Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Vysshaya shkola, Moscow, USSR, 1969
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 361pp.; mild sunning to spine; corners bumped, spine significantly rubbed at the top and bumped at the bottom; previous owner's name on front inside cover; light yellowing to pages; otherwise text clean and tight. Ychebnoe posobie ob'edinyaet "novuyu" literaturu epokhi klassitsizma (pervaya polovina XVIII v.) i literaturnye yavleniya predshchestvuyushchego perioda (XVII v.). XVII v. kak by zavershil dlitel'nyi protsess istoricheskogo i kul'turnogo razvitiya drevnerusskogo gosudarstva i podgotovil pochvu dlya preobrazovanii Petra I. Used.
Publicado por Stuttgart, E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung (Nägele u. Obermiller) 1963., 1963
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Gr.-8° 24 x 16 cm. Orange-gelbe Originalbroschur. 158 Seiten mit zahlreichen schwarzweiss-Abbildungen im Text und auf 10 Tafeln, davon eine Klapptaf. Sauber und gut erhalten. Bibl.-Kurz.: Paläont. Z. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12644-312174.
Publicado por Moskva (Moscow) : Izdatelstvo "Detskaia Literatura", 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 5901666070 ISBN 13: 9785901666074
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 48 pp. ; illustrated ; OCLC: 62939098 ; color pictorial paper wrappers ; a story of Nikolai Nikolaevich Mikluko-Maklai in the wilds of New Guinea in 1866 ; For primary and secondary school students ; ??? ???? ? XIX ???? - ?????????????? ??????????? ???????? ???????? ??????? ? ??????????????? ?.? ???????-?????? ????? ???????? ????? ?????? ?????? ????? ???????? ????????? ???, ?? ???????? ?? ??????? ? ???? ?????? ?????? ???, ??????? ?? ??????????? ??????, ??????? ??????????? ??????? ? ??????? ????? ? ??? ????????, ?? ???? ? ?????? ? ?????? ???????? ??????? ? ?????? ?????? ???????????? ??????? ???? ?????, ? ???????????? ??????????? ??????????? ????????? ?????? ??????? ??????? ???????? ????, ??? ? ??? ???? ???, ?? ??????? ???????, ????? ? ???????-??????? ????? ??? ??? ????, ?? ????? ????????? ? ?? ??? ????? ????????? ????, ???? ????? ??????????? ? ????????, ?????????? ??????, ?????????? ????????! ??????????? ?????? ??????? ; ??? ???????? ? ???????? ????????? ???????? ; VG [This online listing contains text in Russian fonts]. Book.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions techniques et scientifiques françaises, Paris, 1978
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture Souple illustrée. Condición: Bon. 360 pages, petit cachet de propriétaire en page de garde.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cham : Springer International Publishing - Springer,, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319934570 ISBN 13: 9783319934570
Librería: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrg.-Pappb. / hardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1st edition 2019. XIV, 237 S. : Mit Abb. ; 23.5 cm ; Sauberes Exemplar ohne Lesespuren. / Unread book. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 536.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 152,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 152,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 199,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 208,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 196,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 196,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3030066649 ISBN 13: 9783030066642
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 140,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Energy Limits in Computation | A Review of Landauer's Principle, Theory and Experiments | Craig S. Lent (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2018 | Springer International Publishing | EAN 9783030066642 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3030066649 ISBN 13: 9783030066642
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 160,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is a single-source reference to the issues involved in the Landauer principle, which has gained new prominence recently, due to the large amount of heat generated by today's computers. If Landauer's principle is correct, there may be ways to build computers that dissipate far less power (corresponding to heat generated) than today's computers. This book brings together all sides of the discussions regarding Landauer's principle, both theoretical and experimental,empowering readers to gain better understandingof dissipation in computation, and the limits if any to progress in computation related to energy dissipation. It represents the best and most thorough examination of the important issue of Landauer's principle that is available in one volume.Provides an in-depth investigation of the Landauer principle and how it relates to the possible existence of lower bounds on dissipation in computation;Gathers together both sides of thediscussion: those who agree with Landauer and his conclusions, and those who think that Landauer was not correct, offering fresh perspective on the issues in the new light of experiments;Offers insight into the future of silicon CMOS and the limits if any to progress in computation related to energy dissipation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319934570 ISBN 13: 9783319934570
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 160,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is a single-source reference to the issues involved in the Landauer principle, which has gained new prominence recently, due to the large amount of heat generated by today's computers. If Landauer's principle is correct, there may be ways to build computers that dissipate far less power (corresponding to heat generated) than today's computers. This book brings together all sides of the discussions regarding Landauer's principle, both theoretical and experimental,empowering readers to gain better understandingof dissipation in computation, and the limits if any to progress in computation related to energy dissipation. It represents the best and most thorough examination of the important issue of Landauer's principle that is available in one volume.Provides an in-depth investigation of the Landauer principle and how it relates to the possible existence of lower bounds on dissipation in computation;Gathers together both sides of thediscussion: those who agree with Landauer and his conclusions, and those who think that Landauer was not correct, offering fresh perspective on the issues in the new light of experiments;Offers insight into the future of silicon CMOS and the limits if any to progress in computation related to energy dissipation.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 235,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 237 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 246,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 246,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 235,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New. book.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 7561578717 ISBN 13: 9787561578711
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 76,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Paperback.Pub Date:2022-01-01 Pages:268 Language:Chinese Publisher:Xiamen University Press Over the past two centuries. we have witnessed a plethora of new technologies that have replaced most business and daily way of life. This book guides the reader through carefully selecting those necessary. easy-to-understand. and controllable techniques to reduce the number of techniques to a manageable level. This book is worth reading for those who are committed to wanting to return to a time when te.
