white tables, 67 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: KCBM; KCL; KCM; KF. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 156 x 232 x 16. Weight in Grams: 448. . 2013. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 103,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 262 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 97,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABC-Clio, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0275934179 ISBN 13: 9780275934170
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 109,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 214 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used; Like New. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in mint condition. Both the pages and the cover are completely intact, without zero sign of previous usage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABC-Clio, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0275934179 ISBN 13: 9780275934170
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 214 Index.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 113,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This text focuses on monetary and financial integration in West Africa, establishing and analysing the key ingredients required for success, sets out the challenges and discusses the stages of economic integration. Editor(s): Oshikoya, Temitope W. Num Pages: 288 pages, 67 black & white illustrations, 47 black & white tables, 67 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: KCBM; KCL; KCM; KF. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 156 x 232 x 16. Weight in Grams: 448. . 2013. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 109,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Combining descriptive, technical, empirical, policy evaluation and forecasting methodologies, this book attempts to provide a systematic analysis of the Nigerian economy, the largest and most dominant economy in sub-Saharan Africa. Num Pages: 203 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1HFDN; KCM. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 12. Weight in Grams: 478. . 1990. Hardback. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 111,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 101,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 132,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 137,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Combining descriptive, technical, empirical, policy evaluation and forecasting methodologies, this book attempts to provide a systematic analysis of the Nigerian economy, the largest and most dominant economy in sub-Saharan Africa. Num Pages: 203 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1HFDN; KCM. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 12. Weight in Grams: 478. . 1990. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 155,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 203 pages. 9.40x6.20x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 166,63
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.