Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market. Condición: Fair. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. Paperback. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show minor shelf wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1963
ISBN 10: 0451623703 ISBN 13: 9780451623706
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, some wear to cover, front free endpaper and publication pages missing. Some underlining/annotation.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 067147815X ISBN 13: 9780671478155
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1969
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 13th printing [stated]. Soft cover. MMPB. Nominal edge wear. Corner bumped. Else, tight and square. 47592. Original cover price 90 cents. 671-47592-090. A variant edition, slightly abridged [stated]. Emily Dickinson, Walt Whitman, Edgar Allan Poe, E.A. Robinson, Wallace Stevens, Robert Frost, E. E. Cummings, W. H. Auden and others. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. All images are stock photos, not of the actual item. Photo requests encouraged prior to purchase. POETRY/LIT.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1965
Librería: Coffee Cat Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: GOOD. 1959 Vintage Edition. Pocket Library. 2nd Printing. Revised. Oscar Williams Editor. Unmarked. Text appears to be free of highlighting, underlining or writing. Softcover book age tanning typical for age. First two pages have separated an inch from binding, still intact. Fading to greens cover and spine. Some overall edge, corner and shelf wear. Cover has no rips, tears or stains. Binding is square. Photos included with this listing are of the actual book you will receive. Ships quickly and with care.
Publicado por charles scribners Sons
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, USA, 1946
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Covers faded, edges worn and corners bumped. Especially scuffed top and bottom of spine. Spine is a bit loose. Text pages slightly browned but in good condition.
Publicado por Washington Square Press, Inc., New York, 1961
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Third Paperback Printing. 638pp. Minor creasing and wear to the spine wear. T7.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press / Pocket Books, 1952
ISBN 10: 0671419080 ISBN 13: 9780671419080
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1952
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Revised Edition. Clean pages, tight binding, cloth boards bright, dust jacket with tatter to edge and foxing Clean pages, tight binding, clot.
Publicado por The Yardstick Press, 1941
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket, soiled exterior, foxing to edges and endpapers. Sound binding, very good text. A nice working copy, if not a pretty one. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The World Publishing Company, Cleveland and New York, 1955
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The World Publishing Company, Cleveland and New York. 1955. Stated First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a gift inscription on the FFFP verso. Book Condition: Very Good; light shelfwear to head, tail, tips and board bottom edges; moisture spots on the front board and textblock top. No DJ. Red cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine and publishers emblem on the front board. Tinted textblock top. Writer's pictures as endpapers. 670 pp 12mo. This collection covers a period of three centuries with 3/4th of its space dedicated to the 20th Century. The poet have been arranged in alphabetical instead of chronological order to break down prejudices in favor of the older poets. This allows modern and older poems to be read in juxtaposition. A clean very presentable copy.
Publicado por Pocket, New York NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 0671481134 ISBN 13: 9780671481131
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Revised Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Revised second edition by Hyman J. Sobiloff.; Mass Market PB; 599 pages.
Publicado por Washington Square Press, New York NY, 1963
ISBN 10: 0671481134 ISBN 13: 9780671481131
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Sixth Printing. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. A variant edition, slightly abridged. A couple of pages have pen notes inside. Wear at edges. Creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 638 pages.
Publicado por Washington Square Press, New York NY, 1961
ISBN 10: 0671481134 ISBN 13: 9780671481131
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. A variant edition, slightly abridged. ; Mass Market PB; 638 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Yardstick Press, 1941
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Printing. Bound in publisher's cream cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. 276 p., portraits, 22 cm.
Publicado por Washington Square Press, Inc., New York, 1967
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 11th Printing. Light edgewear. Light creasing to covers. Book cocked. Light soiling. Light wear. Some creasing to spine. There is an attached address label along top edge of first page. Pre-printed price on front cover is .75 cents. Book #W 908.
Publicado por Washington Square Press, Inc., New York, 1967
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 10th Printing. Light edgewear. Light creasing to bottom corner of front cover. Book cocked. Light soiling. Light wear. Some creasing to spine. Pre-printed price on front cover is .20 cents. Book #U 44.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Day Co., 1946
Librería: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good khaki boards with gilt lettering along spine. Binding and hinges slightly loose and square; Contents clean and unmarked except for small price stamp on first page. No dust jacket. Soiling on cover, wear at corners, webbing showing at index page. 485pp.
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1968
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. June 1968 ninetenth printing paperback in good condition. Name on inside cover. All other inside pages are in great shape. Some shelf wear to he cover. 638 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mentor
Librería: Violet's Bookstack, Ontario, ON, Canada
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 416pp., includes index of authors, pages in very good condition, little edgewear to the covers, minor light greyish age staining to the back cover of the book, little creasing to the spine,
Publicado por Howell, Soskin, Publishers, New York, 1943
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. DJ has slight edge wear and slight rubbing.