Publicado por Correctiv - Verlag und Vertrieb für die Gesellschaft, Essen, 2024
ISBN 10: 3948013241 ISBN 13: 9783948013240
Librería: Versandantiquariat Abendstunde, Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: gut. Erste Aufl. Kartonierte Klappenbroschur mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel und bedruckten Innenklappen. Die Einbandkanten leicht berieben, ansonsten guter Erhaltungszustand. "Wenige Woche nach dem Machtantritt von Wladimir Putin zum Präsidenten Russlands verübten russische Streitkräfte das Massaker von Novye Aldy an tschetschenischen Zivilisten. Die Soldaten schossen ihre Opfer aus nächster Nähe nieder, plünderten und vergewaltigten und setzten die Häuser des Dorfes in Brand. 82 Zivilisten kamen beim Massaker ums Leben. Es war der 5. Februar 2000. Der zweite Tschetschenienkrieg tobte. Die Verbrechen in diesem Konflikt sollten zum Leitmotiv der russischen Armee in allen weiteren Kriegen Russlands unter Putin werden. Sei es in Georgien, Syrien oder nun in der Ukraine. Die Offiziere hatten ihre brutale Lektion in Tschetschenien gelernt. Massaker und Morde werden von höchster Stelle gedeckt. Der Europäische Gerichtshof für Menschenrechte stellte in zwei verschiedenen Urteilen in den Jahren 2006-2007 die Schuld des russischen Staates an den Verbrechen in Novye Aldy fest. Der hier übersetzte Bericht der Menschenrechtsorganisation Memorial diente als Grundlage dieser Prozesse. Er beschreibt die Vorgehensweise der russischen Kriegsverbrecher von Novye Aldy bis Butscha." (Verlagstext) Das Zentrum zum Schutz der Menschenrechte "Memorial", kurz Zentrum "Memorial" (russisch Zentr saschtschity praw tscheloweka "Memorial"), früher Menschenrechtszentrum "Memorial" (russisch Prawosaschtschitny Zentr "Memorial"), ist eine russische überregionale Menschenrechtsorganisation, deren staatliche Registrierung von den russischen Behörden aberkannt wurde. Das Zentrum erstellt Berichte über Menschenrechtsverletzungen, führt eine Liste über politische Gefangene in Russland und unterstützt diese ebenfalls, stellt für Flüchtlinge, Migranten und Wehrpflichtige Rechtsbeistand und anderweitige Unterstützung bereit. Correctiv (Eigenschreibung: CORRECTIV) ist ein Medienunternehmen mit Sitz in Essen und einem weiteren Standort in Berlin. Betrieben wird es von der Correctiv - Recherchen für die Gesellschaft gemeinnützige GmbH, die auch die Online-Journalistenschule Reporterfabrik betreibt. Über die gewerbliche Tochtergesellschaft Correctiv - Verlag und Vertrieb für die Gesellschaft UG (haftungsbeschränkt) verlegt Correctiv Bücher und führt Faktenchecks für den Internetkonzern Meta Platforms durch. Durch sein Modell will Correctiv nach eigenen Angaben investigativen und aufklärenden Journalismus für alle Menschen und Medienpartner kostenfrei zugänglich machen. Viele Recherchen werden gemeinsam mit Zeitungen, Magazinen oder Radio- und Fernsehsendern publiziert. Die Inhalte werden primär auf der eigenen Website veröffentlicht; bei Recherchen werden zum Teil Bürger beteiligt. Es gibt ein umfangreiches Bildungsprogramm mit Recherche-Workshops und Online-Tutorials, unter anderem in der Online-Journalistenschule Reporterfabrik. (Wikipedia) In deutscher Sprache. 140 pages. Klein 8° (116 x 180mm).
Publicado por Xiamen University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 7561578717 ISBN 13: 9787561578711
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 76,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Paperback.Pub Date:2022-01-01 Pages:268 Language:Chinese Publisher:Xiamen University Press Over the past two centuries. we have witnessed a plethora of new technologies that have replaced most business and daily way of life. This book guides the reader through carefully selecting those necessary. easy-to-understand. and controllable techniques to reduce the number of techniques to a manageable level. This book is worth reading for those who are committed to wanting to return to a time when te.
Año de publicación: 2015
Librería: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Alemania
EUR 74,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThe Atlas summarizes known and new data of the Carboniferous and Lower Permian Foraminifera of Uzbekistan and adjacent regions. The Atlas supplemented and corrected of the assemblages of 27 Foraminiferal Zones and regional substages of the Carboniferous (beginning with Serpukhovian Stage) and lower part of the Permian, questions of the boundary between Carboniferous and Permian systems and also mid- Carboniferous boundary. Descriptions of 109 fusulinoids species are presented. The Atlas includes 89 paleontological plates and shows the foraminiferal assemblages, including fusulinoids, in the stratigraphic succession from the Serpukhovian Stage of the Lower Carboniferous up to and including the Sakmarian Stage of the Lower Permian of the Middle and Southern Tien Shan in Central Asia. The Atlas is of the interest and importance to paleontologists, stratigraphers and geologists, and who study the Carboniferous and Lower Permian deposits Uzbekistan and Tien Shan. 302 pp., richly illustrated, charts, graphs, 89 plates, br. 4 [210 x 297 mm].
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 126,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 126,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing Dez 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 3030066649 ISBN 13: 9783030066642
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 160,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book is a single-source reference to the issues involved in the Landauer principle, which has gained new prominence recently, due to the large amount of heat generated by today's computers. If Landauer's principle is correct, there may be ways to build computers that dissipate far less power (corresponding to heat generated) than today's computers. This book brings together all sides of the discussions regarding Landauer's principle, both theoretical and experimental,empowering readers to gain better understandingof dissipation in computation, and the limits if any to progress in computation related to energy dissipation. It represents the best and most thorough examination of the important issue of Landauer's principle that is available in one volume.Provides an in-depth investigation of the Landauer principle and how it relates to the possible existence of lower bounds on dissipation in computation;Gathers together both sides of thediscussion: those who agree with Landauer and his conclusions, and those who think that Landauer was not correct, offering fresh perspective on the issues in the new light of experiments;Offers insight into the future of silicon CMOS and the limits if any to progress in computation related to energy dissipation. 252 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing Aug 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319934570 ISBN 13: 9783319934570
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 160,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book is a single-source reference to the issues involved in the Landauer principle, which has gained new prominence recently, due to the large amount of heat generated by today's computers. If Landauer's principle is correct, there may be ways to build computers that dissipate far less power (corresponding to heat generated) than today's computers. This book brings together all sides of the discussions regarding Landauer's principle, both theoretical and experimental,empowering readers to gain better understandingof dissipation in computation, and the limits if any to progress in computation related to energy dissipation. It represents the best and most thorough examination of the important issue of Landauer's principle that is available in one volume.Provides an in-depth investigation of the Landauer principle and how it relates to the possible existence of lower bounds on dissipation in computation;Gathers together both sides of thediscussion: those who agree with Landauer and his conclusions, and those who think that Landauer was not correct, offering fresh perspective on the issues in the new light of experiments;Offers insight into the future of silicon CMOS and the limits if any to progress in computation related to energy dissipation. 252 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319934570 ISBN 13: 9783319934570
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 136,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Provides an in-depth investigation of the Landauer principle and how it relates to the possible existence of lower bounds on dissipation in computation Gathers together both sides of the discussion: those who agree with Landauer and his conclusio.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3030066649 ISBN 13: 9783030066642
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 136,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Provides an in-depth investigation of the Landauer principle and how it relates to the possible existence of lower bounds on dissipation in computation Gathers together both sides of the discussion: those who agree with Landauer and his conclusio.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 208,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.